| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 71 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Living Well in the Age of Global Warming. 10 Strategies for Boomers, Bobos, and Cultural Creatives White River Junction VT: Chelsea Green Publishing Company, 2001. First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 189013287x. Very good except for mild edge discoloration from handling; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 223 pages,. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 12837 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 189013287x | In shopping cart More information div> |
De doe-het-zelf tuin. Patio's, terrassen, vijvers, hekwerk Zuid-Hollandsche Uitgeversmaatschappij, 1989. Hardcover. Pp: 167. Praktische handleiding voor het ontwerpen, aanleggen en beplanten van patio's en (dak)terrassen. ISBN: 9789051121292. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U664698 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Natuur
Keywords: 9789051121292 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De doe-het-zelf tuin 1e druk, 1989. Zuid-Hollandsche Uitgersmij.167p. Goed Hardcover d57 Book number: 52563 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De doe-het-zelf tuin. Patio's, terrassen, vijvers, hekwerk Zuid-Hollandsche Uitgeversmaatschappij, 1989. Hardcover. Pp: 167. Praktische handleiding voor het ontwerpen, aanleggen en beplanten van patio's en (dak)terrassen. ISBN: 9789051121292. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U467427 € 4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Natuur
Keywords: 9789051121292 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ordnance Survey Guide to Castles in Britain, Ordnance Survey, (1987) with over 190 castles with colour photographs and 80 maps, post 8vo. (pp. 255), hardback, with dust jacket (ex library copy, rubber stamp on verso of titlepage, labels and selotape marks on endpapers, selotape marks on upper cover but binding sound, slightly thumbed). Book number: FURTADOP004344 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: British Isles castles | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lundy [Climbers' Club Guides] Published by The Climbers' Club 1994. 1994. Publisher's original photographic card wrap covers in plastic covers. 8vo. 7'' x 4¼''. Contains 280 [8 unused blank pages for New Climbs] printed pages of text with colour and monochrome maps, illustrations and photographs throughout, maps to the end papers. Fine condition book. ISBN 0901601551 Book number: 58663 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4982] Catalogue: ISLE OF LUNDY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die drei Zweige des Finn III. Winterkönig. gutes Exemplar - Goldmann Tb., 1. Aufl. 1986; 285 Seiten. (Fantasy-Roman) ISBN/ISSN 3442238587. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr. Book number: GP-6685 € 2.95 [Appr.: US$ 3.7 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 294] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 3442238587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The finnbranch Sphere, 1986, 594 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 310081&FAN € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Finnbranch London, Sphere. 1986, Reprint. Soft Covers, 8vo. 594pp. Spine uncreased. (ISBN: 0 7221 4545 4) , Very Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 21359 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Science Fantasy, Science Fiction 0722145454 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Finnbranch Great Britain, Sphere, 1986. 1st Sphere Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0722145454 Paperback From the wintry land of the mountains came Finn, the warrior whose legacy was both a blessing and a curse. His mother was a witch and a wanderer upon land. His father - from what little they knew - had risen up like a god from his kingdom beneath the sea. Couple of creases to cover. Very slight foxing to end pages. . Book number: 016280 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Finnbranch Great Britain, Sphere, 1986. 1st Sphere Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0722145454 Paperback Paperback. Very slight wear to edges of cover. From the wintry land of the mountains came Finn, the warrior whose legacy was both a blessing and a curse. His mother was a witch and a wanderer upon land. His father - from what little they knew - had risen up like a god from his kingdom beneath the sea. 591 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 053067 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jahreswald Wilhelm Goldmann,München 1984. Die Drei Zweige des Finn. Erster Band. TB Goldmann Fantasy-Roman 23856. - 286 S. (pages). ISBN 3442238560 Book number: H1210-3967 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: 3442238560 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Undersea (the Finnbranch, Vol. 2) Little Brown & Co (T). Hardcover. 0316352616 First edition. Slight spine slant else very good in very good dust jacket. Review copy with review slip laid in.. Very Good . Book number: BING101LR001006 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0316352616 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Undersea. Boston, Toronto, An Atlantic Monthly Press Books / Little, Brown and Co. 1982. First edition / First printing. Hardcover, boards in dust jacket. Octavo. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Book number: 5204 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
UNDERSEA Sphere Books, London, 1983. UK First Paperback Edition, Paperback. Very Good. Edges very slightly scuffed, else in near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 4366. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 4366 GBP 1.83 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.87 | JP¥ 228] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Undersea (the Finnbranch, Vol. 2) Boston: Little Brown & Co (T), 1982. Hardcover. 0316352616 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING89613294 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0316352616 Fantastic Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Undersea: Volume Ii of the Finnbranch. Berkeley, Ca., Little, Brown and Company, 1982. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 224. Book number: MASTER050504I USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Undersea Boston, Little, Brown a d Co. 1982. First edition. hardcover. Green bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Review copy with review slip laid down on FFE. Near Fine/near fine. Book number: 877 USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1327] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy/Horror
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Undersea - Finnbranch 2 Sphere, 1983. 1st printing. paperback. 0722145446. very good paperback copy. Book number: DE0203/138 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0722145446 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Undersea Boston: Little Brown, 1982. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book/ very small closed tear otherwise near fine dust jacket. Book number: 36166 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Science fiction, fantasy & adventure
Keywords: 0316352616 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Undersea: Volume 11 Of The Finnbranch. Atlantic Monthly: Boston, 1982. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0316352616. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) bur for several tiny nicks along the edges. Sequel to YEARWOOD (1980) and followed by WINTERKING (1985). Book number: 23173 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0316352616 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Undersea Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-26697-7) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 103955 USD 10.27 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 816] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553266977 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Undersea Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-26697-7) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 912690 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553266977 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Undersea Sphere, 1983. 1st printing. paperback. 0722145446. very good paperback copy. Book number: FC0223/576 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0722145446 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Undersea Bantam Spectra 1987 Paperback 1st edition. Perfect condition. -- BooksleuthBook number: 162 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Sf/Fantasy/Horror
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page