ascending
descending
found: 80 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CARLIN, JOHN & PAUL KARASIK & BRIAN WALKER & TOM DE HAVEN & CYNTHIA BURLINGHAM & STANLEY CROUCH & JU
Masters of American Comics
Yale University Press, 2005. Hardcover. ISBN: 030011317x. 1.1 x 12.7 x 9.3 Inches; 328 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 92508
USD 53.00 [Appr.: EURO 42.25 | £UK 34 | JP¥ 4210]
Keywords: 030011317x
In shopping cart

More information

PRODUCER-BOB CHRESTANI; PRODUCER-ELEANOR KEARNEY; WRITER-BRIAN DALEY; WRITER-HENRY BECK; WRITER-JAMES LUCENO; WRITER-LAUREL DAVIS; WRITER-ROBERT MANDELL; WRITER-TOM DE HAVEN; WRITER-VERONICA CHAPMAN
Adventures Of The Galaxy Rangers - Phoenix / New Frontier [DVD] [DVD] (2003)
Koch Vision. DVD. Genuine UK region 0 release as pictured. Disc has some very minor surface marks - plays fine. - Very Good.
Book number: Batch4AGR
GBP 17.64 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 27.66 | JP¥ 2197]
In shopping cart

More information

DE HAVEN, TOM
It's Superman! : A Novel
Ballantine/Random. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0345493923). Soft cover. Book, Advance softcover edition. Unread, as new. 417 pp. Fine.
Book number: 9262
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction_action & Adventure Superman (Fictitious 0345493923
In shopping cart

More information

HAVEN, TOM DE
De Afgezant. Deel 1 in de kronieken van een koningszwerver
Spectrum, 1992. Paperback. Pp: 267. Een man uit een sprookjesachtige wereld vlucht voor zijn vijanden naar de wereld waarin wij leven. ISBN: 9789027428165. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U955915
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789027428165
In shopping cart

More information

HAVEN, TOM DE
De Afgezant. Deel 1 in de kronieken van een koningszwerver
Spectrum, 1992. Paperback. Pp: 267. Een man uit een sprookjesachtige wereld vlucht voor zijn vijanden naar de wereld waarin wij leven. ISBN: 9789027428165. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U474159
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789027428165
In shopping cart

More information

HAVEN, TOM DE
De Afgezant. Deel 1 in de kronieken van een koningszwerver
Spectrum, 1992. Paperback. Pp: 267. Een man uit een sprookjesachtige wereld vlucht voor zijn vijanden naar de wereld waarin wij leven. ISBN: 9789027428165. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1624354
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789027428165
In shopping cart

More information

HAVEN, TOM DE
De afgezant
Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789027428165
Book number: 27923
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Keywords: 9789027428165
In shopping cart

More information

DE HAVEN, TOM
Chronicles of the King's Tramp: Book 2: The End-of-Everything Man
NY: Bantam, 1992. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0553296582. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 177435
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0553296582 Fantasy 0-553-29658-2
In shopping cart

More information

DE HAVEN, TOM
Chronicles of the King's Tramp: Book 1: Walker of Worlds
NY: Bantam, 1991. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0553290916. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 177436
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0553290916 Fantasy 0-553-29091-6
In shopping cart

More information

TOM DE HAVEN
Chronicles of the King's Tramp : Book 3. The Last Human
Great Britain, Roc, 1995. 1st Roc Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0140149562 Paperback Paperback. Very slight crease to corner back cover. The epic conclusion to the bestselling Walker of the Worlds and The End-Of-Everything Man. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). .
Book number: 064643
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DE HAVEN, TOM
Derby Dugan's Depression Funnies
New York: Metropolitan Books, 1996. First Edition. Trade paperback. A fine copy. ; Octavo; 290 pages.
Book number: 9359
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction Fiction Cartooning
In shopping cart

More information

DE HAVEN, TOM
Derby Dugan's Depression Funnies: A Novel
New York, Metropolitan Books, Henry Holt & Co. 1996, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0805044450) Hard Cover. Some old price tags on dust jacket; a nice copy overall. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 069765
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Study, Studies, Literature, Literary, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Social, Society, Culture, Novel, Fiction, Humor, Comedy 0805044450
In shopping cart

More information

DE HAVEN, TOM,
Derby Dugan's Depression Funnies.
New York, Metropolitan/Henry Holt & Co, 1996. 1st Arc. Trade Paperback., Nf in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy. Pages: 290.
Book number: MASTER030584I
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

DE HAVEN, TOM.,
Derby Dugan's Depression Funnies.
New York:, Metropolitan Books/Henry Holt, 1996. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0805044450. Fine in Fine Dj.
Book number: 1253
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature 0805044450
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DE HAVEN, TOM
Derby Dugan's Depression Funnies
New York: Metropolitan Bks/Henry Holt, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0805044450. Illustrated by (dj design) Art Spiegelman. [remainder mark on top edge, a couple of tiny dents at top and bottom of boards, otherwise a clean, tight, unread book; jacket shows minimal handling wear]. Another comic-strip homage from De Haven; this one does for the 1930's what his earlier book, Funny Papers, did for the 1890's. The book was designed by Art Spiegelman with Kelly Soong, and features a color frontispiece, a full-page Sunday "Derby Dugan" strip by "Walter Geebus," the book's protagonist (actually drawn by Spiegelman).. Very Good+ in Near Fine dj .
Book number: 2680
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0805044450 Comic Strips Depression Thirties Newspapers New York City Fiction: Modern Literature
In shopping cart

More information

DE HAVEN, TOM; HAVEN, TOM DE; HENRY HOLT & CO
Derby Dugan's Depression Funnies: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S. A. Henry Holt & Co. 1996, N0t First. (ISBN: 9780805044454) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill. : X. 290 Pages, Derby Dugans Depression Funnies, Tom de Haven, Henry Holt,NY, ISBN 0805044450, LC 95-47237, Not First, 12. 00, Fiction, 000019 Paperback , New York 1936 the Legendary and Misanthropic Cartoonist, Walter Geebus, Is Hospitalized Witha Mysterious Ailment. Did Someone Poision the Old Goat-Again? This All Takes Kplace in a Tabloid Town in All Its Swank and Seedy Glory, Al Bready, a Lighting Fast Author of Pulp Fiction Is the Narrator of the Story, This Is a Group of Screwball Characters Who Are Unforgettable, Most of These Characters Have Reason to Hate Geebus, Altogether It Is a Rollicking and Bittersweet Look at the Cutthroat World of Professional Cartooning Yet It Is Also a Tribute to the Redemptive Powers of Love, Imagination, and the Well Chosen Wiscrack, a New York City Recreated with a Gritty, This Is How It Really Looked and Felt Atmosphere,Atb. Good/Good.
Book number: 004982
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Humorous
In shopping cart

More information

DE HAVEN, TOM; HAVEN, TOM DE; HENRY HOLT & CO
Derby Dugan's Depression Funni
NY, Henry Holt. 1996. (ISBN: 9780805044454) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 290 Pages, Derby Dugans Depression Funnies, Tom de Haven,NY, ISBN 0805044450, LC 95-47237, Not First, 12. 00, 000019 Paperback , New York the Legendary and Misanthropic Cartoonist, Walter Geebus, Is Hospitalized Witha Mysterious Ailment. Did Someone Poision the Old Goat-Again? This All Takes Kplace in a Tabloid Town in All Its Swank and Seedy Glory, Al Bready, a Lighting Fast Author of Pulp Fiction Is the Narrator of the Story, This Is a Group of Screwball Characters Who Are Unforgettable, Most of These Characters Have Reason to Hate Geebus, Altogether It Is a Rollicking and Bittersweet Look at the Cutthroat World of Professional Yet It Is Also a Tribute to the Redemptive Powers of Love, Imagination, and the Well Chosen Wiscrack, a New York City Recreated with a Gritty, This Is How It Really Looked and Felt Atmosphere. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 003295
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
Keywords: ; Cartooning; ; 1936
In shopping cart

More information

DE HAVEN, TOM; HAVEN, TOM DE; HENRY HOLT & CO
Derby Dugan's Depression Funnies: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S. A. Henry Holt & Co. 1996, Stated First. (ISBN: 9780805044454) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill. : X. X,290 Pages. Good/Good.
Book number: 004775
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1668]
Keywords: Fiction Humorous
In shopping cart

More information

DE HAVEN, TOM
Derby Dugan's Depression Funnies
, Metropolitan Books 1996, First Edition. First Printing., Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0805044450 There is a remainder mark on the top edge of the book. Near Fine/Fine.
Book number: 036426
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DE HAVEN, TOM; HAVEN, TOM DE
Derby Dugan's Depression Funnies
New York: Henry Holt & Co, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0805044450. New book, unmarked.. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 11371
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0805044450 Fiction Humorous
In shopping cart

More information

DE HAVEN,TOM
Derby Dugan's Depression Funnies: A Novel
, Metropolitan Books 1996, 1st edition, Hardcover. Very good. Hardcover.290 pages.Bright ex-library copy in dust jacket.ISBN: 0805044450.
¶ Hardcover.290 pages.Bright ex-library copy in dust jacket.ISBN:0805044450. First edition.
Book number: 016231
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DE HAVEN, TOM
Derby Dugan's Depression Funnies
Henry Holt/Metropolitan Books 1996; FIRST PRINTING; two small and hardly noticeable scratches to upper front panel, else fine softcover.
-- ReBook
Book number: 01132
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: fiction, novel
In shopping cart

More information

DE HAVEN, TOM
Dugan Under Ground
NY: Metropolitan Books, 2001. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0805057412. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 101759
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0805057412 Fiction 0-8050-5741-2
In shopping cart

More information

DE HAVEN, TOM
Dugan Under Ground: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Metropolitan Books, 2001. First Edition. Original Wraps. little crease to front cover.. Very Good .
Book number: JUNE28
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Fiction Historical Psychological San Francisco
In shopping cart

More information

TOM DE HAVEN
The End-Of-Everything Man
Roc 1991 Paperback. Near Mint.
Book number: 773206
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search