ascending
descending
found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
HAYLES BRIAN
Doctor Who And The Curse Of The Peladin
London, W.H. Allen And Co. 1982, Reprint. (ISBN: 0426200616) Paperback. 141 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Again, The Terrifying Cry Rang Out. The Doctor Quickened His Pace Along The Gloomy Tunnels Of The Castle. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 063129
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0426200616
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAYLES BRIAN
Doctor Who And The Ice Warriors
London, W.H. Alen And Co. 1982, Reprint. (ISBN: 04261068663) Paperback. 144 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The World Is Held In The Grip Of A Second Ice Age, And Faces Total Destruction From The Rapidly Advancing Glaciers. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 063004
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 04261068663
In shopping cart

More information

BRIAN HAYLES
Archers [the]- Spring at Brookfield
Tandem Press, 1975. Paperback. ISBN: 0426165209. (edges "tanned") (some edge wear) ["Spring at Brookfield - A Novel of the Archers of Ambridge"]. Good+ .
Book number: 19839
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 0426165209 the Archers [Radio Series]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAYLES, BRIAN
Doctor Who and the Curse of Peladon (Series: Doctor Who 13.)
Target 1498. 1982, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Doctor Who 13. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 250757
USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1441]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BRIAN HAYLES
Doctor Who and the Curse of Peladon
Target Books, 1982. Paperback. ISBN: 0426200616. (edges "tanned") (some edge wear) (Reprint) (edges mildly "tanned"). Very Good- .
Book number: 004100
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 0426200616 Doctor Who
In shopping cart

More information

BRIAN HAYLES
Doctor Who and the Curse of Peladon
Target Books, 1976. Paperback. ISBN: 0426200616. (Reprint) (edges mildly "tanned"). Very Good .
Book number: 004099
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 0426200616 Doctor Who
In shopping cart

More information

BRIAN HAYLES
Doctor Who and the Curse of Peladon
Target Books, 1980. Paperback. ISBN: 0426200616. (Reprint) (edges "tanned"). Very Good .
Book number: 004007
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 0426200616 Doctor Who
In shopping cart

More information

HAYLES, BRIAN
DOCTOR WHO. And the Curse of Peladon
W. H. Allen & Co. Ltd. London, 1984. Paperback Reprint, Paperback. Near New/No Dustjacket. As new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Doctor Who; Inventory No: 3518.
Book number: 3518
GBP 3.14 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.92 | JP¥ 391]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Dr.Who Science Fiction & Fantasy; Doctor Who; Doctor Who
In shopping cart

More information

HAYLES, BRIAN
DOCTOR WHO AND THE ICE WARRIORS
W. H. Allen & Co. Ltd. London, 1980. Paperback Reprint, Paperback. Good. Cover very slightly marked Quantity Available: 1. Category: Doctor Who; Inventory No: 3694.
Book number: 3694
GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.28 | JP¥ 260]
Catalogue: Doctor Who
Keywords: Doctor Who;
In shopping cart

More information

BRIAN HAYLES
Doctor Who and the Curse of Peladon
Target Books, 1974. Paperback. ISBN: 0426200616. [POOR condition] (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (frontispiece missing) (cover & spine wear) (reading copy only) (1st. Printing). Poor .
Book number: 19742
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 0426200616 Doctor Who
In shopping cart

More information

HAYLES, BRIAN
Doctor Who and the Curse of Peladon
Target Books, London, 1982. Reprint, Softcover. Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket. Covers slightly worn and creased. Contents lightly tanned and portion cut out of last page else clean sound copy. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 142 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Film, Radio & Television; science fiction; ISBN: 0426200616. Inventory No: 13014.
Book number: 13014
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Film, Radio & Television; science fiction; science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BRIAN HAYLES
Doctor Who and the I Ce Warriors
1982 150pp with original illustrated card covers. Some damage to spine.
Book number: 39597
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BRIAN HAYLES
Doctor Who and the Ice Warriors
1982 150pp with illustrated card covers. Slight wear.
Book number: 39605
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BRIAN HAYLES
Doctor Who and the Ice Warriors
Target 1984 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time.
Book number: 68884
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction science dr who
In shopping cart

More information

BRIAN HAYLES
Doctor Who and the Ice Warriors
Target 1984 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time.
Book number: 69745
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction science dr who
In shopping cart

More information

BRIAN HAYLES
Doctor Who and the Curse of Peladon
Target 1984 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time.
Book number: 69361
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction science dr who
In shopping cart

More information

BRIAN HAYLES
Doctor Who and the Curse of Peladon
Target 1984 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time.
Book number: 70224
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction science dr who
In shopping cart

More information

HAYLES, BRIAN
DOCTOR WHO And The Curse Of Peladon.
Universal - Tandem Publishing Ltd. London, 1976. Reprint, Paperback. Very Good. Very good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Doctor Who; Inventory No: 2335.
Book number: 2335
GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.28 | JP¥ 260]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Dr.Who Science Fiction & Fantasy; Doctor Who; Doctor Who
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAYLES, BRIAN
Doctor Who and the Curse of Peladon
Allen, 1984. Reprint. Paperback. Willow, Alan. Neat dedication on front endpaper. Very Good.
Book number: 77889
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Science Fiction Jon Pertwee Doctor Who
In shopping cart

More information

HAYLES BRIAN
DOCTOR WHO and the Ice Warriors
Target, 1976. 1st printing. This story takes place in some future Ice Age when glaciers threaten to destroy all human civilization, and only the beleaguered staff of Britannicus base can hold them in check. Paperback. 0426108663. near fine paperback copy.
Book number: Fy11.148
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0426108663
In shopping cart

More information

HAYLES, BRIAN
Doctor Who and the Curse of Peladon
Target Books, London, 1982. Reprint, Softcover. Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket. Covers slightly worn and creased. Contents lightly tanned else clean sound copy. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 142 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Film, Radio & Television; science fiction; ISBN: 0426200616. Inventory No: 13010.
Book number: 13010
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Film, Radio & Television; science fiction; science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HAYLES, BRIAN
Doctor Who and the Ice Warriors
GB, Target (Tandem). 1976, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0426108663). Paperback. Fairly clean tight book but edges quite heavily browned. VG-.
Book number: ks.sh023.089
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: 0. G 0426108663
In shopping cart

More information

HAYLES, BRIAN
Doctor Who and the Ice Warriors
GB, Target (Tandem). 1976, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0426108663). Paperback. VG-.
Book number: TargetDW 037
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 0426108663
In shopping cart

More information

HAYLES, BRIAN
Doctor Who and the Ice Warriors (Series: Doctor Who.)
Target 0866. 1982, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Doctor Who. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 250739
USD 14.46 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1149]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HAYLES, BRIAN
Doctor Who and the Curse of Peladon (Series: Doctor Who 13.)
Target. (ISBN: 0-426-11498-1) . 1984, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Doctor Who 13. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 698561
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0426114981
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search