| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 53 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
ALERTE ! ( THE FLOODS OF FEAR ). COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE SANS JAQUETTE N° 401 GALLIMARD .. 1957.. In-12 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 245 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Bruno Martin. Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150107132 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALERTE ! ( THE FLOODS OF FEAR ). COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE AVEC JAQUETTE N° 401 GALLIMARD .. 1957.. In-12 Carré. Relié, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 245 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Bruno Martin. Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150106632 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blaze of Wrath Del Rey, 1986. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1986 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 240pp. The exciting adventures of Harry Borg and Guss, the lizard-man. Book number: 1688830 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blaze of Wrath NY: Del Rey, 1986. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0345327357. in softcover (no reader creases). Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 136931 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0345327357 Science Fiction 0-345-32735-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blaze of Wrath Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-32735-7) . 1986. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 125332 USD 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 616] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345327357 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blaze of Wrath New York, Ballantine Books. 1986. (ISBN: 0345327357) Mass Market Paperback. 231 pp. Very Good. Book number: 78854 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Sci-Fi and Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345327357 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blaze of Wrath US: Del Rey, 1986. Mass Market Pa. 0345327357 Literature & Fiction Very good little creased240p. Very Good . Book number: GRAYTRPB13R3753 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0345327357 American Science Fi Science Fiction - G Literature & Fictio Non-Classifiable Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blaze of Wrath Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-32735-7) . 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 906966 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345327357 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLAZE OF WRATH. Hawkins, Ward. BLAZE OF WRATH. NY: Del Rey Books, c1986. First edition. 231pp. Bookstore stamp inside front cover, else Fine bright mass market paperback Book number: 60384 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Broken River: Dramatic Novel of Wartime Logging in the Pacific Northwest. New York, Books Inc, 1944. 1st. Hardcover., G/G- Boards Lightly Edgeworn, Stained & Soiled. Text Clean. Pages: 212. Stained & Taped on Verso, Lightly Sunned, in Mylar Wrap. Book number: MASTER184626I USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766] Catalogue: Western Americana
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Broken River Kingswood: The World's Work, 1948. First U.K Edition. Orange hardback cloth cover. 134pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). G: in Good condition without dust jacket. Ink inscription on pastedown. Cover marked. Light foxing . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbh184 GBP 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.19 | JP¥ 1445] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Broken River New York: Books Inc. / E. P. Dutton, 1944. 1st Edition (stated). Hardcover. Illustrated by (photo dj). (price-clipped) [solid copy, shelfwear to bottom edge, dust-darkening to top edge; jacket moderately soiled, some minor chipping along bottom edge]. Early novel (their second) by this writing duo, better known for their later work in the mystery genre. This one is a "rip-roaring action story -- a dramatic novel of wartime logging in the rugged setting of the Pacific Northwest -- where great stands of spruce are vital sources of supply for airplane construction." The protagonist, the head of a logging company, has a government contract, but no end of problems: worn and inadequate equipment, labor troubles, blackmail threats, a murder charge, and (of course) a dame, "Sara Bishop, as coolly stubborn as she is beautiful, [who] is out to break him.". Very Good+ in Very Good dj . -- ReadInkBook number: 10123 USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 6355] Catalogue: Fiction: Vintage
Keywords: Logging Lumber Industry Pacific Northwest Romance Home Front World War II Fiction: Vintage | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death watch London, Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1959. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. Dust jacket protected in removable film; dj a little worn at edges & slightly soiled on back panel. Book number: BOOKS013510I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Devil on His Trail (Adventure Novel Classic, No. 35) New York, NY, Novel Selections Inc. 1944. Soft Cover. Bright digest size paperback. A few very faint creases and light rubbing to cover. Binding solid. A few dog-earred pages. Wartime paper is lightly tanned but still supple and solid. Very Good . Book number: 012903 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks::Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Devil on His Trail New York: Dutton, 1944. First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, First edition. A very good book indeed, (near fine, roughly paginated) in a good+ dust jacket . Jacket has significant wear to top edge and along spine, but is clean and more or less intact. Very Good/Good. Book number: 2598 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Crime Fugitive Shipwreck Mystery & | In shopping cart More information div> |
The floods of fear London, 1957, 192 .pp, hard cover, 13 x 19 cm. No dust jacket, 1e edition. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 53998&701C € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Floods of Fear GB, Corgi (Transworld). 1959, 1st Thus. Paperback. S692. 2/6. Uncredited artwork does not mention film. G++. Book number: Corgi 0692 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: Corgi
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Floods of Fear GB, Corgi (Transworld). 1959, 1st Thus. Paperback. S692. 2/6. Uncredited artwork does not mention film. G++. Book number: Corgi_0692 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: Corgi
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Girl, a Man, and a River (Aka the Floods of Fear) Canada: Popular Library Inc, 1957. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380753715. 824.. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 095027 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Vintage Novel Gga | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Girl, a Man, and a River (Also released as: The Floods of Fear.) Popular Library 824. 1957. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Floods of Fear. (Mystery). Book number: 114780 USD 13.38 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1063] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
History of the 835th Signal Service Battalion 1942-1946 1946, First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG+,soft cover. Sound stapled binding. Small edge chip to title page. Clean text, small smudge on front cover. Dornbusch2643. 96 pages. Illustrated with photos. Very Good +. Book number: 031203 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6752] Catalogue: World War II Unit History
Keywords: Unit History | In shopping cart More information div> |
If I Kill Him Handi-Books, 1945. Soft Cover. Good. Creased spine and cover, pages tanned; good solid copy. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 030332 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks; | In shopping cart More information div> |
If I Kill Him Handi-Books, 1945. Soft Cover. Good. no. 41. Moderate creasing, number written on cover, some wear to edges of cover and pages; good sound copy. Dark cover. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 042194 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kings Will Be Tyrants Crest s393. 1960. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (War Fiction). Book number: 674779 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: War Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
POUR TUER LE VER. ( DEATH WATCH ). COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 516 GALLIMARD .. 1959.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 184 pages. ¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain par J. Hérisson. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150107847 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page