| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 54 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Determination of Radial Velocities and Their Applications. Symposium No. 30 Held in Toronto Canada, June 1966 London: Academic Press, 1967. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dj shows slight wear under clear tape. Book is about new with tissued photo of members of symposium. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 8224 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Determination of Radial Velocities and Their Applications London, Academic, 1967. Ex-Library. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good -. 262 pgs., ex-Cal Tech library copy with pocket and typical library markings, tight, solid copy -- Book CrazyBook number: 35579 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Science::Space
Keywords: Astrophysics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, August 1951 The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, 1951. Sci-Fi digest. Includes Arthur C. Clarke "Superiority", Charles Dickens "The Rat That Could Speak", H.F. Heard "The Collector", and others. Very Good condition. Book number: E10127 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Avon Ghost Reader No. 90 USA, Avon. Paperback. Copyright date 1946. Fairly clean tight text, some cover wear. G+. Book number: Avon 0090 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Avon Ghost Reader No. 90 USA, Avon. Paperback. Copyright date 1946. Fairly clean tight text, some cover wear. G+. Book number: Avon_0090 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amazing Mycroft Mysteries: Three Novels NY Vanguard Press 1980 . Slight spine lean, otherwise very good in a very good jacket. Previous owner's blindstamp on title page. Hardcover. Very Good. Book number: 15439 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Doppelgangers USA, Ace. Paperback. G++. Book number: AceU M142 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Doppelgangers Ace Books, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0385173652. Jerome Podwil. M-142.. VG- . -- David HarrisBook number: 213110 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Science Fiction Vintage | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doppelgangers: An Episode of the Fourth, The Psychological, Revolution, 1997 New York: Vanguard Press, 1947. 1st. hardcover. 8vo, 281 pp.. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS044008I USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Doppelgangers: An Episode of the Fourth, The Psychological, Revolution, 1997 Vanguard Press, 1947. F First Edition. First printing. Near Fine book in a Very Good dustjacket. Price-clipped. Book number: 023662 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Literature, Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Doppelgangers USA, Ace. Paperback. G++. Book number: AceU_M142 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Doppelgangers Ace M-142. [1966]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Gerald Heard. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 170364 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOPPELGANGERS. Ace Books, New York, ND (copyright 1947), paperback, 253pp, [iii] ads., #M-142, pictorial upper wrapper by Jerome Podwil, edges coloured, added UK price label upper wrapper, sl. slant and creasing to spine, a little rubbed at extrems., light creasing to wrappers, edges tanned, good, Book number: 31884 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Fiction - Science, Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: science fiction fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doppelgangers Ace M-142. [1966]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Gerald Heard. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 171278 USD 21.21 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1685] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doppelgangers : M-142 Ace Books Publisher. 1947. Soft Cover. Gd. condition - Ace Sci-Fi novel ... (sf54SF1). Good. Book number: sf54 USD 13.39 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1064] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: mystery, adventure, literature, suspense, sci-fi, space, monsters, aliens, horror, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doppelgangers Ace M-142, Ace M-142. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. First Printing. Book number: E10266 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doppelgangers Ace M-142. [1966]. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Also writes as Gerald Heard. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 179659 USD 11.29 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doppelgangers. NY, The Vanguard Press. 1947, First Edition. Cloth. 1st edition. Repaired tear on half-title. Near fine in very good plus dust jacket. /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 2471 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Doppelgangers: An Episode of the Fourth, The Psychological, Revolution, 1997. Vanguard (1947), 12 mo., 281 pp.; FIRST EDITION; NF/VG; Book number: LR23688 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Doppelgangers Ace M-142, Ace M-142. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine -. Previous owner label. Book number: E10265 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doppelgangers - an Episode of the Fourth, the Psychological, Revolution New York, The Vanguard Press. 1947, 1st Edition. Hardccover. No dustwrapper, good solid mustard cloth binding, and clean pages, lightly browned at edges, overall v.good. Very Good. Book number: 008686 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Doppelgangers Ace M-142. [1966]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also writes as Gerald Heard. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 712417 USD 9.54 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 758] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doppelgangers. An Episode of the Fourth, the Psychological Revolution, 1997 New York, Vanguard Press, 1947, First edition. Hardcover , Octavo. Tan cloth, spine lettered in silver, black top page edges. Fine copy, no owner names. Dust jacket (art by Bill English) has short tears to upper outer corner of front panel; rear panel has a creased tear to lower outer corner and a short tear to upper edge; lower corner of front flap clipped but printed price is on the rear flap; else VG+, no chips, attractive. A future novel by a noted writer. "This fascinating novel from H.F. Heard's macabre pen charters a new adventure into the unknown. The world of 12997 is held in bondage by two tyrannical masters; one, a fabulous despot of the underworld, and the other, the equally treacherous tyrant of the upper world." - jacket. Bleiler (1978) p 97. Reginald 07001. Book number: 27388 USD 51.98 [Appr.: EURO 41.5 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4129] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy, Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The GREAT FOG And OTHER WEIRD TALES. New York: Vanguard Press, 1944. Small 8vo. 19.5cm x 14cm. 1st edition. 238 pp. Green cloth binding. Dust jacket., dedication pages)/VG- (9cm incomplete tear @ hinge/ soiling). Book number: 21394 USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2185]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Fog and Other Weird Tales. New York, Vanguard Press, 1944. 1st Thus. Hardcover., G. Boards Lightly Soiled. Edgeworn. Endpapers Foxed. Pages: 238. Prev Owner's Name Ffep. Gutters Darkening. Book number: MASTER019239I USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page