| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 194 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Act of God New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1994, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0671795589) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read as new copy. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 022771 USD 23.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1867] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Cuddy John Fictitious Character Fiction 0671795589 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of God New York: Pocket, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671795589. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Boston private eye John Francis Cuddy looks for the links among a determined widow, her murdered husband, a cagey young druggist, his missing sister, and the honky-tonk boardwalks of Atlantic City; 344 pages. Book number: 23797 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Private Eyes: Male
Keywords: 0671795589 Healy, Jeremiah Mystery Boston Cuddy, John Francis 1st Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of God NY: Pocket Books, 1994. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 31701 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0671795589 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of God NY: Pocket Books, 1995. mass-market PB. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 98460 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Mystery 0671795597 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ACT OF GOD (SIGNED) New York, Pocket Books 1994, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0671795589 ¶ A John Cuddy mystery. Inscribed to prior owners and signed by the author on the Title Page. ; Signed by Author Book number: 5440 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
Keywords: John Cuddy Mystery Signed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
ACT OF GOD New York: Pocket Books, 1994.. First printing. A John Cuddy mystery, set in Boston. SIGNED by author on title page. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ('H' on front endpaper.) ISBN: 0-671-795589 Book number: 20111 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2224] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: boston setting 0671795589 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of God. NY: Pocket Books, (1994). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Book number: 705018 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of God Pocket Books, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671795589. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Pocket Books in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Front inside flap has a corner crease. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 95090357 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: 0671795589 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of God (Signed). New York, Pocket Books, 1994. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A mystery novel in his series featuring Boston private eye John Francis Cuddy. This is an advance copy with a publisher's promotional sheet laid in. Signed by the author. Mottling to spine cloth; near fine in a near fine dust jacket discolored on verso. Book number: 2930 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery/Thriller Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of God: A John Cuddy Mystery New York: Pocket Books, 1994. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780671795580. Stated first Pocket Books HC edition. DJ shows slight corner wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Several light spots on page edges. ; 344 pp. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 17688 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780671795580 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Jeremiah Healy 0671795589 9780671795580 Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of God: Act of God Pocket, 1995. Paperback. 0671795597 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB39807 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0671795597 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of God NY: Simon and Schuster, 1994. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671795589. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 22602 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671795589 Fiction Mystery Boston 0-671-79558-9 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of God. New York, Pocket Books, c1994, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition very good d.j. 344p. Signed by the author. Book number: 005311 USD 21.10 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1676] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Literature Fiction First Editions Detective Fiction Autographed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of God: Act of God Pocket, 1995. Paperback. 0671795597 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB39806 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0671795597 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of God: Act of God Pocket, 1995. Paperback. 0671795597 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB39805 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0671795597 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of God Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-79559-7) . 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye). Book number: 195457 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0671795597 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLUNT DARTS. New York: Walker, (1984.) First printing. Authors first book, introducing Boston dectective John Francis Cuddy, who is hired to find the missing son of a noted Massachusetts judge. SIGNED on the title page. 192 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket (usual light toning to pages) ISBN: 0-8027-55704 Book number: 46222 USD 375.00 [Appr.: EURO 298.75 | £UK 239.25 | JP¥ 29789] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: boston setting, first book, 0802755704 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blunt Darts London, Macmillan. 1986, 1st Edition. Hardcover. The author's first novel. An attractive copy of this uncommon UK hardcover. The text-block is very lightly tanned (as usual). Pushed at the crown and slightly bumped at the heel but otherwise VG indeed, Near Fine in a NF dustjacket which is not price clipped but which is rubbed at the upper corner of the front cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: ABE-1159632533 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.55 | JP¥ 5604] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction_mystery_detection_p. I. _private Investigators_francis Cuddy Upload2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blunt Darts Great Britain, Coronet Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0340430737) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with some creasing to the covers & spine and light general edgewear with a remainder mark on bottom edge, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 121353 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit, Detective Story
Keywords: Crime Detection Tough Guy Detective Story Private Eye Private Detective Who-Done-It Criminal Investigation Whodunits Murder Mystery Private Sleuth 0340430737 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blunt Darts / Right to Die (Signed). NY:: Popular Library, 1986. F First Paperback. edition. Book. S Mass Market Paperback. 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall. Card covers, 1st paperback editions -1986 & 1992, 192 & 278pp. #1 and #6 in best selling mystery series set in Boston. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by author on title pages. Clean, tight, sound copies. #1 Slight wear and creasing to covers; pages naturally yellowed. #6 Slight crease to front and back cover; pages naturally yellowed. Very Good . Book number: pb657 USD 17.49 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1389]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Boston Privat Eye John Francis Cuddy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blunt Darts Pocket, 1991. Paperback. 0671737422 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB39850 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0671737422 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blunt Darts Pocket, 1991. Paperback. 0671737422 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB39848 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0671737422 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blunt Darts. - Inscribed and Signed First Edition. New York: Walker and Company, (1984). - Octavo, yellow paper covered boards titled in gilt on the spine in a dust wrapper. The dust jacket is very lightly rubbed. 192 pages. There is an owner's ink name on the front endpaper, else near fine. First edition of the author's first book.Signed in full on the title page. Also inscribed below the title: "To .... with thanks for your friendship, / Jerry / May 31, 1988". Book number: 17809 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9930] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature; Novel; Mystery; Detective Fiction; Author; Jeremiah Healy; Signed; Inscribed; Signature; Autograph; First Book; First Edition; 1st Edition. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blunt Darts Pocket, 1991. Paperback. 0671737422 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB39851 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0671737422 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blunt Darts New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1995, 1st Edition Paperback. (ISBN: 0671737422). Paperback.Looks like never read nor opened 1st psperback edition. "The boy had vanished. The lush Boston suburb didn't offer a clue, but 14-year-old Stephen Kinnington's old-money family did. When John Cuddy investigated he found skeletons in every closet: a mother's suicide that might not have been suicide, a father's cover-up, an uncle decorated for Vietnam war.. Fine. Book number: 007996 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Mystery 0671737422 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page