| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 41 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
New Tales of Space and Time Pocket 908. 1952, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Contributors include Isaac Asimov (In a Good Cause--), Anthony Boucher (The Quest for Saint Aquin), Reginald Bretnor (Little Anton), Cleve Cartmill (You Can't Say That), Frank and Joseph Petracca Fenton (Tolliver's Travels), Gerald Heard (B + M -- Planet 4), P. Schuyler Miller (Status Quondam), Kris Neville (Bettyann), A. E. van Vogt (Fulfillment). (Science Fiction). Book number: 171398 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Tales of Space and Time Canada: Pocket Books Inc, 1953. 3rd. Mass Market Paperback. Charles Frank. 908.. FINE-MINUS . -- David HarrisBook number: 321027 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Vintage Sf | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Tales of Space and Time Canada: Pocket Books Inc, 1953. 3rd. Mass Market Paperback. Charles Frank. 908.. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 008034 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Vintage Sf | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventure in Time and Space Random House. 1946. Hard Cover. Gd. Condition Classic Science Fiction ( SF17B ). Good. Book number: sf3482 USD 29.79 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2366] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, star, planet, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventures in Time and Space. A One-Volume Library f Classic Science Fiction By the Best Science Fiction Writers f All Time New York USA, Ballantine Books, 1979. Third Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0345289250 Paperback 33 of the greatest stories, novelletes and short novels by the best of science fiction writers of all time! 997 pp. Slight wear and a couple of creases to cover. . Book number: 033504 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction/Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventures in Time and Space Pennant, 1954. First Printing. Pennant Books #P44. Near Fine to Fine condition. Includes work by Heinlein, Van Vogt, Padgett, and others. Book number: 037395 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: 0439293170 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventures in Time and Space: An Anthology of Modern Science-Fiction Stories Grayson and Grayson Ltd, 1952, 326 pp, 1st edition.. Hardback., 8vo red cloth.. Good only ex Boots Library hardback, no dustwrapper. Edgeworn and small Boots sticker to front cover. Ownership inscription on front free endpaper. Foxing to outer pages.. Book number: 31294 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: English Literature/Poetry/Drama
| In shopping cart More information div> |
More Adventures in Time and Space Bantam 1310. 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Abridged & renamed from Adventures in Time and Space. Contributors include Isaac Asimov (Nightfall), Alfred Bester (Adam and No Eve), Cleve Cartmill (The Link), Lee Gregor (Heavy Planet), Robert A. Heinlein (The Roads Must Roll), R. DeWitt Miller (Within the Pyramid), Lewis Padgett (The Proud Robot). (Science Fiction). Book number: 170349 USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 824] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
More Adventures in Time and Space Bantam, 1955. First Printing. Bantam Books #1310. Near Fine to Fine condition. Book number: 037392 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
More Adventures in Time and Space - F3261 Bantam Books. 1951. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition, Classic Science Fiction ( SF18A ). Good. Book number: sf3598 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1453] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, star, planet, galaxy, - | In shopping cart More information div> |
More Adventures in Time and Space Bantam F3261. 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Abridged & renamed from Adventures in Time and Space. Contributors include Isaac Asimov (Nightfall), Alfred Bester (Adam and No Eve), Cleve Cartmill (The Link), Lee Gregor (Heavy Planet), Robert A. Heinlein (The Roads Must Roll), R. DeWitt Miller (Within the Pyramid), Lewis Padgett (The Proud Robot). (Science Fiction). Book number: 170352 USD 10.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 813] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
More Adventures in Time and Space Bantam 1310. 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Abridged & renamed from Adventures in Time and Space. Contributors include Isaac Asimov (Nightfall), Alfred Bester (Adam and No Eve), Cleve Cartmill (The Link), Lee Gregor (Heavy Planet), Robert A. Heinlein (The Roads Must Roll), R. DeWitt Miller (Within the Pyramid), Lewis Padgett (The Proud Robot). (Science Fiction). Book number: 171386 USD 10.69 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 849] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Tales of Space and Time Pocket 908. 1953, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Contributors include Isaac Asimov (In a Good Cause--), Anthony Boucher (The Quest for Saint Aquin), Reginald Bretnor (Little Anton), Cleve Cartmill (You Can't Say That), Frank and Joseph Petracca Fenton (Tolliver's Travels), Gerald Heard (B + M -- Planet 4), P. Schuyler Miller (Status Quondam), Kris Neville (Bettyann), A. E. van Vogt (Fulfillment). (Science Fiction). Book number: 800779 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Tales of Space and Time Cardinal C-319. 1958. (Mass market paperback) Good. Contributors include Isaac Asimov (In a Good Cause--), Anthony Boucher (The Quest for Saint Aquin), Reginald Bretnor (Little Anton), Cleve Cartmill (You Can't Say That), Frank and Joseph Petracca Fenton (Tolliver's Travels), Gerald Heard (B + M -- Planet 4), P. Schuyler Miller (Status Quondam), Kris Neville (Bettyann), A. E. van Vogt (Fulfillment). (Science Fiction). Book number: 171390 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Tales of Space and Time Pocket 908. 1952, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Isaac Asimov (In a Good Cause--), Anthony Boucher (The Quest for Saint Aquin), Reginald Bretnor (Little Anton), Cleve Cartmill (You Can't Say That), Frank and Joseph Petracca Fenton (Tolliver's Travels), Gerald Heard (B + M -- Planet 4), P. Schuyler Miller (Status Quondam), Kris Neville (Bettyann), A. E. van Vogt (Fulfillment). (Science Fiction). Book number: 170353 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Tales of Space and Time Cardinal (Canadian) C-319. 1959, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Isaac Asimov (In a Good Cause--), Anthony Boucher (The Quest for Saint Aquin), Reginald Bretnor (Little Anton), Cleve Cartmill (You Can't Say That), Frank and Joseph Petracca Fenton (Tolliver's Travels), Gerald Heard (B + M -- Planet 4), P. Schuyler Miller (Status Quondam), Kris Neville (Bettyann), A. E. van Vogt (Fulfillment). (Science Fiction). Book number: 170360 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Tales of Space and Time Pocket (Canadian) 908. 1953, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Isaac Asimov (In a Good Cause--), Anthony Boucher (The Quest for Saint Aquin), Ray Bradbury (Here There Be Tygers), Reginald Bretnor (Little Anton), Cleve Cartmill (You Can't Say That), Frank and Joseph Petracca Fenton (Tolliver's Travels), Gerald Heard (B + M -- Planet 4), P. Schuyler Miller (Status Quondam), Kris Neville (Bettyann), A. E. van Vogt (Fulfillment). (Science Fiction). Book number: 170355 USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Tales of Space and Time Pocket Book, 1952. F First Paperback Printing. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. Includes Ray Bradbury, Isaac Asimov, Anthony Boucher, Gerald Heard, A. E. van Vogt and many more. Pocket Book #908. Book number: E5440 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Vintage Paperback | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Tales of Space and Time Cardinal 1958 Paperback 1st edition. 10 short stories. Condition Good, except spine and front cover hinge tattered for 1 1/2 inches. -- BooksleuthBook number: 355 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Sf/Fantasy/Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction, Short stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Tales of Space and Time Pocket Books. 1952, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Book, Introduction by Anthony Boucher. Stories by Asimov, Van Vogt, Bradbury, Boucher, Petracca, others. Very good copy with rubbing to cover, wear at hinges. 273 pp. Book number: 5814 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Speculative Fiction
Keywords: Collectible Paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Tales of Space and Time Pocket 908, 1952. F First Paperback Printing. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. Introduction by Anthony Boucher, includes Ray Bradbury, Isaac Asimov, Gerald Heard, A. E. van Vogt and many others. First Printing. Book number: E5209 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Short Stories, Vintage Paperback | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Tales of Space and Time Pocket Books, 1953. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. 908; 2nd printing. Moderate wear, pages yellowed; solid reading copy. Authors include Ray Bradbury, Isaac Asimov, A.E. Van Vogt and others. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 075926 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Vintage Paperbacks; Vintage Paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Tales of Space and Time Pocket Books, 1952. First Printing, Softcover. Fair. Size: Mass Market. 908. WEar to edges, pages tanned, reading copy. 10 stories including works by Ray Bradbury and Isaac Asimov. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 046307 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Tales of Space and Time Cardinal C-319. 1958. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Isaac Asimov (In a Good Cause--), Anthony Boucher (The Quest for Saint Aquin), Reginald Bretnor (Little Anton), Cleve Cartmill (You Can't Say That), Frank and Joseph Petracca Fenton (Tolliver's Travels), Gerald Heard (B + M -- Planet 4), P. Schuyler Miller (Status Quondam), Kris Neville (Bettyann), A. E. van Vogt (Fulfillment). (Science Fiction). Book number: 170359 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |