ascending
descending
found: 41 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CARROLL, JONATHAN; COSTELLO, MATT; GRANT, CHARLES; HAUTALA, RICK; BISSETTE, STEVE
Necon XV
NECON, 1995. Stapled wraps. in wrappers; Signed by Jonathan Carroll and Steve Bissette; 15th anniversary of this annual horror event; this is the program. Inside is a story by Jonathan Carroll, THE HUSTLER, SMOKING- SIGNED BY CARROLL; A story by Matthaew J. Costello, CONEY; An appreciation of artist Stephen R. Bissette by Christopher Golden, signed by Golden; and more. The program is also signed by Bissette on the front. The front cover has a faint crease. o/w is in Nice condition.. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 204655
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Horror Signed Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GOLDEN, CHRISTOPHER;HAUTALA, RICK
Burning Bones
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon Pulse. 2001. (ISBN: 0671775847) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by clear self adhesive plastic. Good solid copy, free front endpaper torn, pages lightly tanned. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 10962
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_mystery_thriller Thriller U500 0671775847
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTALA, RICK
Beyond the Shroud: A Wraith the Oblivion Novel
Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A. White Wolf Pub. 1996, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 1565049349) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read virtually new copy. A very nice copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 023222
USD 44.50 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3535]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Science Fantasy Horror1565049349
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTALA, RICK
Beyond the Shroud
Clarkston: White Wolf Publishing, 1995. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 10576
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: 1565049349
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTALA RICK
Beyond the shroud;
ISBN : 1565049349. White wolf publishing.. 1995. In-8 Carré. Relié, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 295 pages.
¶ A wraith: the oblivion novel.
Book number: RO60005055
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAUTALA, RICK
Beyond the Shroud: A Wraith The Oblivion Novel
White Wolf Publishing, Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A. 1996. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear. Tight book; dj glued inside boards. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 039248.
Book number: 039248
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 1565049349
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTALA, RICK
Beyond the Shroud (a Wraith: Oblivion Novel)
White Wolf Publishing, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. First edition, nice bright copy with minimal corner edge wear & very mild page ridge tone in a like new dust jacket protected in mylar, pages clean, binding tight. 1995 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 295 pp. 9 x 6. "David Robinson's life has taken several bad turns. First, his daughter dies. Then his marriage crumbles and his career as a mystery writer falls apart. But after he is killed in a hit-and-run accident, David quickly learns that he will face his most harrowing challenges as a wraith in the Shadowlands. And David soon learns that power is a blade that cuts two ways." - Wikipedia.
Book number: 1526504
USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 858]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTALA, RICK.
Beyond the Shroud. A Wraith : The Oblivion Novel.
Clarkston, GA.: White Wolf Publishing. 1995. . .
Book number: J03957
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162]
Keywords: Fiction, Horror. Fiction-First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTALA, RICK
Beyond the Shroud, a Wraith: The Oblivion Novel
White Wolf Publishing, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1565049349. Book and DJ are Near Fine. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. First Edition. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Very light edge wear to DJ cover. Red remainder mark top page ends. ; Remainder. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket .
Book number: 2629
USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 417]
Keywords: 1565049349 First Editions/First Printings Fiction Fiction - Mystery/Suspense/Action
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOPHER GOLDEN; RICK HAUTALA
Burning Bones
Simon Pulse, 2001. Paperback. 0671775847 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB39860
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0671775847 Body of Evidence, Jenna Blake
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOPHER GOLDEN; RICK HAUTALA
Burning Bones
Simon Pulse, 2001. Paperback. 0671775847 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB39861
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0671775847 Body of Evidence, Jenna Blake
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTALA, RICK
Cold Whisper
Zebra Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st printing, nice copy with minor edge wear to wraps, page ridge tone, text unmarked, binding tight. 1991 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 446 pp. "From master horror writer Rick Hautala, author of Dead Voices, Winter Wake and Night Stone, comes this darkly brilliant new novel set in Maine, the haunting tale of a young girl whose every wish is granted - with devastating results.".
Book number: 1528521
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Horror Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Horror Fiction::Mystery & Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

RICK HAUTALA
Cold Whisper
Kensington Publishing Corporation. (ISBN: 9780821734643) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0005784
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780821734643
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTALA, RICK
Cold Whisper
Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-3464-4) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror).
Book number: 346208
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0821734644
In shopping cart

More information

RICK HAUTALA
Dark Silence
Kensington Publishing Corporation. 1992. (ISBN: 9780821739235) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0010143
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780821739235
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTALA, RICK
Dead Voices
Warner Books, 1990. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 0446352020. First Printing; 1.2 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches. Very Good .
Book number: 233620
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0446352020 Horror
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTALA, RICK
Ghost Light
Zebra, 1993. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 0821743201. First Printing; 1.4 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 512 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 233621
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0821743201 Horror
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAUTALA, RICK
Ghost Light
Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-4320-1) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. (Suspense Thriller, Horror).
Book number: 348224
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller, Horror 0821743201
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTALA, RICK
Impulse
Pinnacle, 1996. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 0786003138. First Printing; No reader creases- chip on top corner of cover ; 1.06 x 7.01 x 4.49 Inches; 416 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 233692
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0786003138 Horror
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTALA, RICK
Little Brothers
Zebra Books, 1988. mass market pb. ISBN: 082172276x. Second Printing; No reader creases; 1.5 x 6.7 x 4.3 Inches. Very Good+ .
Book number: 233618
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 082172276x Horror
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTALA, RICK
Moon Walker
Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp. 1989. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Nice copy with some corner edge wear/bump & minor page ridge toning. 1989 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 544 pp. In the potato fields of Dyer, Maine, lumbering, expressionless figures toil in the hot sun. They are relentless in the pursuit of their task, working without pause. As though mindless, they never slow, never stop..and never breathe. The potatoes must be picked. The small-town people of Dyer, happy with the way things are, never question the existence of the tireless workforce. They never discuss the horrid screams that rip through the night or the odd disappearances around town. Nor have they considered why the lights in the funeral parlor blaze like a beacon throughout each night. They simply look the other way. But for Dale Harmon, looking the other way is not an option. As a visitor to Dyer, the freakish events that plague the town are impossible to ignore..and he begins asking questions. Harmon and four others soon come face to face with a gruesome, unstoppable evil sent to consume them all. For the dead are living..and the harvest has begun.
Book number: 1514495
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 214]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Horror Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Horror Fiction::Mystery & Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTALA, RICK
Moon Walker
New York NY: Zebra Books, 1989. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 082172598x. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine and cover. Upper corner of front cover is clipped; Mass Market PB; 544 pages.
Book number: 28921
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 082172598x Horror Hautala, Rick Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTALA, RICK
Moonwalker
Zebra, 1989. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 082172598x. First Printing; 1.3 x 6.9 x 4.1 Inches. Very Good .
Book number: 228731
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 082172598x Horror
In shopping cart

More information

RICK HAUTALA
Moonwalker
Kensington Publishing Corporation. 1989. (ISBN: 9780821725986) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0010142
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780821725986
In shopping cart

More information

HAUTALA, RICK,
The Mountain King.
Cemetery Dance (CD): Baltimore, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 1881475166. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and slipcase. LIMITED EDITION: 500 numbered copies signed by the author and slipcased.
Book number: 17916
GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3425]
Keywords: 1881475166
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search