| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 82 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Brother and Sister McArthur & Company. (ISBN: 1-55278-508-4) . 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Caroline Harvey. (Fiction). Book number: 391892 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 1552785084 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Choir Hutchinson. (ISBN: 0-09-173533-5) . 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Very slightly cocked. Also writes as Caroline Harvey. (Fiction). Book number: 295367 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0091735335 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Spanish Lover Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-16234-6) . [circa 2000], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Caroline Harvey. (Fiction). Book number: 391896 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0425162346 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Second Legacy London, Corgi Books. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 0552139173) Paperback. 508 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Behind Alexia Stood The Legacy Of Three Remarkable And Indomitable Women. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 063813 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Fiction - Popular Fiction
Keywords: 0552139173 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Taverners Place London, Corgi Books. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 0552148202) Paperback. 701 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Taverners Had Lived In Buscombe, The Mellow Stone Manor House In Wiltshire, For Generations. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 063812 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Fiction - Popular Fiction
Keywords: 0552148202 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brass Dolphin London, Corgi. 1997. (ISBN: 0-552-14553-X) Pbk. Well written noval about an English girl lving in Malta with moving and accurate descriptions of wartime experiences there. Condition : Good. Good. Book number: 21535 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Malta Malta - Fiction 055214553x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Brass Dolphin Corgi. 1998. (ISBN: 9780552145534) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0001629 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780552145534 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Brass Dolphin Corgi, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. tight binding, light sunning, light creasing of dust jacket, signed by author ( ID: mon0000104725 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000104725 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Historical, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Brass Dolphin Viking, NY USA 1st ed 1st printing 1999 F book F dj hardback ISBN: 0670885185 Book number: 51694 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Brass Dolphin London: BCA, 1997. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 313pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbh159 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brass Dolphin London, Doubleday. 1997. (ISBN: 0-385-40890-0) Hard Cover. Well written noval about an English girl lving in Malta with moving and accurate descriptions of wartime experiences there. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 6267 USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1668] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Malta Malta - Fiction 0385408900 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The brass dolphin Corgi Books, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 414. Joanna Trollope writes as Caroline Harvey for this novel set in wartime Malta. "The gorgeous exoticism of a Mediterranean island is masterfully conveyed" Elizabeth Buchan, }The Times{. Other Caroline Harvey titles include }Leaves From The Valley, Parson Harding's Daughter{ and }Legacy Of Love{. ISBN: 9780552145534. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1725363 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780552145534 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Brass Dolphin Viking, 1999. First American Edition. Hard Cover. 0670885185 Dustjacket has remnants of price sticker/NOT price clipped, coers are green and black with gold text on spine, remainder mark on lower edge of text block, no marks of previous ownership, lightest wear only. Very Good +/Very Good + . Book number: 011419 USD 12.72 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0670885185 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Castle in Italy London: BCA, 1993. Reprint. Green hardback cloth cover. 334pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). VG : in Very good condition with VG dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbh159a GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Castle in Italy London, Book Club Associates. 1993, Book Club. Hard Cover, 8vo. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 27290 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Popular Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Castle in Italy London, Book Club Associates. 1993, Book Club. Hard Cover, 8vo. As new. Fine/Fine. Book number: 29479 AUD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.27 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 816] Catalogue: Popular Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
City of gems Transworld Publishers, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 304. High class romantic fiction from Joanna Trollope's other persona, Caroline Harvey. }The City Of Gems{ is an historical tale set in nineteenth century Mandalay. Previous Caroline Harvey titles include }The Brass Dolphin, Leaves From The Valley{ and }Parson Harding's Daughter{. ISBN: 9780552146869. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U899754 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780552146869 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De dochter van dominee harding Sirene (Amsterdam), 2001, ISBN 9058311295, NUGI 341, 335 blz. paperback, goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8147650 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De dochter van Dominee Harding 2001. Paperback. Pp: 335. Aan het eind van de 18e eeuw ontvlucht een domineesdochter het beperkte leven in de pastorie om te trouwen met een man in India die ze al jaren niet heeft gezien. ISBN: 9789058311290. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U381037 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789058311290 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De koperen dolfijn 2001. Paperback. Pp: 366. Een jonge Engelse trekt met haar vader naar Malta en leert daar tijdens de Tweede Wereldoorlog haar romantische dromen los te laten en een meer aardse werkelijkheid te accepteren. ISBN: 9789058310996. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U819782 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789058310996 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leaves from the Valley Great Britain, Corgi Books, 1997. 1st Corgi Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0552145297 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 038355 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leaves From the Valley London, Corgi Books, 1997. Paperback. 316 S. ca. 10,5 x 18 cm. stark geknickt und am Buchrücken eingerissen, sehr benutzt, very bad ( used ) condition. ISBN: 0-552-14529-7. Zustand 4: Mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren. Gewicht: 250g gr. Book number: 1498 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Fremdsprachen
Keywords: englische Literatur, englische Ausgaben, Romane 0552145297 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leaves From The Valley Corgi Books 1998 Paperback, 316pp. "When Captain Edgar Drummond learns he is to serve in the Crimean war, he brings with him his two sisters, Blanche and Sarah. Edgar finds his obsession with reason and order ineffectual amidst the chaos of war, and as the fighting drags on, the sisters' true qualities begin to emerge. ", (ISBN: 9780552145299). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 733604 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780552145299 9780552145299 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Legacy of Love: A Romantic Trilogy Spanning Three Generations. First Edition: Octopus Books, 1983 350pp large octavo. Gilt lettered cloth in D/J. Book number: 68355 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: novels literature fiction romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Legacy of Love Great Britain, Corgi Books. 1995. (ISBN: 055213872X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine, lightly yellowed pages near edges and light general edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 110950 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance Novel Adventure Story Love Story Romantic Story Afganistan Kabul 055213872x | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page