| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Jill Investigates United Kingdom, Collins. 1965. A very good 1965 reprint hardcover in clean green boards bumped to the spine ends/corners, no writing or stamps, lightly tanned pages slightly foxed to the end papers and text-block edges in a very good bright unclipped dustwrapper a little creased/rubbed to the edges and spine ends - supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. ; Boys' ad girls' library; 156 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 32477 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492] Catalogue: Juv - General Fiction
Keywords: Juv Series for Girls Childrens Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill at Hazelmere United Kingdom, The Children's Press. 1968. A very good hardcover in a good dustwrapper. The book has spotless green boards, bumped rubbed spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, clean toned pages. The bright unclipped dustwrapper is bumped on the edges with small chips at spine ends and closed tears, supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Book number: 3811 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616] Catalogue: Juv - Adventure
Keywords: Juv Series for Girls Children's General Fiction Juvenile Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flood Tide London; Children's Book Club; 1967, 1967. Hardcover. H/b; d/w; vg-/g+; 8vo; 142pp; slight foxing esp top edge; cover slightly worn; d/w torn at edges andmarked on back; ex school lib; a story set against the background of the great storm in 1953 where the sea broke through the dutch dykes flooding many towns and villages;. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 25022 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Holland Floods Children's Boys Girls | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flood Tide London; Children's Book Club; c1967, 1967. Hardcover. H/b; d/w; vg-/vg-; 8vo; 142pp; slight foxing on edges; cover slightly discoloured at edges; d/w worn with small tear. Book number: 49167 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Catalogue | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flood Tide Children's Book Club, 1967. 1st. Jarvies, John. Ex-library. Childrens Book Club edtion. Dustwrapper laminated to covers. Corners bumped. Label removed from front endpaper. Good. Book number: 79444 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Netherlands Flooding | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flood Tide. London: The Children's Book Club. n.d. (1967) Hardback. BookClub edition. 142 pp. Illustrated by John Jarvis. Very Good copy in corner-worn Near Very Good dust-jacket with one small closed tear. Book number: 13036 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill at Hazelmere The Children's Press, London. 1969. Pictorial Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A story of the Fourth Form at Hazelmere. One of the "Jill" series. Poor. Book number: 001431 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Jill at Hazelmere, School Stories, ChildrenS Books ,Series, ChildrenS Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill at Hazelmere The Children's Press, 1971. Reprint. Laminated pictorial covers. Pages tanned. Very Good. Book number: 73130 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685] Catalogue: Girls' School
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill at Hazelmere: A Story of the Fourth Term at Hazelmere London, The Children's Press, 1965. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Part of the 'Boys' and Girls' Library series. Good, square copy with slight darkening to page margins. Prize bookplate to front pastedown. 156pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 023376 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill at Hazelmere The Childrens Press, 1969. Hardcover. ISBN: Fiction. Hardback no D/J in good condition. Pages yellow with age. Owners name on first page. A story of the Fourth Form at Hazelmere. One of the "Jill" series.. Book number: 0000001128 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill Investigates The Children's Press, 1st thus 1965. Hardback. Good condition. Green boards, silver title to spine and vignette to front cover. Rear endpaper missing. Book number: 450159 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: CHILDRENS GIRLS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill at Hazelmere London: The Children's Press, 1965. Reprint. Blue-green hardback cloth cover. 156pp :: 190mm x 120mm (7" x 5"). G : in Good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bch040 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill Investigates Children's Press, circa 1955. Reprint. Boards slightly scraped, contents yellowing. Second book about Jill. Good. Book number: 63121 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685] Catalogue: Girls' School
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill at Hazelmere: A Story of the Fourth Form at Hazelmere Children's Press. A fine green hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Price sticker on the back cover. 1965 impression. Book number: 2E1273 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Girls Series Books
Keywords: Children Fiction Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill Investigates The Children's Press, 1965. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Fair The jacket is rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Well bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: tq46 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill at Hazelmere The Children's Press, 1966. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Light tanning.Excellent binding.[R.M] -- Chapter 1Book number: tn38 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill at Hazelmere The Children's Press. 1968. Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0046580 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill Investigates London, The Children's Press, 1965. Hardback, Very Good in Very Good d/w 156pp. No inscriptions. Decorated green cloth. Book number: 5246 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.11 | JP¥ 486] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill Investigates Children's Press, 1970. 1st Thus. Laminated pictorial covers. Sequel to "Jill at Hazelmere." Pages tanned. Insctiption erased from front endpaper. Good. Book number: 73129 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685] Catalogue: Girls' School
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill at Hazelmere: A Story of the Fourth Form at Hazelmere Published by Collins, London Children's Press First edition 1964. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original cloth covers, gilt lettering to spine. 8vo. Tanning to cheap paper. VG in VG dust wrapper with light rubbing to spine tips and corners, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Book number: 3316 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560] Catalogue: STORIES FOR GIRLS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill Investigates The Children's Press, 1965. Hardback. GOOD, No ISBN. Very good except slight spine wear. Some fading. 1965. Main language English. No ISBN shown. Weight 235g.. -- BooksortBook number: 1861 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill Investigates London: The Children's Press, [1966]. Reprint. Illustrated board cover. 156pp :: 190mm x 120mm (7" x 5"). G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Page edges browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bch040ba GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill at Hazelmere London, Children's Press. 1968, Reprint. 156 pages, edges browned, spine lettering faded. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 94722 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: 156 | In shopping cart More information div> |