ascending
descending
found: 67 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HAUTMAN, PETE
Alles Asche
neues, ungelesenes Exemplar ! - kein Mängelstempel ... ISBN/ISSN 3404144961. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr.
Book number: 041104-81
€  2.95 [Appr.: US$ 3.7 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 294]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 3404144961
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTMAN, PETE
Alte Säcke auf Abwegen, Roman
Bastei-Verlag Gustav H. Lübbe GmbH & Co., Bergisch Gladbach insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3404149068. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU348539
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTMAN, PETE,
Bad Beat with Joe Crow's Rules for Poker and Life.
[Stockholm. Wisconsin]: Midnight Sales, 1998. #39 of 200 numbered copies signed by the author and by Gaylord Schanilec, the printer. 12mo (4 x 7 inches). Wood-engravings by Gaylord Schanilec. 56 pp. Rec cloth backing with decorated paper-covered board and paper spine label with fine slipcase with illustrated label on upper panel. With prospoectus.
Book number: 246916
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9930]
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTMAN, PETE.
Bad beat with Joe Crow's rules for poker and life.
[Stockholm, Wisconsin], Midnight Paper Sales, 1998. First edition, 1 of 200 copies, 12mo, pp. [4], 42, [3]; illustrated with color wood engravings by Gaylord Schanilec; cloth backed decorated boards, printed paper spine label, slipcase with pictorial label; fine.
Book number: 19961
USD 187.50 [Appr.: EURO 149.5 | £UK 119.75 | JP¥ 14895]
Keywords: illustrated literature press books Schanilec
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTMAN, PETE; LOGUE, MARY
The Bloodwater Mysteries: Snatched
Putnam Juvenile, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2006 Hard Cover. Two award-winning authors team up in this first entry in the Bloodwater Mysteries series. Set in Bloodwater, Minnesota, the story stars another team--two high-school students, a boy science nerd and a girl investigator for the school paper. Together, they have the right skills to question authority and pry into odd events. The spur to their detective work comes from Alicia, a mysterious, talented (she has the lead in The Crucible, a nice touch given what readers learn about her oppressive home environment) new girl in school, who disappears after getting into an SUV with a stranger. The authors skillfully weave two narratives together here: one following Alicia, the other following the amateur sleuths as they prod and joke with one another while trying to find the missing girl. Give this solid marks for plotting and characterization, as well as for suspense, which evolves not only from the disappearance but also from readers' growing realization of Alicia's plight at home.
Book number: 1629969
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Teen & Young Adult Fiction::Teen & Young Adult
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTMAN, PETE
Doohickey
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2002. 978-0743200196. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 978-0743200196. Blue and yellow boards. Fine book is in perfect, unread condition. Near fine dust-jacket with mark through barcode is crisp and sharp. 288 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust-jacket .
Book number: 3210
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780743200196
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTMAN, PETE. (SIGNED).
Doohickey. A Novel.
New York:, Simon & Schuster,, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 0743200195. Signed By Pete Hautman. A Near Fine Hardback First Edition, First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 277 Pp. Near Fine.
Book number: 29090
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Mystery Signed 0743200195
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTMAN, PETE
Drawing Dead a Novel
New York NY: Simon & Schuster, 1993. Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671793748. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In a fast-paced comic thriller set in Minneapolis, ex-cop Jim Crow finds himself in over his head in a scheme replete with poker-playing hustlers, cocaine, and two con artists selling shares of a rare comic book collection; 285 pages.
Book number: 37192
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0671793748 Thriller Author's First Mystery Hautman, Pete
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTMAN, PETE
Drawing Dead.
New York, Simon & Schuster, 1993. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Review copy with slip and publicity card laid in. Well-received first book.
Book number: 2136
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Mystery/Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

PETE HAUTMAN
Drawing Dead
US: Pocket, 1997. Mass Market Pa. 067100302X Literature & Fiction Good. Ink marks. Pages little tan. Cover creased. 320p. Good .
Book number: GRAYTRPB11R3881
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 067100302x Mystery/Suspense Fiction - Mystery/ / Mystery & Detective Crime Modern Contempora General Literary
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTMAN, PETE
Drawing Dead.
New York, Simon & Schuster, 1993. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Notable first mystery.
Book number: 2135
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Mystery/Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTMAN PETE
Drawing Dead
New York, Pocket Books. 1997. (ISBN: 067100302 X) Mass Market Paperback. 306 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 70313
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 067100302x
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTMAN,PETE
Drawing Dead
New York, Simon and Schuster. 1993, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0671793748) Trade Paperback. Uncorrected Proof, NF/WRAPS. UNCORRECTED PROOF,BEAUTIFUL COPY. AUTHOR'S FIRST NOVEL. TRADE PB. FIRST edition. N-Fine.
Book number: 004405
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
Catalogue: Arc
Keywords: Minnesota Fiction Mystery Detective Crow Suspense Thriller0671793748
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTMAN, PETE
Drawing Dead
New York, Simon and Schuster. 1993. (ISBN: 0-671-79374-8). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 285 pp. Second printing of the author's first book. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 004003
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0671793748
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTMAN, PETE
Drawing Dead
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1993. 2nd printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671793748. remainder mark on bottom. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 25801
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0671793748 Mystery 0-671-79374-8 Thriller 1st Book
In shopping cart

More information

PETE HAUTMAN
Drawing Dead
Pocket, 1997. Paperback. 067100302X Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB39946
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 067100302x
In shopping cart

More information

PETE HAUTMAN
Drawing Dead
Pocket Books. 1997. (ISBN: 9780671003029) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0034428
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780671003029
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTMAN, PETE:
Feeling Lucky
London: Bloomsbury, 1998. , Licensed paperback e, 163 S., 19.5 cm Pbk, good
Book number: 116876
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Ratgeber
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTMAN, PETE
Het gat in de wereld
Ploegsma 2002 ISBN: 9789021618746, Paperback
Book number: 8131796
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTMAN, PETE
How to Steal a Car
Scholastic Press, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0545113180. First Printing; 0.8 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 176 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 240715
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0545113180 Teen Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTMAN, PETE & WATERMAN, MARJA
IJskoud
2002. Paperback. Pp: 173. Een 16-jarige jongen verliest zijn vriendin en al zijn vrienden als hij stopt met zijn baantje als hovenier en fulltime gaat pokeren. ISBN: 9789021616247. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1637129
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789021616247
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTMAN, PETE
The Mortal Nuts
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1996. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 106745
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 068481000x
In shopping cart

More information

PETE HAUTMAN
Mortal Nuts: A Novel
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 068481000X Tiny hint of smudge mark foreedge.. Very Good .
Book number: LD6267
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 068481000x Minnesota Fiction Humorous Speeter Alex
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTMAN, PETE,
THE MORTAL NUTS.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996. SIGNED. This is a Simon & Shuster hardcover book in a dust jacket. The book is tight, bright, and very clean. Straight corners, spine. No marks or writing. Crisp. The front free and paper has been clipped at the upper corner. The dust jacket is equally clean and crisp. There is no wear. There is a sticker on the front cover that says "Autographed copy". Well cared for. 8vo; 287 pages; Signed by Author.
Book number: 3483
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Fiction Modern First Edition Mystery Signed Books
In shopping cart

More information

PETE HAUTMAN
Mortal Nuts: A Novel
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 068481000X near Fine. Fine .
Book number: LD6363
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 068481000x Minnesota Fiction Humorous Speeter Alex
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search