ascending
descending
found: 114 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HEARN LIAN
Across the Nightingale Floor, Tales of the Otori Volume 1
London, Macmillan. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 1405000325) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Lovely unread copy of this first novel in a new fantasy sequence. Not inscribed or price-clipped, one to watch?. As New/As New.
Book number: 008370
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: Fantasy Series, First Novel 1405000325
In shopping cart

More information

HEARN, LIAN
Across the Nightingale Floor - Tales of the Otori : Book One
London: Macmillan, 2002, 2002. 1405000325. ISBN: 1405000325. 1st edition (1st impression) ; an extremely nice copy; not price clipped; no inscriptions; vg++/Vg+.
Book number: 77084
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 1405000325 Tales the Otori
In shopping cart

More information

LIAN HEARN
Across the Nightingale Floor (Tales of the Otori, Book 1)
Riverhead Trade. PAPERBACK. 1573223328 Fine. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING44225
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 1573223328
In shopping cart

More information

HEARN, LIAN
Across the Nightingale Floor
New York: Riverhead Books, 2002. 1st American Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1573222259. This book is in Near Fine condition and has a Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. There is some beginning bumping to the bottom spine end of the book cover and two small noticeable bumps with some light wrinkling to the bottom corners. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. "In his black-walled fortress of Inuyama, the warlord Lida Sadamu surveys his famous nightingale floor. Constructed with exquisite skill, it sings at the tread of each human foot. No assassin can cross it unheard."; Vol. 1. Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 24496
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 1573222259 Science Fiction Fantasy Fantastic Fiction LIan Hearn Tales Of the Otori Japan Japanese Folk Lore Ninja
In shopping cart

More information

HEARN, LIAN
Across the Nightingale Floor: Tales of the Otori Book One
New York, New York, U.S.A. Riverhead Books. 2002, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 1573222259) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened very near new copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 020592
USD 39.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3138]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Japan Fiction Action Adventure Historical Historical Fiction Japan1573222259
In shopping cart

More information

HEARN, LIAN (PSEUDONYM OF GILLIAN RUBINSTEIN)
across the Nightingale floor; tales of the Otori, book I
Hodder Headline Australia, Sydney, 2002. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 500 g; XIV, 354 pages, map, character list, digital imaging on dust jacket. Across the Nightingale Floor -- the spellbinding first instalment of the internationally best-selling Tales of the Otori trilogy -- transports us to a mythical, mediaeval country in a feudal period, in a story of clashing powers, divided loyalties, and passionate love played out on a dazzling landscape. Neither the setting nor the period is intended to correspond to any true historical era, though echoes of many Japanese customs and traditions will be found, and the landscape and seasons are those of Japan. The book has a review plate from the publisher on the front free end page. It shows no signs of damage otherwise. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0229093
AUD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.29 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2486]
Keywords: novel, Japanese, mediaeval Japan Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

HEARN, LIAN
Across the Nightingale Floor, Tales of the Otori Book One
Published by Macmillan, London, 2002. 1405000325. 294 pages, first edition, first printing, book is in near mint condition, dustwrapper is in very good condition, black cloth cover with gilt lettering on spine, Octavo, Hardback.
Book number: 27333
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Hearn, Lian, Across the Nightingale Floor Tales of the Otori Book One
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HEARN, LIAN
Across the Nightingale Floor
MacMillan, 1st 2002. Hardback, with dustjacket. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Constructed with exquisite skill, the Nightingale Floor sings at the tread of each human foot, no assassin can cross it unheard. Black boards, gilt title to spine. Spine slightly bumped. ISBN: 1405000325
Book number: 403506
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: CHILDRENS 1405000325
In shopping cart

More information

HEARN, LIAN
Across the Nightingale Floor the Sword of the Warrior Episode 1 (tales of the otori)
London England, Picador, 2006. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0330446959 Paperback PaperbackThe first episode in an epic literary adventure set in medieval Japan.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) light crease on back cover .
Book number: 083778
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: JAPAN_FICTION FICTION_ACTION & ADVENTURE FICTION_FANTASY_HISTORICAL
In shopping cart

More information

HEARN, LIAN
Across the Nightingale Floor
Sydney, NSW, Australia, Hachette Livre Australia/Hodder. 2002. (ISBN: 0733615627) Hard Cover. Gift inscription on front loose fly o/w near fine consition. Tales of the Otori Book 1. Very Good +/Near Fine.
Book number: 002465
AUD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.62 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1320]
Keywords: Fiction 0733615627
In shopping cart

More information

HEARN,LIAN
Across The Nightingale Floor (Uncorrected Proof Copy)
London, Macmillan. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 1405000325) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. Uncorrected Proof, This is a Mint Copy of this book in Soft Cover Wraps.(AS NEW) No Faults.This copy is an uncorrected proof copy,8vo 332pp First Edition. As New/No Jacket.
Book number: 20916
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 1405000325
In shopping cart

More information

LIAN HEARN
Across the Nightingale Floor
London, UK: Macmillan, 2002. First. Hardback copy. 294pp. ISBN: 1405000325. Octavo. Embossed title on dustjacket. Book one in the proposed "Tales of the Otori" trilogy. The first book of fiction ever to be published simultaneously on Macmillan's adult's and children's lists. Mint. ~~~ Author(s): Lian Hearn; Binding material: Cloth; Binding state: Original binding; Binding style: Full; Class: Hardback copy; Condition: Mint; Edition: First; Jacket condition: Mint; Language: English; Pages: 294; Publication year: 2002; Size: Octavo.. Mint .
Book number: 01113
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
Keywords: 1405000325
In shopping cart

More information

HEARN, LIAN
Across The Nightingale Floor: Tales of the Otori - Book One
New York, New York, U.S.A. Riverhead Books. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 1573222259). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. pp.287 clean tight copy minuscule edgewear. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 007558
CAD 25.95 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 25.31 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2010]
Keywords: 1573222259
In shopping cart

More information

HEARN, LIAN
Across the Nightingale Floor: Tales of the Otori - Book One
New York, Riverhead Books. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 1573222259). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. As New/As New; 287 pages; First edition, first printing; As New in black boards titled and decorated in gilt, rust endpapers; in an As New dustjacket.
Book number: 003114
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2185]
Keywords: Medieval Japan, Fantasy, Adventure, Coming of Age Fiction/Literature/Modern Firsts 1573222259
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HEARN, LIAN
Across the Nightingale Floor Book One of the Trilogy
New York: Riverhead Books, 2002. 1573222259. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1573222259. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; Tales of the Otori; 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 287 pages.
Book number: 23539
USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 139.5 | £UK 111.75 | JP¥ 13902]
Keywords: 1573222259
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HEARN, LIAN
Across the Nightingale Floor
MacMillan, 1st 2002. Hardback, with dustjacket. 'As new' condition in an 'as new' dustwrapper. Tales of the Otori Book One. One boy, one journey, one hidden Destiny. ISBN: 1405000325
Book number: 627275
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: LITERATURE 1405000325
In shopping cart

More information

HEARN, LIAN
Across The Nightingale Floor
Hodder, Sydney?, 2003. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 20 cm. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0733615651.
Book number: 15423
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

HEARN, LIAN
Across the Nightingale Floor
London, United Kingdom: Macmillan,London, 2002, 2002. Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. Size: 8.5 x 5.3 x 1.3 inches. Moderately foxed throughout. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0641551924.
Book number: 15671
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Books : Science Fiction & Fantasy : Fantasy : Historical; Books : Science Fiction & Fantasy : Fantasy : Historical
In shopping cart

More information

HEARN, LIAN
Across the Nightingale Floor
London: Macmillan. 2002, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Printing of the UK First Edition. As New in dustjacket, an unread copy wth no discernible faults or blemishes. Volume 1 in the intriguing Otori Trilogy concerning the exploits of the young peace-loving Takeo who discovers that he has inherited both supernatural and samurai-like powers and qualities. As New/As New.
Book number: 12030631
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: Lian Hearn, Across the Nightingale Floor, Otori Trilogy, Tales of Otori, Ch Ildren's Literature, Fantasy, Japan, Orient,First Novel, Myth, Legend, Samu Rai First Novels
In shopping cart

More information

HEARN, LIAN
Across the Nightingale Floor
Riverhead Trade, 2003. Trade paperback. ISBN: 1573223328. Tales of the Otori, Book 1; 1 x 8.1 x 5.1 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 206694
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: 1573223328 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

LIAN HEARN
Across the Nightingale Floor. Tales of the Otori. Book One
London England, BCA, 2002. 1st BCA Edition, Binding: Cloth, Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall Hardback In his black-walled fortress at Inuyama, the murderous warlod, Iida Sadamu, surveys his famous nightingale floor. Constructed with equisite skill, it sings at the tread of each human foot. No assassin can cross in unheard. 294 pp. .
Book number: 036249
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

HEARN, LIAN
Across the Nightingale Floor
London, United Kingdom: Macmillan,London, 2002, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8.5 x 5.3 x 1.3 inches. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0641551924.
Book number: 15469
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

HEARN, LIAN
Across the Nightingale Floor
New York: Riverhead Books, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1573222259. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Book one of the Tales of the Otori. ; Octavo.
Book number: 17747
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Fantasy 1573222259 Fantasy Historical Fantasy Japan
In shopping cart

More information

HEARN, LIAN
Across the Nightingale Floor
London, United Kingdom: Macmillan,London, 2002, 2002. Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Size: 8.5 x 5.3 x 1.3 inches. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0641551924.
Book number: 15398
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Careers; Science Fiction & Fantasy. Careers Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

HEARN, LIAN
Across the Nightingale Floor
First Edition. (ISBN: 1 4050 0032 5). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Fine Copy in Very Good + unclipped D/J. Free of inscriptions. Appears unread.
Book number: 011959
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: Across the Nightingale Floor Hearn 2002 Macmillan 1405000325
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search