ascending
descending
found: 54 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BATTEN, A. H. & J. F. HEARD
Determination of Radial Velocities and Their Applications. Symposium No. 30 Held in Toronto Canada, June 1966
London: Academic Press, 1967. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dj shows slight wear under clear tape. Book is about new with tissued photo of members of symposium. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 8224
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

BATTEN, A.H. AND J.F. HEARD,
Determination of Radial Velocities and Their Applications
London, Academic, 1967. Ex-Library. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good -. 262 pgs., ex-Cal Tech library copy with pocket and typical library markings, tight, solid copy
Book number: 35579
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Science::Space
Keywords: Astrophysics
In shopping cart

More information

ARTHUR C. CLARKE, CHARLES DICKENS, H. F. HEARD,
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, August 1951
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, 1951. Sci-Fi digest. Includes Arthur C. Clarke "Superiority", Charles Dickens "The Rat That Could Speak", H.F. Heard "The Collector", and others. Very Good condition.
Book number: E10127
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COLLIER, JOHN, A. MERRITT; H.F. HEARD; BRAM STOKER & OTHERS
Avon Ghost Reader No. 90
USA, Avon. Paperback. Copyright date 1946. Fairly clean tight text, some cover wear. G+.
Book number: Avon 0090
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
In shopping cart

More information

COLLIER, JOHN, A. MERRITT; H.F. HEARD; BRAM STOKER & OTHERS
Avon Ghost Reader No. 90
USA, Avon. Paperback. Copyright date 1946. Fairly clean tight text, some cover wear. G+.
Book number: Avon_0090
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
In shopping cart

More information

HEARD, H.F.
The Amazing Mycroft Mysteries: Three Novels
NY Vanguard Press 1980 . Slight spine lean, otherwise very good in a very good jacket. Previous owner's blindstamp on title page. Hardcover. Very Good.
Book number: 15439
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

HEARD, H. F.
Doppelgangers
USA, Ace. Paperback. G++.
Book number: AceU M142
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

H. F. HEARD
Doppelgangers
Ace Books, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0385173652. Jerome Podwil. M-142.. VG- .
Book number: 213110
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Science Fiction Vintage
In shopping cart

More information

HEARD, H.F.
Doppelgangers: An Episode of the Fourth, The Psychological, Revolution, 1997
New York: Vanguard Press, 1947. 1st. hardcover. 8vo, 281 pp.. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket .
Book number: BOOKS044008I
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HEARD, H. F.
Doppelgangers: An Episode of the Fourth, The Psychological, Revolution, 1997
Vanguard Press, 1947. F First Edition. First printing. Near Fine book in a Very Good dustjacket. Price-clipped.
Book number: 023662
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

HEARD, H. F.
Doppelgangers
USA, Ace. Paperback. G++.
Book number: AceU_M142
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HEARD, H. F. (ALSO WRITES AS GERALD HEARD)
Doppelgangers
Ace M-142. [1966]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Gerald Heard. (Horror, Mystery).
Book number: 170364
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HEARD, H. F.,
DOPPELGANGERS.
Ace Books, New York, ND (copyright 1947), paperback, 253pp, [iii] ads., #M-142, pictorial upper wrapper by Jerome Podwil, edges coloured, added UK price label upper wrapper, sl. slant and creasing to spine, a little rubbed at extrems., light creasing to wrappers, edges tanned, good,
Book number: 31884
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: science fiction fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

HEARD, H. F. (ALSO WRITES AS GERALD HEARD)
Doppelgangers
Ace M-142. [1966]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Gerald Heard. (Horror, Mystery).
Book number: 171278
USD 21.21 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1685]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

H. F. HEARD
Doppelgangers : M-142
Ace Books Publisher. 1947. Soft Cover. Gd. condition - Ace Sci-Fi novel ... (sf54SF1). Good.
Book number: sf54
USD 13.39 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1064]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: mystery, adventure, literature, suspense, sci-fi, space, monsters, aliens, horror,
In shopping cart

More information

HEARD, H. F.
Doppelgangers
Ace M-142, Ace M-142. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. First Printing.
Book number: E10266
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HEARD, H. F. (ALSO WRITES AS GERALD HEARD)
Doppelgangers
Ace M-142. [1966]. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Also writes as Gerald Heard. (Horror, Mystery).
Book number: 179659
USD 11.29 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

HEARD, H. F.
Doppelgangers.
NY, The Vanguard Press. 1947, First Edition. Cloth. 1st edition. Repaired tear on half-title. Near fine in very good plus dust jacket. /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2471
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
In shopping cart

More information

HEARD, H. F.
Doppelgangers: An Episode of the Fourth, The Psychological, Revolution, 1997.
Vanguard (1947), 12 mo., 281 pp.; FIRST EDITION; NF/VG;
Book number: LR23688
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
In shopping cart

More information

HEARD, H. F.
Doppelgangers
Ace M-142, Ace M-142. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine -. Previous owner label.
Book number: E10265
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HEARD, H F
Doppelgangers - an Episode of the Fourth, the Psychological, Revolution
New York, The Vanguard Press. 1947, 1st Edition. Hardccover. No dustwrapper, good solid mustard cloth binding, and clean pages, lightly browned at edges, overall v.good. Very Good.
Book number: 008686
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HEARD, H. F. (ALSO WRITES AS GERALD HEARD)
Doppelgangers
Ace M-142. [1966]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also writes as Gerald Heard. (Horror, Mystery).
Book number: 712417
USD 9.54 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 758]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

HEARD, H.F.
Doppelgangers. An Episode of the Fourth, the Psychological Revolution, 1997
New York, Vanguard Press, 1947, First edition. Hardcover , Octavo. Tan cloth, spine lettered in silver, black top page edges. Fine copy, no owner names. Dust jacket (art by Bill English) has short tears to upper outer corner of front panel; rear panel has a creased tear to lower outer corner and a short tear to upper edge; lower corner of front flap clipped but printed price is on the rear flap; else VG+, no chips, attractive. A future novel by a noted writer. "This fascinating novel from H.F. Heard's macabre pen charters a new adventure into the unknown. The world of 12997 is held in bondage by two tyrannical masters; one, a fabulous despot of the underworld, and the other, the equally treacherous tyrant of the upper world." - jacket. Bleiler (1978) p 97. Reginald 07001.
Book number: 27388
USD 51.98 [Appr.: EURO 41.5 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4129]
In shopping cart

More information

HEARD, H.F.,
The GREAT FOG And OTHER WEIRD TALES.
New York: Vanguard Press, 1944. Small 8vo. 19.5cm x 14cm. 1st edition. 238 pp. Green cloth binding. Dust jacket., dedication pages)/VG- (9cm incomplete tear @ hinge/ soiling).
Book number: 21394
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2185]
In shopping cart

More information

HEARD, H.F.,
The Great Fog and Other Weird Tales.
New York, Vanguard Press, 1944. 1st Thus. Hardcover., G. Boards Lightly Soiled. Edgeworn. Endpapers Foxed. Pages: 238. Prev Owner's Name Ffep. Gutters Darkening.
Book number: MASTER019239I
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search