| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 88 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Invisible friends: the correspondence of Elizabeth Barrett Browning and Benjamin Robert Haydon, 1842-1845. Edited by Willard Bissell Pope. Cambridge, Mass.: Harvard University Press, 1972. xx, 200p. Frontis. Hbk. VG in good d.wr. Book number: SJ078 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP„ 996] Catalogue: English literature
Keywords: Benjamin Haydon Elizabeth Barrett Browning | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elegy For A Lost Star London, Victor Gollancz. 2005, Reprint. (ISBN: 0575076933) Paperback. 316 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. The Dragon Anwyn Has Been Freed And, Disoriented And Confused, Remmebers Only Two Things. As New/None Issued. Book number: 063644 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP„ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0575076933 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Assassin King (Symphony of Ages) Tor Books, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765305658. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! !. Fine . Book number: 1020100 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1270]
Keywords: 0765305658 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assassin King: Book Six of the Symphony of Ages - Book Club Edition. New York, Tor: Tom Doherty Associates, 2006. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Edgewear. Light Spotting to Rear Board. Pages: 384. Book number: MASTER202794I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Assassin King: Book Six Of The Symphony Of Ages NY: Tor/Tom Doherty Associates, 2007. 1st Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765305658. Very lightly used, mild wear at binding edges from handling, unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 384 pages. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 50744 USD 7.47 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 593]
Keywords: 0765305658 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Assassin King (Symphony of Ages) Tor Books, 2006. First Edition. 0Hardcover. ISBN: 0765305658. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the half title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 5000114 USD 55.99 [Appr.: EURO 44.75 | £UK 35.75 | JP„ 4448]
Keywords: 0765305658 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Assassin King Tor Fantasy. 2006. (ISBN: 9780765305657) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0086463 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 762] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780765305657 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ASSASSIN KING - Symphony of Ages 6 Tor, 2007. 1st edition. The dragons of the world gather to mourn the loss of one of their oldest and greatestwhose demise leaves a weakness in their protective shield of the Earth. Hardback. 9780765305657. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, slight bump to one rear corner. Book number: FA11.078 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP„ 1239]
Keywords: 9780765305657 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Assassin King - Book Club Edition. New York, Tor: Tom Doherty Associates, 2006. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Book Club Edition. Pages: 384. Book number: MASTER203424I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Destiny 2002. Hardcover. Pp: 558. ISBN: 9780575072695. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1368031 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP„ 848] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780575072695 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destiny Gollancz 2002 First Edition in the UK First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and bruised at base of spine and lower page edges a little browned else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ The triumphant conclusion to the Rhapsody trilogy - "... the world is crossing the threshold of disaster and faces utter oblivion... "" Book number: 108585 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP„ 747]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Destiny: Child of the Sky (the Symphony of Ages) Tor Fantasy, 2002-05-19. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 100426063 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP„ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Destiny: Child of the Sky New York: Tor Books, 2001. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780312867508. Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 556 pp; Large, heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 20006 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 632] Catalogue: Fiction - Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: 9780312867508 Fiction Fantasy Elizabeth Haydon 0312867506 9780312867508 Fiction - Fantasy and Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon's Lair Starscape, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Starscape in 2008. Signed on the title page by Ms. Haydon. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine . Book number: 8500490 USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP„ 2223]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragon's Lair Starscape, 2008. Pp: 352. Barely one day after fulfilling his second mission for King Vandemere as Royal Reporter of the land of Serendair, young Charles Magnus Ven Polypheme"known as Ven"is off on another adventure. To keep them safe from the wrath of the Thief Queen, whose rage at their escape from the Gated City knows no bounds, the king sends Ven and his friends on an important mission. Their journey takes them across a wondrous land filled with marvels"and danger. For the mission the king entrusts to Ven is a delicate one: to discover the cause of a dispute between two warring kingdoms"and the answer leads Ven straight into the lair of a very angry dragon. Fans of The Floating Island and The Thief Queen`s Daughter"both chosen as Book Sense Children`s Picks"will love this third enchanting adventure in The Lost Journals of Ven Polypheme series by bestselling author Elizabeth Haydon. ISBN: 9780765308696. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1972463 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780765308696 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elegy For A Lost Star Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 427. Rhapsody becomes caught in the middle of an epic struggle between two dragons that pits son against mother, as the seeds of chaos threaten to engulf the world. Reprint. ISBN: 9780812541922. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1918722 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 549] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780812541922 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elegy for a Lost Star (Symphony of Ages) Tor Books, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312878834. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8500332 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 952]
Keywords: 0312878834 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elegy for a Lost Star, (the Symphony of Ages) Book Five NY: Tom Doherty, 2004. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312878834. Illustrated by Royo. 348 pages; Near Fine/Fine. New. Received with soft bump top corner tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. Fantastic wrap around art work! In protective sleeve. An Excellent Gift! Although quite readable as a stand alone work, the threads left untied promise numerous future volumes, which are certain to be devoured by Haydon's growing legion of fans.. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 10371 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0312878834 Science Fiction & Fantasy Brand New | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elegy for a Lost Star New York: Tor Books, 2004. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780312878832. Book club. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; The Symphony of Ages; Vol. 5; 348 pp. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 20907 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 393] Catalogue: Fiction - Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: 9780312878832 Fiction Fantasy Science Elizabeth Haydn 0312878834 9780312878832 Fiction - Fantasy and Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elegy For A Lost Star. Tor: NY, 2004. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0312878834. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Book number: 19299 GBP 7.70 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.07 | JP„ 959]
Keywords: 0312878834 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ELEGY FOR A LOST STAR Gollancz, 2005. 1st printing. ELEGY FOR A LOST STAR sets the stage for a major turning point in the Symphony of Ages series. Paperback. 0575076933. near fine paperback copy. Book number: FM11.305 GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.12 | JP„ 168]
Keywords: 0575076933 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elegy for a Lost Star (Symphony of Ages) Tor Books, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312878834. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Bottom spine area of jacket has a small 1/2 tear. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1001374 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1270]
Keywords: 0312878834 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ELEGY FOR A LOST STAR Gollancz, 2005. 1st print. The dragon Anwyn--who has lain for three years in deathlike sleep in a grave of rock and black coal is freed by the cataclysm that concluded Requiem For The Sun. Paperback. 0575076933. fine paperback. Book number: FM10.487 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP„ 243]
Keywords: 0575076933 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elegy for a Lost Star London, United Kingdom, Gollancz. 2004. (ISBN: 0575073098) Blue Cloth, 8vo - 9.5" Tall. The book has a slight lean to the spine. The dust jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 317pp. A scanned image of this book is available and can be emailed to you on request. Very Good/Fine. Book number: 022440 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP„ 747] Catalogue: Fiction (Sci-Fi, Fantasy & Horror)
Keywords: Fiction Science Fantasy 0575073098 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elegy for a Lost Star Tor Books, 2005. Paperback. ISBN: 9780812541922. The Symphony of Ages; 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 448 pages. Very Good . Book number: 3501 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
Keywords: 9780812541922 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page