| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Kindred of the East White Wolf Pub. 1998. (ISBN: 1565042328). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. A clean, crisp copy. Glossy boards. 221pp. Fine/No Dust Jacket. Book number: 035555 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Games and Instructions
Keywords: 1565042328 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magic of Johann Nepomuk Hofzinser Walter B. Graham, Omaha, 1985. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Slight shelfwear. A record of the performances and tricks of the legendary 19th century magician. 215pp. This is the first USA edition. Size: Octavo (8vo). Text is clean and unmarked. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. -- Pazzo BooksBook number: 040180 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916] Catalogue: Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Keywords: Magic, Paranormal & Occult; | In shopping cart More information div> |
This Bright Summer [Later Published As "Go Down to Glory"] New York: Covici, Friede, 1933. First Edition. Hardcover. (no dust jacket) [pretty rough condition, reading copy only; heavy external wear, all pages attached but binding weak, rear endpapers removed with consequent weakening of rear hinge, vintage bookseller's label on front pastedown]. A novel of the Vermont hill country, reissued as a Dell paperback in 1953, under the title "Go Down to Glory.". Fair . -- ReadInkBook number: 12924 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fiction: Vintage
Keywords: Regional Fiction Vermont | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Aboard the Whale! London, Jonathan Cape. 1944, First Edition. Cloth. Ill.: Marc Simont. First edition. 143pp. b/w. illus. War Economy Standard production. Edges foxed, good in cloth, spine and edges faded with browned, slightly foxed and torn dustwrapper, pieces missing from head and foot of spine and rear panel. Good/Fair. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 30383 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: Childrens Marc Simont | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Aboard the Whale! Cape, 1944. 1st. Simont, Marc. American setting. 5cm loss from base of dustwrapper spine. Neat dedication on top-left of front endpaper. Pages lightly, and evenly, tanned. Covers unevenly faded. Good. Book number: 68993 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Tugboat | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Aboard the Whale! London, Jonathan Cape, 1944. Hardcover. First Edition. 8vo. With jacket. 144 pp. B/w illustrations. Inscr. to ffep. Only light edge-wear to jacket. VG / VG. Book number: 9342 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Children's Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All Aboard the Whale! Cape, 1944. 1st. Simont, Marc. Very Good. Book number: 54601 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All Aboard the Whale! London: London; Cape; 1944, 1944. First Edition. Hardcover. H/b; d/w; vg-/vg-; 8vo; 144pp; d/w; has some tears across top; 1st ed; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 71260 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Aboard the Whale! GB, Cape. 1944, 1st Edition. Hardback. Ill.: Marc Simont. Owners name (small) on front endpaper. Clean tight book but edges of boards slightly marked. DW is motre or less entire but rear cover is marked. VG-/Good DW. Book number: g615.027 GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1750] Catalogue: J. Sto
Keywords: Marc Simont | In shopping cart More information div> |
All aboard the Whale! London, Jonathan Cape, 1944. Used - Very Good. VG economy standard hardback in Good dustjacket 1st.ed.. Illus by Marc Simont.. Dust jacket worn & chipped at edges, with tear at head of spine back joint. Book number: BOOKS066598I GBP 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.16 | JP¥ 1681]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All Aboard the Whale! Cape, 1944. 1st. Simont, Marc. Good. Book number: 55377 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Armageddon: Battlestar Galactica Pocket Books, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean. 1998 Mass Market Paperback. 312 pp. Twenty years after the final episode of the Battlestar Galactica television series, the ragtag fleet of Colonial survivors continues its quest to find Earth, which is believed to be the home of the fabled Thirteenth Colony of Man. The Galactica's commanding officer, Adama, is dead, Starbuck-the cocky fighter pilot-is missing and presumed dead, and Adama's son, Apollo, is about to take command of the fleet. Book number: 1713513 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armageddon (Battlestar Galactica) Byron Preiss Multimedia Books, 1997. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight book. The dj has light wear, wrapped; glued inside covers. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 074257. Book number: 074257 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; 0671011693 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestar Galactica Resurrection (With Stan Timmons) Ibooks 2001 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and page edges lightly browned else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "The Battlestar Galactica and the colonial fleet are in serious trouble... last encounter with the Cylons and the fierce alien race called the Chitain have left them crippled and exhausted and depleted of food and fuel. And they are still in Cylon space... "" Book number: 107717 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestar Galactica: Resurrection New York, Ibooks. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0743413261). Hardcover. Book, New York: ibooks, 2001. First edition. Minor crease to the front flap of the dust jacket, which is otherwise bright and glossy. A near fine copy. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 0054069 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0743413261 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestar Galactica: Rebellion New York, Ibooks. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0743445031). Hardcover. Book, New York: ibooks, 2002. First edition. Remainder mark to the top edge; otherwise a near fine copy in a bright and glossy dust jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 0054070 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0743445031 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestar Gallactica: Rebellion Ibooks, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight book. The dj has light wear, wrapped; glued inside covers. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 074259. Book number: 074259 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; 0743445031 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestar Galactica: Armageddon Byron Preiss Multimedia Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1997. First Edition, Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good. Ex-library with typical marks, light shelfwear; missing ffep. Pages are otherwise bright and clean, tight book. The dj has some wear along edges; price intact; wrapped in plastic, glued inside boards. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 051047. Book number: 051047 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; 0671011693 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestar Galactica Rebellion (With Alan Rodgers) Ibooks 2002 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and bumped at base of spine and page edges lightly browned and slightly bumped else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "The remnants of the ragtag fleet and the battle-scarred Galactica have escaped the clutches of the Cylons and warped into an unknown quadrant of the galaxy... in which their stardrives will not work... "" Book number: 92870 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Go Down to Glory Dell, 1957. F First Printing. Softcover, Vintage Paperback, Near Fine. First Printing. Dell D114. Near Fine condition. Book number: 011133 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Go Down to Glory Dell D114. 1952. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction). Book number: 291247 USD 10.46 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 831] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Go Down to Glory (This Bright Summer) Dell D114, Dell D114. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback. First Printing. Very Good condition. Book number: E5305 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Into the Wind. NY:: MacMillan, 1929. F First Edition Book. H Hardcover. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Gray cloth, 362pp. Warmly inscribed and signed by author to previous owner on half title page. Clean, tight, sound copy. Some soiling to spine and covers. Small stain to top edge of page block. Faint moisture stain to bottom edge and lower forecorner of most pages. Slight rippling to pages. Two pages with very yellow discoloration from some laid in paper. Signed: I Signed by Author. Good . Book number: ss1057 USD 174.99 [Appr.: EURO 139.5 | £UK 111.75 | JP¥ 13901]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Libellus Sanguinis : Masters of the State White Wolf. 1997. (ISBN: 1565042867). Paperback. Clean, tight copy, in very good condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Very Good. Book number: 022780 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: Fantasy Games 1565042867 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Warhawk (Battlestar Galactica) Byron Preiss Multimedia Books, 1998. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight book. The dj has light wear, wrapped; glued inside covers. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 074256. Book number: 074256 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; 0671011901 | In shopping cart More information div> |