ascending
descending
found: 50 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
BAKER, PETER [JACKET DESIGNED BY RAYMOND HAWKEY]
Minnie Swan
Published by Hodder and Stoughton Ltd., London First Edition 1969. London 1969. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original charcoal paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine, lilac end papers, lilac dyed upper edge. 8vo. 8'' x 5½''. Contains 158 printed pages of text. Age spots to the fore edge. Fine condition book in very near Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped 25s. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 340023953
Book number: 71687
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FREEMANTLE, BRIAN (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY RAYMOND HAWKEY.)
Little Grey Mice
Arrow. (ISBN: 0-09-993350-0) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. Cover illustration by Raymond Hawkey. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 293954
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0099933500
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAWKEY RAYMOND ET BINGHAM ROGER.
LA CARTE SAUVAGE.
DENOËL .. 1976.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 290 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Couverture de bibliothèque. Tampon sur la page de titre.
¶ Roman traduit de l'anglais par Maud et Jacques Perrin. Collection sueurs froides.
Book number: R150026732
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

HAWKEY, RAYMOND
Computermorde
Verlag Arthur Moewig Rastatt 1987 insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, 381186825X Verlag Arthur Moewig Rastatt 1987 Computermorde Hawkey, Raymond ISBN: 381186825X.
Book number: BU225260
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Gemischtes
In shopping cart

More information

HAWKEY, RAYMOND
Die Computermorde
Moewig Verlag, München, 1981 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3811861182. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU352946
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HAWKEY, RAYMOND
Evolution, the Story of the Origins of Humankind: A Three-Dimensional Book
Michael Joseph 1986 Hard cover Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 10 p. Includes Illustrations, pop-ups, pull-outs, three-dimensional.
Book number: 53362
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAWKEY, RAYMOND
Evolution
Michael Joseph. Hardback. Very good condition. The story of the origins of humankind according to the theory of evolution. Large format. A three-dimensional book with intricate pop-ups. Some foxing internally. All pop-ups are in very good working order. ISBN: 0718127250
Book number: 590700
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: CHILDRENS POP-UP EVOLUTION NATURAL HISTORY ACTION BOOKS 0718127250
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAWKEY, RAYMOND
Evolution
Michael Joseph, 1st 1986. Hardback. Almost very good condition. The story of the origins of humankind. A 3-dimensional book. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Paper engineering by Christos Kondeatis and Raymond Hawkey. Some browning and bumping to covers. 'Great extinction' has torn picture box, else very good. ISBN: 0718127250
Book number: 448704
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: CHILDRENS POP-UP EVOLUTION ACTION BOOKS 0718127250
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAWKEY, RAYMOND
Evolution
Michael Joseph, 1st 1986. Hardback. Slightly better than very good condition. The story of the origins of humankind according to the theory of evolution. Large format. A three-dimensional book with intricate pop-ups. All pop-ups in good working order but one small pull-tab not working correctly and tiny crease to pop-up no 3. ISBN: 0718127250
Book number: 991119
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: CHILDRENS POP-UP EVOLUTION NATURAL HISTORY ACTION BOOKS 0718127250
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAWKEY, RAYMOND
Evolution
Michael Joseph, 1st 1986. Hardback. Nearly fine condition. The story of the origins of humankind according to the theory of evolution. Large format. A three-dimensional book with intricate pop-ups. All pop-ups and moveables in excellent working order. Top of spine bumped. ISBN: 0718127250
Book number: 591297
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: CHILDRENS POP-UP EVOLUTION NATURAL HISTORY ACTION BOOKS 0718127250
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAWKEY, RAYMOND
Evolution
Michael Joseph, 1st 1986. Hardback. Almost very good condition. The story of the origins of humankind. A 3-dimensional book. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Paper engineering by Christos Kondeatis and Raymond Hawkey. Some grubby marks to covers. Great extinction scene not working and has tear. Rest is very good. ISBN: 0718127250
Book number: 448764
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: CHILDRENS POP-UP EVOLUTION ACTION BOOKS 0718127250
In shopping cart

More information

RAYMOND. HAWKEY
It.
[London]: New English Library, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0450048926. British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0450048926. Published by New English Library in 1983. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 5008711
USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 952]
Keywords: 0450048926
In shopping cart

More information

HAWKEY RAYMOND
It
New English Library, 1983. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0450048926. fine hardcover copy in a nr fine dustwrapper.
Book number: fiXne2578
GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.84 | JP¥ 305]
Keywords: 0450048926
In shopping cart

More information

HAWKEY, RAYMOND
It
New English Library, London, 1983. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Reasonable. VI, 262pp. preface by author and acknowledgements. Black coloured endpapers. Black coloured board gilt writing on the spine. Bumping to the head and to the heel of the spine and to the lower book edges. Discoloration to the top paper edge. Plain text dust wrapper with black background and white and red writing on the front panel and white on the spine. Dustwrapper is slightly discoloured and rubbed. Some crinkling to the top and bottom dust wrapper edges. Dustwrapper is price clipped, front fold over, lower right-hand corner. A distinguished para-psychologist is coerced into doing the ultimate act of desecration -- with horrifying consequences. Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0102379
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Ghost Story, Horror, Parapsychology -- Novel Fiction; Ghost Stories; Ghost Stories
In shopping cart

More information

HAWKEY, RAYMOND,
It.
New English Library (NEL): London, 1983. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0450048926. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Supernatural novel.
Book number: 11193
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0450048926
In shopping cart

More information

RAYMOND HAWKEY
It
Canada: NEL, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0450057550. VG .
Book number: 315101
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0450057550 Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

HAWKEY, RAYMOND
It
New English Library Ltd. Mass Market Paperback. . VERY-FINE .
Book number: 16123
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

HAWKEY,RAYMOND
It
London, New English Library. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0450048926) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is a Mint Copy in Dust-Jacket (AS NEW) No Faults.8vo 261pp First Edition 1st Impression. As New/As New.
Book number: 19184
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Fiction 0450048926
In shopping cart

More information

HAWKEY,RAYMOND
IT
New English Library, 1983 Ghost story. 262pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover
Book number: 15977
GBP 5.44 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.53 | JP¥ 677]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age
In shopping cart

More information

HAWKEY, RAYMOND.
It
London, New English Library. 1983. First Edition, 8vo. Cloth, Gilt Lettering. 0450048926. Near Fine/Near Fine. (ISBN: 0450048926).
Book number: J07213
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Keywords: 0450048926 Fiction, Thriller, Occult.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAWKEY, RAYMOND
It the First Truly Modern Ghost Story
New York: Stein & Day Pub, 1986. 0812830318. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0812830318. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Book number: 37996
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 0812830318 Fiction Editions Horror
In shopping cart

More information

HAWKEY, RAYMOND
It
London. New English Library. 1983. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket. 1st ed.. Dust jacket a little worn at top edge. ISBN: 0450048926
Book number: BOOKS039664I
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810]
Keywords: 0450048926
In shopping cart

More information

HAWKEY, RAYMOND
It
London, New English Library, 1983. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. A clean copy in tight binding.. ISBN: 0450048926
Book number: BOOKS105074I
GBP 3.33 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.22 | JP¥ 415]
Keywords: 0450048926
In shopping cart

More information

HAWKEY, RAYMOND,
It: the first truly modern ghost story.
NY, Stein & Day, (1986). 1st U.S. ed. VG in VG DJ. DJ sl browned & wear on edges. The goal: to raise the ghost of a man who has unequalled access to secret global information.
Book number: BOOKS015608I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HAWKEY, RAYMOND
It
Sevenoaks, New English Library. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-450-04892-6) Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The first truly modern ghost story. Page edges browned not affecting contents. Good/Good.
Book number: 12716
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Ghost Thriller Novel 0450048926
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search