| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 150 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
De nieuwe mens . / Essays. Arnhem, Van Loghum Slaterus. 1928, 262 pp, Gebonden, boekblok licht roestvlekkig Book number: 101544116 € 10.50 [Appr.: US$ 13.18 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1047]
Keywords: literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dr. H.P. Berlage door Just Havelaar. Nederlandsche Bouwmeesters, een reeks studies onder leiding van W. Retera. Amsterdam, Van Munster, z.j. 22 x 16 cm. Oorspronkelijke omslag. Met illustraties en advertenties. 36 pag. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR Book number: 52063 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990]
Keywords: Architecture / Dutch ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dr.H.P.Berlage. Amsterdam, Munster, 1927. 8vo. 36 pp., with 23 plates. Original wrappers (Nederlandsche Bouwmeesters, 3). Fanelli, 311. Text pages slightly spotted due to the quality of the paper. Ex-libirs affxied to verso of front cover. Book number: 4847 € 80.00 [Appr.: US$ 100.46 | £UK 64.25 | JP¥ 7980] Catalogue: architecture
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Nederlandsche bouwmeesters. H.P.Berlage. Amst., n.d. (=1927). 36 pp. 24 b/w Ills. Soft cover, loose. Cover sl. worn along the edges. (Nederlandse bouwmeesters 3 - een reeks studies onder leiding van W. Retera). Book number: 159409 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Netherlands Amsterdam School Architecture Nederland Amsterdamse school Architectuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Stem.Jaargang 1 tot en met 9. (ontbrekende delen: jaargang 5, deel 2 en jaargang 6, deel 1. In totaal 16 banden ) Loghum Slaterus & Visser Arnhem, 1921-29. Linnen.. Book number: 39768 € 100.00 [Appr.: US$ 125.57 | £UK 80.25 | JP¥ 9975] Catalogue: Literatuur Nederland
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Etsen van Hein von Essen. Amsterdam, Paris, 1929, in-8°, 19 pp + 30 pl. h.t., publisher's half cloth.. . Book number: 15601 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Auguste Rodin Leiden 1920, Sijthoff gebonden 8to, bandontwerp P.A.H. Hofman, bovenzijde rug mist een stukje. Book number: bn0269 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Auguste Rodin. Utrecht, Havelaar. 1949, 2. Gebonden. 82pp tekst en 45 z/w platen.. Good. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 002083 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Auguste Rodin Utrecht Havelaar 1949, linn. 84p. + 45pl. stofhoes Book number: 21393 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.97 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1746] Catalogue: Kunst, Algemeen / Art
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Auguste Rodin 1951. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 86. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U682115 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Kunst
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Auguste Rodin. utrecht, Uitgeversmaatschappij Havelaar., 1949, 2e druk, geb Veel foto`s, -- Kool BoekenBook number: 44474 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Auguste Rodin Havelaar,Utrecht,1949,2e druk,geb.linnen,82 blz met afbeeldingen,goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8157442 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AUGUSTE RODIN. Deel XIV uit de serie Fransche Kunst Sijthoff 1919, *1e druk. Gekartonneerde beige kaft bekleed met geschept papier, titel en illustratie in blauw, 18 zw/wt platen, 102 pp. Hollands papier. ruggetje ontbreekt (boek is toch stevig). Goed.. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A14078 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Auguste Rodin Amsterdam, Ploegsma, 1951. formaat 27-20cm, 2e druk, 82p plus 45 afbeeldingen, hardcover linnen - goed Book number: 37009 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: Auguste Rodin | In shopping cart More information div> |
Democratie Van Loghum Slaterus & Visser. 1921 127pp Gebonden linnen rug verkleurd Book number: 101424049 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.14 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2394]
Keywords: literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Democratie Loghum Slaterus, 1921. Gebonden. 127 blz. Book number: 808-107 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Filosofie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Democratie; Arnhem, Van Loghum Slaterus en Visser, 1921, 1e, 128p., linnen, geen stofomslag Book number: 2782 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Nederlands proza na 1880
Keywords: nederlands proza na 1880 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Democratie. 1e druk Arnhem : van Loghum Slaterus & Visser, 1921. 127 p., 21 x 16 cm HARDCOVER: (Orig. green gilt.cloth. Name on end paper. Occas. fox. VERY GOOD) Book number: 5615 € 8.10 [Appr.: US$ 10.17 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 808] Catalogue: Social Sciences
Keywords: Sociology Sociological Society History Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Democratie Arnhem, 1921, 128 .pp, hard cover, 16 x 21 cm. 0. Onbekend/Unknown/Inconnu/Unbekannt. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 2947&19B € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.14 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2394] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Filosofie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dr.H.P. Berlage Amsterdam, van Munster, n.d. (=1927). 36 pp. and 24 Ills. Orig. cover = Nederlandse bouwmeesters 3) Book number: AR-129 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Architecture
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dr. H.P. Berlage Amsterdam, Van Munster. 1e dr. Softcover, Ing. 8vo. Serie Nederlandsche bouwmeesters; 36p. + 24p. foto's + 6p. reclame. ROestvlekjes, verder keurig. Book number: 005635 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.14 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2394] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: architectuur; bouwkunde | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dr. H. P. Berlage Amsterdam, Van Munster ("Nederlandsche Bouwmeesters", vol 3), 1927. iii, 24pp, vi inc 24 b&w photos. Attractive decorated wraps. 22x16. Some foxing, not affecting plates else vg. Well illustrated short study (Dutch text). -- Inch's BooksBook number: 23832 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.55 | JP¥ 5604] Catalogue: ARCHITECTS
Keywords: ARCHITECTS Berlage. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Etchings, The, of Hein von Essen; thirty reproductions. Amsterdam; 1929; H.J. Paris; halfcloth, wit wrapper; 20 pp. + 30 plates. ¶ The pages with text stained. Wrapper discoloured and slightly damaged. Book number: 9275 € 24.96 [Appr.: US$ 31.34 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2490] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: art/kunst | In shopping cart More information div> |
The etchings of Hein von Essen. Thirty reproductions. Amsterdam, Paris, 1929. half cloth, 18 pp + 30 plates, 27 x 20 cm, Ill.: black and white illustrations. Some foxing on textpages. Generally speaking: quite scary etchings. Goed / good. Book number: 28335 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.97 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1746] Catalogue: Kunst - Art
Keywords: etching, graphic art | In shopping cart More information div> |
The etchings of Hein von Essen. Thirty reproductions. Amsterdam, H.J. Paris uitg., 1929. Orig. geb., 18 pp tekst, 30 reproducties. Door bindfout ontbreken plaat 8 en 11. daarentegen zijn plaat 9 en 10 twee maal ingebonden. Eng. tekst. Book number: R8267 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: art | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page