ascending
descending
found: 11 books

HASSLER, KENNETH W.,
The GLASS CAGE.
New York: Arcadia House Inc., (1969). Crown 8vo. 1st edition. 192 pp. Red cloth binding lettered in black. Chartreuse dust jacket., NF/NF.
Book number: 28931
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HASSLER, KENNETH W.
The Glass Cage
Arcadia House, 1969. Hardcover. Good Condition/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear, yellowing; good sound book. The dj is scuffed and creased. "After the earth was laid waste by biological warfare, a few escaped and sought refuge in a glass cage of TAL, a computer society. Others, left on the outside, decided to send a spy inside the cage to report what could be done to free the humans in TAL> But the spy himself was trapped without any means of escape or even any memory of the mission on which he had been sent." .
Book number: 084799
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

HASSLER, KENNETH W.
The Glass Cage
NY, Arcadia House. 1969, 1st Printing. Cloth, 8vo. Note: the 9 under the copyright 1969 line is the month of publication, September 1969, and is the first printing. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 0001973
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Sci-Fi/Fantasy
Keywords: Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

HASSLER, KENNETH W.
The Glass Cage
Dennis Dobson, London, 1972. First Edition, Hardcover. Good Condition/good. 192 pp. Black coloured boards with silver writing on the spine. Bumping into the head and to the heel of the spine and to the book corners. Foxing and discolouration to the top paper edge and browning to the rest. Previous owner's name to the top of the free front endpaper. Illustrated dust wrapper, showing a montage of Victorian images, with yellow, black and white writing on the front panel and black on the spine. Dustwrapper is rubbed and somewhat crinkled. Foxing to the verso of the dustwrapper and to the rear fold over. Browning and discolouration to the fold over edges. Dustwrapper is price clipped, front fold over, lower right-hand corner. In a Post apocalyptic world, following biological warfare, few of the survivors took refuge in a computer controlled environment called the Glass Cage. Others who were left outside send a spy to investigate. Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0102326
AUD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 22.49 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787]
Keywords: Post Apocalyptic World -- Novel, Biological Warfare, Science Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

HASSLER, KENNETH W.
The Glass Cage.
New York, Arcadia House, 1969. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 762
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HASSLER, KENNETH W.
The Glass Cage
GB, Dobson. 1972, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG+/VG+ Pc DW.
Book number: d048A.008
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Catalogue: S. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

HASSLER , KENNETH W:
The Glass Cage
Dennis Dobson 1969 First VG/VG edgewear price clipped 192p 8 x 5 315g
¶ After the earth was laid waste by biological warfare, a few escaped and sought refuge in the glass cage of TAL, a computer society. Others, left on the outside, decided to send a spy inside the cage to report what could be done to free the humans in TAL. But the spy himself was trapped without any means of escape or even any memory of the mission on which he had been sent.
Book number: 1293
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: biological warfare glass cage TAL computer society spy 0
In shopping cart

More information

KENNETH W. HASSLER
Die Jäger von Narkania
Bergisch-Gladbach, Bastei Lübbe, 1974. 143 S., TB, Ohne handschriftliche Eintragungen im Text, sehr schönes Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, von: Kenneth W. Hassler. Die Jäger von Narkania, ISBN: 340404925x. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU022089
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

HASSLER, KENNETH W.
A Message from Earth.
New York, Lenox Hill Press, 1970. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. Verso lightly mended with tape, else a fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 751
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HASSLER, KENNETH W.
The Multiple Man
Lenox Hill, 1972. Hardcover. Good Condition/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, some yellowing and wear; good solid book. THe jacket is creased, worn at edges. "Bill Mangrum, trouble shooter, had been assigned to get a problem riddled kleptite mine on the planet of Karnak back into working order. He found at the mine a man murdered by a man eating plant and that in turn entangled him in a net of Karnakian political intrigue." .
Book number: 088164
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

HASSLER, KENNETH, W.
Die Traumpolizei
Bergisch-Gladbach, Bastei Lübbe, 1973. 142 S., TB, Ohne handschriftliche Eintragungen im Text, sehr schönes Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, von: Hassler, Kenneth, W. Die Traumpolizei, ISBN: 3404001893. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU022090
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search