ascending
descending
found: 11 books

HAWKES, JUDITH,
Julian's House.
NY: Ticknor & Fields, 1989. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 703252
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

HAWKES, JUDITH,
Julian's House.
Ticknor & Fields: NY, 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0899199062. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The author's first novel, a supernatural haunted house ghost story.
Book number: 23169
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0899199062
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAWKES, JUDITH
Julian's House
New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1989. 0899199062. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0899199062. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Book number: 38237
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 0899199062 Fiction Editions Horror
In shopping cart

More information

HAWKES, JUDITH
Julian's House
Signet Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451168879. VERY-FINE .
Book number: 149037
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0451168879
In shopping cart

More information

HAWKES, JUDITH
Der kalte Hauch des Flieders - Roman
Reinbek . Bechtermünz Guter Zustand
Book number: BU209927
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
In shopping cart

More information

HAWKES,JUDITH
Der kalte Hauch des Flieders - Roman
Reinbek Bechtermünz . "Illustrierter Pappeinband;507 S.19x13;(040627) gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU313319
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
In shopping cart

More information

HAWKES, JUDITH
MY SOUL TO KEEP
New York City, Dutton 1996, Uncorr. proof, Pb. Adv. uncorrected proof; vg with sl. creases. 8vo pp. 323
Book number: 005467
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction Paranormal Suspense Supernatural
In shopping cart

More information

JUDITH HAWKES
My Soul to Keep
Penguin Books of Canada Limited. (ISBN: 9780451184146) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0005785
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780451184146
In shopping cart

More information

HAWKES, JUDITH
My Soul to Keep
Signet Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451184149. As New .
Book number: 186001
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0451184149
In shopping cart

More information

HAWKES, JUDITH
My Soul to Keep
Signet. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0451184149) Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. VERY GOOD paperback, binding tight, spine creases, lays flat, light edge rubbing, shiny covers, interior unmarked, no wear, clean. Mystery, fiction, supernatural chiller. 415 pgs. FC704126. Very Good.
Book number: 704126
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 158]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery, Horror 0451184149
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JUDITH HAWKES
MY SOUL TOKEEP
ISBN : 071162006995. A SIGNET BOOK. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 416 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60063208
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search