ascending
descending
found: 150 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HAVELAAR, JUST
De nieuwe mens . / Essays.
Arnhem, Van Loghum Slaterus. 1928, 262 pp, Gebonden, boekblok licht roestvlekkig
Book number: 101544116
€  10.50 [Appr.: US$ 13.18 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1047]
Keywords: literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

BERLAGE, H.P - W. RETERA & JUST HAVELAAR.
Dr. H.P. Berlage door Just Havelaar. Nederlandsche Bouwmeesters, een reeks studies onder leiding van W. Retera.
Amsterdam, Van Munster, z.j. 22 x 16 cm. Oorspronkelijke omslag. Met illustraties en advertenties. 36 pag. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR
Book number: 52063
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990]
Keywords: Architecture / Dutch ;
In shopping cart

More information

BERLAGE, H.P. - HAVELAAR, JUST.
Dr.H.P.Berlage.
Amsterdam, Munster, 1927. 8vo. 36 pp., with 23 plates. Original wrappers (Nederlandsche Bouwmeesters, 3). Fanelli, 311. Text pages slightly spotted due to the quality of the paper. Ex-libirs affxied to verso of front cover.
Book number: 4847
€  80.00 [Appr.: US$ 100.46 | £UK 64.25 | JP¥ 7980]
Catalogue: architecture
In shopping cart

More information

BERLAGE, H.P. HAVELAAR, JUST.
Nederlandsche bouwmeesters. H.P.Berlage.
Amst., n.d. (=1927). 36 pp. 24 b/w Ills. Soft cover, loose. Cover sl. worn along the edges. (Nederlandse bouwmeesters 3 - een reeks studies onder leiding van W. Retera).
Book number: 159409
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Netherlands Amsterdam School Architecture Nederland Amsterdamse school Architectuur
In shopping cart

More information

COSTER,DIRK / HAVELAAR,JUST (RED.)
De Stem.Jaargang 1 tot en met 9. (ontbrekende delen: jaargang 5, deel 2 en jaargang 6, deel 1. In totaal 16 banden )
Loghum Slaterus & Visser Arnhem, 1921-29. Linnen..
Book number: 39768
€  100.00 [Appr.: US$ 125.57 | £UK 80.25 | JP¥ 9975]
In shopping cart

More information

ESSEN HEIN VON - JUST HAVELAAR (AUTHOR)
De Etsen van Hein von Essen.
Amsterdam, Paris, 1929, in-8°, 19 pp + 30 pl. h.t., publisher's half cloth.. .
Book number: 15601
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
In shopping cart

More information

HAVELAAR, JUST
Auguste Rodin
Leiden 1920, Sijthoff gebonden 8to, bandontwerp P.A.H. Hofman, bovenzijde rug mist een stukje.
Book number: bn0269
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
In shopping cart

More information

HAVELAAR, JUST
Auguste Rodin.
Utrecht, Havelaar. 1949, 2. Gebonden. 82pp tekst en 45 z/w platen.. Good.
Book number: 002083
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
In shopping cart

More information

HAVELAAR, JUST
Auguste Rodin
Utrecht Havelaar 1949, linn. 84p. + 45pl. stofhoes
Book number: 21393
€  17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.97 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1746]
In shopping cart

More information

HAVELAAR, JUST
Auguste Rodin
1951. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 86. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U682115
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Kunst
In shopping cart

More information

HAVELAAR, JUST
Auguste Rodin.
utrecht, Uitgeversmaatschappij Havelaar., 1949, 2e druk, geb Veel foto`s,
Book number: 44474
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: varia
In shopping cart

More information

HAVELAAR, JUST
Auguste Rodin
Havelaar,Utrecht,1949,2e druk,geb.linnen,82 blz met afbeeldingen,goede staat
Book number: 8157442
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

HAVELAAR, JUST & P. VALKHOFF (REDACTIE)
AUGUSTE RODIN. Deel XIV uit de serie Fransche Kunst
Sijthoff 1919, *1e druk. Gekartonneerde beige kaft bekleed met geschept papier, titel en illustratie in blauw, 18 zw/wt platen, 102 pp. Hollands papier. ruggetje ontbreekt (boek is toch stevig). Goed..
Book number: A14078
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
In shopping cart

More information

HAVELAAR, JUST
Auguste Rodin
Amsterdam, Ploegsma, 1951. formaat 27-20cm, 2e druk, 82p plus 45 afbeeldingen, hardcover linnen - goed
Book number: 37009
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: Auguste Rodin
In shopping cart

More information

HAVELAAR, JUST
Democratie
Van Loghum Slaterus & Visser. 1921 127pp Gebonden linnen rug verkleurd
Book number: 101424049
€  24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.14 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2394]
Keywords: literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

HAVELAAR JUST
Democratie
Loghum Slaterus, 1921. Gebonden. 127 blz.
Book number: 808-107
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Catalogue: Filosofie
In shopping cart

More information

HAVELAAR, JUST,
Democratie;
Arnhem, Van Loghum Slaterus en Visser, 1921, 1e, 128p., linnen, geen stofomslag
Book number: 2782
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: nederlands proza na 1880
In shopping cart

More information

HAVELAAR, JUST
Democratie. 1e druk
Arnhem : van Loghum Slaterus & Visser, 1921. 127 p., 21 x 16 cm HARDCOVER: (Orig. green gilt.cloth. Name on end paper. Occas. fox. VERY GOOD)
Book number: 5615
€  8.10 [Appr.: US$ 10.17 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 808]
Catalogue: Social Sciences
Keywords: Sociology Sociological Society History Politics
In shopping cart

More information

HAVELAAR JUST
Democratie
Arnhem, 1921, 128 .pp, hard cover, 16 x 21 cm. 0. Onbekend/Unknown/Inconnu/Unbekannt. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 2947&19B
€  24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.14 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2394]
Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Filosofie
In shopping cart

More information

HAVELAAR, JUST
Dr.H.P. Berlage
Amsterdam, van Munster, n.d. (=1927). 36 pp. and 24 Ills. Orig. cover = Nederlandse bouwmeesters 3)
Book number: AR-129
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Catalogue: Architecture
In shopping cart

More information

HAVELAAR, JUST,
Dr. H.P. Berlage
Amsterdam, Van Munster. 1e dr. Softcover, Ing. 8vo. Serie Nederlandsche bouwmeesters; 36p. + 24p. foto's + 6p. reclame. ROestvlekjes, verder keurig.
Book number: 005635
€  24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.14 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2394]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: architectuur; bouwkunde
In shopping cart

More information

HAVELAAR JUST
Dr. H. P. Berlage
Amsterdam, Van Munster ("Nederlandsche Bouwmeesters", vol 3), 1927. iii, 24pp, vi inc 24 b&w photos. Attractive decorated wraps. 22x16. Some foxing, not affecting plates else vg. Well illustrated short study (Dutch text).
Book number: 23832
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.55 | JP¥ 5604]
Catalogue: ARCHITECTS
Keywords: ARCHITECTS Berlage.
In shopping cart

More information

HAVELAAR, JUST
Etchings, The, of Hein von Essen; thirty reproductions.
Amsterdam; 1929; H.J. Paris; halfcloth, wit wrapper; 20 pp. + 30 plates.
¶ The pages with text stained. Wrapper discoloured and slightly damaged.
Book number: 9275
€  24.96 [Appr.: US$ 31.34 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2490]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: art/kunst
In shopping cart

More information

HAVELAAR, JUST
The etchings of Hein von Essen. Thirty reproductions.
Amsterdam, Paris, 1929. half cloth, 18 pp + 30 plates, 27 x 20 cm, Ill.: black and white illustrations. Some foxing on textpages. Generally speaking: quite scary etchings. Goed / good.
Book number: 28335
€  17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.97 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1746]
Catalogue: Kunst - Art
Keywords: etching, graphic art
In shopping cart

More information

HAVELAAR, JUST.
The etchings of Hein von Essen. Thirty reproductions.
Amsterdam, H.J. Paris uitg., 1929. Orig. geb., 18 pp tekst, 30 reproducties. Door bindfout ontbreken plaat 8 en 11. daarentegen zijn plaat 9 en 10 twee maal ingebonden. Eng. tekst.
Book number: R8267
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: art
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search