| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 11 books |
Julian's House. NY: Ticknor & Fields, 1989. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 703252 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Julian's House. Ticknor & Fields: NY, 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0899199062. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The author's first novel, a supernatural haunted house ghost story. Book number: 23169 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0899199062 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Julian's House New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1989. 0899199062. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0899199062. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 38237 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 0899199062 Fiction Editions Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Julian's House Signet Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451168879. VERY-FINE . -- David HarrisBook number: 149037 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0451168879 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der kalte Hauch des Flieders - Roman Reinbek . Bechtermünz Guter Zustand Book number: BU209927 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der kalte Hauch des Flieders - Roman Reinbek Bechtermünz . "Illustrierter Pappeinband;507 S.19x13;(040627) gut - gebraucht Book number: BU313319 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
MY SOUL TO KEEP New York City, Dutton 1996, Uncorr. proof, Pb. Adv. uncorrected proof; vg with sl. creases. 8vo pp. 323 Book number: 005467 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction Paranormal Suspense Supernatural | In shopping cart More information div> |
My Soul to Keep Penguin Books of Canada Limited. (ISBN: 9780451184146) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0005785 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780451184146 | In shopping cart More information div> |
My Soul to Keep Signet Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451184149. As New . -- David HarrisBook number: 186001 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0451184149 | In shopping cart More information div> |
My Soul to Keep Signet. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0451184149) Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. VERY GOOD paperback, binding tight, spine creases, lays flat, light edge rubbing, shiny covers, interior unmarked, no wear, clean. Mystery, fiction, supernatural chiller. 415 pgs. FC704126. Very Good. Book number: 704126 USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 158] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery, Horror 0451184149 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MY SOUL TOKEEP ISBN : 071162006995. A SIGNET BOOK. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 416 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60063208 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |