| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys Kensington, 2006-03-01. Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 110225011 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253] Catalogue: Western Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Amelia and the Outlaw Avon Books, New York. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Book in excellent condition - light spine crease, short tear back cover on edge near spine, spine slightly rolled, light edge wear, otherwise fine. No interior marks, no store stamps. Jessie Lawton had a surprisingly shady background for a young fellow. Amelia Harper is the judge's daughter - does the attraction between these two have any sort of chance? An Avon True Romance for Teens novel. 234 pages + preview. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz. Book number: 006086 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Young Adult Teen Historical Romance Nightriders Gang Texas Jessie Lawton Amelia Harper Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | As an Earl Desires Avon, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. '() USA Today bestselling and Rita Award-winning author Lorraine Heath has created a lush, emotional love story. Camilla Hutchenson, countess, sponsor, darling of the ton, has reached a staggering level of social power. But one man has managed to distract her attention from her schedule of charity endeavours and teas—and not just because he holds the deed to her estate. The man in question, Archibald Warner, is the new Earl of Sachse. Though at first meeting he suspects his new ward of being nothing more than a social bit of fluff, the more time passes, the more he finds himself drawn to her. But there is something she is hiding from him, and she hesitates to show him her real heart, even though she wishes she could learn to trust him with it. For somehow she knows ... if only she can give him the chance, he will teach her everything she could hope to learn about love. '''' ID: mon0000076431 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000076431 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Mass Market, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between the Devil and Desire Avon, 2008-12-30. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, excellent condition . Book number: 120426002 USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 571] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In Bed With The Devil Avon 2008 Paperback, 384pp. "They call him the Devil Earl—a scoundrel and accused murderer who grew up on the violent London streets. A proper young lady risks more than her reputation when consorting with the roguishly handsome Lucian Langdon, but Lady Catherine Mabry believes she has no choice. To protect those she loves, she would do anything—even strike a bargain with the devil himself. Lucian desires respectability and a wife above all else, but the woman of his choosing lacks the social graces to be accepted by the aristocracy. Catherine can help Lucian gain everything he wants. But what she asks for in exchange will put their very lives in jeopardy. When danger closes in, Catherine discovers a man of immense passion and he discovers a woman of immeasurable courage. As secrets from his dark past are revealed, Lucian begins to question everything he knows to be true, including the yearnings of his own heart. ", (ISBN: 9780061355578). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 578081 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780061355578 9780061355578 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Invitation To Seduction Avon 2004 Paperback, 384pp. "Kitty Robertson has grown up wealthy and influential, and she’s never more at home than when in an English parlour displaying her social graces. When she looks for a husband, of course she seeks a man just as home in his position—hopefully a lofty one—as she is. Nicholas Glenville, Marquess of Greystone, is just such a man. He is so attentive and gentlemanly that she can’t help but accept his proposal of marriage, and is now looking forward to this Season being her last one as a single woman. But at the very first ball of the year she meets an enigmatic, gorgeous duke who asks her for a dance. That duke is Trevor Nicholson, a man who knows the marquess well enough to know that he would not make her any kind of husband at all. Instead he nominates himself for the position, but as he soon finds, convincing the beautiful Miss Robertson to marry him instead will be the trickiest—and most worthwhile—task of his life. ", (ISBN: 9780060529468). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 578064 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780060529468 9780060529468 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE JOUR SE LEVE - ALWAYS TO REMEMBER ISBN : 2290044768. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°4476. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 377 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par M.C. Elsen. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90065514 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Just Wicked Enough. Avon Books, 2007. (ISBN: 9780739487068) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 051950 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Romance Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Never Marry A Cowboy Avon 2001 Paperback, 384pp. In his arms she found the greatest joy she'd ever known . but his heart belonged to another. Can her love make their marriage real before their time together ends—forever? , (ISBN: 9780380803316). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 577192 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780380803316 9780380803316 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Never Marry a Cowboy Avon, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. 0380803313 Used book very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6770447 USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 191]
Keywords: 0380803313 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Never Love a Cowboy Avon 2000 Paperback, 376pp. "'I would not make a good husband. I do, however, make an excellent lover . ' Harrison Bainbridge, the second son of an English earl, left his home seeking a scandal-free life away from society's stuffy restraints. Then he arrives in Texas, never expecting that a sassy saloon-keeper's daughter would capture his eye. With her outspoken ways and flashing eyes, Jessye Kane is more than tempting. But although she is willing to be his partner in a daring business venture, she is unwilling to take the passion he offers. Jessye knows that noble-born Harrison isn't for the likes of her, but beneath his devil-may-care exterior, she senses a deeper vulnerability. Then he's suddenly injured, risking his life to save her from mortal danger. And Jessye vows to do anything to make him whole again&8212forcing this rugged scoundrel who claims he has no heart to take the greatest risk of all . on love.'I would not make a good husband. I do, however, make an excellent lover . 'Harrison Bainbridge, the second son of an English earl, left his home seeking a scandal-free life away from society's stuffy restraints. Then he arrives in Texas, never expecting that a sassy saloon-keeper's daughter would capture his eye. With her outspoken ways and flashing eyes, Jessye Kane is more than tempting. But although she is willing to be his partner in a daring business venture, she is unwilling to take the passion he offers. 'I would not make a good husband. I do, however, make an excellent lover . 'Harrison Bainbridge, the second son of an English earl, left his home seeking a scandal-free life away from society's stuffy restraints. Then he arrives in Texas, never expecting that a sassy saloon-keeper's daughter would capture his eye. With her outspoken ways and flashing eyes, Jessye Kane is more than tempting. But although she is willing to be his partner in a daring business venture, she is unwilling to take the passion he offers. Jessye knows that noble-born Harrison isn't for the likes of her, but beneath his devil-may-care exterior, she senses a deeper vulnerability. Then he's suddenly injured, risking his life to save her from mortal danger. And Jessye vows to do anything to make him whole again&8212forcing this rugged scoundrel who claims he has no heart to take the greatest risk of all . on love. ", (ISBN: 9780380803309). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 400002 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780380803309 9780380803309 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Never Marry A Cowboy Avon 2001 Paperback, 384pp. In his arms she found the greatest joy she'd ever known . but his heart belonged to another. Can her love make their marriage real before their time together ends—forever? , (ISBN: 9780380803316). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 552028 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780380803316 9780380803316 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Never Love A Cowboy Avon 2000 Paperback, 376pp. "'I would not make a good husband. I do, however, make an excellent lover . ' Harrison Bainbridge, the second son of an English earl, left his home seeking a scandal-free life away from society's stuffy restraints. Then he arrives in Texas, never expecting that a sassy saloon-keeper's daughter would capture his eye. With her outspoken ways and flashing eyes, Jessye Kane is more than tempting. But although she is willing to be his partner in a daring business venture, she is unwilling to take the passion he offers. Jessye knows that noble-born Harrison isn't for the likes of her, but beneath his devil-may-care exterior, she senses a deeper vulnerability. Then he's suddenly injured, risking his life to save her from mortal danger. And Jessye vows to do anything to make him whole again—forcing this rugged scoundrel who claims he has no heart to take the greatest risk of all . on love.'I would not make a good husband. I do, however, make an excellent lover . 'Harrison Bainbridge, the second son of an English earl, left his home seeking a scandal-free life away from society's stuffy restraints. Then he arrives in Texas, never expecting that a sassy saloon-keeper's daughter would capture his eye. With her outspoken ways and flashing eyes, Jessye Kane is more than tempting. But although she is willing to be his partner in a daring business venture, she is unwilling to take the passion he offers. 'I would not make a good husband. I do, however, make an excellent lover . 'Harrison Bainbridge, the second son of an English earl, left his home seeking a scandal-free life away from society's stuffy restraints. Then he arrives in Texas, never expecting that a sassy saloon-keeper's daughter would capture his eye. With her outspoken ways and flashing eyes, Jessye Kane is more than tempting. But although she is willing to be his partner in a daring business venture, she is unwilling to take the passion he offers. Jessye knows that noble-born Harrison isn't for the likes of her, but beneath his devil-may-care exterior, she senses a deeper vulnerability. Then he's suddenly injured, risking his life to save her from mortal danger. And Jessye vows to do anything to make him whole again—forcing this rugged scoundrel who claims he has no heart to take the greatest risk of all . on love. ", (ISBN: 9780380803309). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 552027 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780380803309 9780380803309 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Outlaw And The Lady (Avon Romantic Treasures.) Avon 2001 Paperback, 375pp. "Innocent Angela Bainbridge knows her dreams of a fairy-tale wedding and finding passion in a man's embrace can never come true. So when she's swept into the arms of—and kidnapped by—notorious Lee Raven she's both righteously angry.and curiously captivated. There's something about this brazen outlaw that awakens Angela's desires. She knows any crimes he's committed are for the protection of his family, but Angela realizes that a lifetime together with Lee can never be.Lee Raven knows he's only two steps ahead of the law. But this innocent beauty has his head spinning and his heart longing for something more than a life on the run. She's made it clear that she's determined to discover all of his secrets—but how can he let her learn what's hidden in his past? And how can he let her give him her heart today, when he can't evenpromise her tomorrow? ", (ISBN: 9780380817412). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 550163 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780380817412 9780380817412 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Outlaw and the Lady Avon Books. 2001. (ISBN: 9780739420508) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0044585 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780739420508 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Outlaw and the Lady Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380817411. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper corners; (Avon Historical Romance Ser. ) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 40388 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Romance; Historical
Keywords: 0380817411 Fiction Romance Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Passions of a Wicked Earl. Avon, 2010. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Book number: 52901 USD 4.03 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 320] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Rogue in Texas NY, Morrow/Avon. 1999, 1st Prtg. (ISBN: 0380803291). Mass Market Paperback, light shelf wear, else immaculate and tight. Near Fine. Book number: RF24 USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0380803291 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Rogue in Texas. Avon Books, 1999. (ISBN: 0739404199) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket is scuffed with light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 111513 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Fiction Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Rogue In Texas Avon 1999 Paperback, 384pp. "When was the last time you read a love story that touched your heart and soul? When you open a book by Lorraine Heath you'll experience the amazing joy—and tender heartache—of falling in love. Come discover what so many readers already know, that Lorraine Heath is a rising superstar of romance. A duke's son, Grayson Rhodes was a maverick who had left London's suffocating upper class world to earn his own fortune. So he seized the chance to work Abbie Westland's land.and from the moment he first saw Abbie, he was determined to use his arms to work the farm by day and to soothe her through the nights in his strong embrace. Abbie, with her fiery determination, was different from the fragile beauties he'd known at home. In her Grayson found an honest passion he'd never experienced before. But could their growing love survive the surprising reminder of her past that comes to haunt them? ", (ISBN: 9780380803293). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 552026 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780380803293 9780380803293 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Rogue In Texas Avon 1999 Paperback, 384pp. "When was the last time you read a love story that touched your heart and soul? When you open a book by Lorraine Heath you'll experience the amazing joy—and tender heartache—of falling in love. Come discover what so many readers already know, that Lorraine Heath is a rising superstar of romance. A duke's son, Grayson Rhodes was a maverick who had left London's suffocating upper class world to earn his own fortune. So he seized the chance to work Abbie Westland's land.and from the moment he first saw Abbie, he was determined to use his arms to work the farm by day and to soothe her through the nights in his strong embrace. Abbie, with her fiery determination, was different from the fragile beauties he'd known at home. In her Grayson found an honest passion he'd never experienced before. But could their growing love survive the surprising reminder of her past that comes to haunt them? ", (ISBN: 9780380803293). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 565954 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780380803293 9780380803293 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Rogue In Texas Avon 1999 Paperback, 384pp. "When was the last time you read a love story that touched your heart and soul? When you open a book by Lorraine Heath you'll experience the amazing joy—and tender heartache—of falling in love. Come discover what so many readers already know, that Lorraine Heath is a rising superstar of romance. A duke's son, Grayson Rhodes was a maverick who had left London's suffocating upper class world to earn his own fortune. So he seized the chance to work Abbie Westland's land.and from the moment he first saw Abbie, he was determined to use his arms to work the farm by day and to soothe her through the nights in his strong embrace. Abbie, with her fiery determination, was different from the fragile beauties he'd known at home. In her Grayson found an honest passion he'd never experienced before. But could their growing love survive the surprising reminder of her past that comes to haunt them? ", (ISBN: 9780380803293). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 552055 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780380803293 9780380803293 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Rogue in Texas Avon, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0380803291 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6651101 USD 4.15 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 330]
Keywords: 0380803291 | In shopping cart More information div> |
She Tempts the Duke Avon. 2012. (ISBN: 9780062022462) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0089917 USD 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 548] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780062022462 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Smooth Talkin' Stranger Pocket Star 2004 Paperback, 384pp. "USA Today bestselling author Lorraine Heath pens the simmering story of two star-crossed souls who find a passionate love under the expansive Texas sky. Serena Hamilton has never had a one-night stand, but the supreme loneliness she feels after the loss of her husband drives her to a bar and into the arms of a sexy stranger. Afterward, she's racked by guilt.or at least she knows she should be. But there's something about her one-time lover that makes her think they may share more than just out-of-control chemistry. Hunter Fletcher isn't a commitment kind of guy, but the woman he meets at the honky-tonk stirs a new kind of longing. A covert operative for the CIA, Hunter carries his share of secrets. But when they intersect with Serena's tragic past, he fears she won't want to know the truth.or that once she does, the only woman he's ever loved will leave him forever. USA Today bestselling author Lorraine Heath pens the simmering story of two star-crossed souls who find a passionate love under the expansive Texas sky. Serena Hamilton has never had a one-night stand, but the supreme loneliness she feels after the loss of her husband drives her to a bar and into the arms of a sexy stranger. Afterward, she's racked by guilt.or at least she knows she should be. But there's something about her one-time lover that makes her think they may share more than just out-of-control chemistry. Hunter Fletcher isn't a commitment kind of guy, but the woman he meets at the honky-tonk stirs a new kind of longing. A covert operative for the CIA, Hunter carries his share of secrets. But when they intersect with Serena's tragic past, he fears she won't want to know the truth.or that once she does, the only woman he's ever loved will leave him forever. ", (ISBN: 9780743457453). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 549900 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780743457453 9780743457453 | In shopping cart More information div> |