| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
LA SALE AFFAIRE. GRASSET., 1997. 316 pages.Roman.Couverture souple illustrée,écriture dorée.Traduit de l'américain par JULIETTE HOFFENBERG. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. ISBN: 2246525411. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150123668 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22465254111 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA SUSPECTE. GRASSET., 1996. 316 pages.Roman.Couverture souple illustrée en couleurs.Traduit de l'américain par JULIETTE HOFFENBERG. In-8 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. ISBN: 2246499518. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150123669 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22464995181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De advocate De Boekerij, 1e druk 1996. pb, 245 pag, lichte gebruikerssporen. Book number: S1044 € 4.25 [Appr.: US$ 5.34 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 424] Catalogue: Spanning
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A L'ARTICLE DE LA MORT ISBN : 2253173207. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 17320. 2003. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 375 pages. ¶ Couverture de D. Bakonyi. Traduction de P. Thoreau. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90090793 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bitter Business Fawcett Columbine. 1995. (ISBN: 9780449909898) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0084212 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780449909898 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bitter Business Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0449909891 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING63026 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0449909891 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bitter Business Hutchinson 1996 Hardback, 307pp. "Chicago legal sleuth Kate Millholland's third case involves a family business keeping family secrets, which leads to murder. No DJ", (ISBN: 9780091792022). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 873627 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780091792022 9780091792022 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bitter Business. Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., Fawcett Books, 1995. (ISBN: 0449909891) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 115351 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: CHICAGO ILL FICTION ILLINOIS MILLHOLLAND | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bitter Business London, Hutchinson. 1996, 1st Edition Thus. (ISBN: 0091792258). Hardcover. Book, HARDBACK - Corner bumped and shelf scuffed - DJ is good - Black boards in very good condition - spine text is bright and clear - page block is square and tight - Lawyer Kate Millholland agrees to represent the Cavanaugh chemical company, but within a week, two dead bodies are discovered at the plant, which raises a host of unanswered questions. So Kate does some sleuthing of her own, and discovers that family secrets can be murder. Good/Good. Book number: 115-2-201106151312-MALT GBP 1.80 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.82 | JP¥ 224]
Keywords: 0091792258 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Certain Fawcett 2000 Paperback, 320pp. "FROM MANAGED CARE TO MURDER Attorney Kate Millholland grew up on Chicago's Gold Coast, an accessory to her socialite mother. Now she lives in a rough Hyde Park neighborhood, works long hours for demanding clients, and eats cold takeout for breakfast. Then Kate takes her mother on as a client, and her legal career takes an unexpected turn. The sale of her family's charitable hospital to a greedy corporation has Kate's mother up in arms. And when Kate enters the fray, she finds a shocking secret: Patients are mysteriously dying at Prescott Memorial Hospital. Kate is dead certain that a killer is on the loose--and for proof, she has to look no closer than home. ", (ISBN: 9780804119009). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 537197 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780804119009 9780804119009 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatal Reaction Arrow Books guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht Book number: BU332823 € 16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1695] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Final Option Arrow 1994 Original collectable paperback in fine condition. This item post free the Uk for a limited period. Book number: 63747 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: fiction novels murder thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Final option Vintage, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 306. ISBN: 9780099338215. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1038956 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780099338215 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Final Option Ivy. (ISBN: 0-8041-1227-4) . 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 059204 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0804112274 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Final Option Fawcett, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. 0804112274 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING7184439 USD 4.20 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 334]
Keywords: 0804112274 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Final Option Fawcett Series. (ISBN: 9780804112277) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0002479 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780804112277 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een kwestie van principe - een zaak van Kate Milholland. Amsterdam; De Boekerij; 1994; z.d.; 298 pag.; Crime Club; vertaling Ingrid Klijnveld; paperback; net exemplaar. - Book number: 09596 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Engels - Vertaling - Misdaad. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laatste kans 1994. Paperback. Pp: 278. Nadat een bedrijfsjuriste een schatrijke cliënt vermoord in zijn huis heeft aangetroffen, verdenkt de politie haar ervan de moordenaar te zijn. ISBN: 9789022518052. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U229511 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022518052 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mauvaise Passe Grasset 2000. 2000. Soft cover. 8vo, pbk/br, Good/Bon. -- BidonlivreBook number: 8903 CAD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 17.55 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1394] Catalogue: Thriller/Policier
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Principal Defense Fawcett, 1992. Paperback. 0804110743 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB310152 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0804110743 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Principal Defense Fawcett, 1992. Paperback. 0804110743 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB310151 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0804110743 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Principal Defense Ivy. (ISBN: 0-8041-1074-3) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Legal Suspense Thriller). Book number: 379434 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Legal Suspense Thriller 0804110743 | In shopping cart More information div> |
PRINCIPAL DEFENCE Arrow Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0099254018). Soft Cover. Very good. Book number: 005365 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: Novel 0099254018 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Principal Defense Ivy. (ISBN: 0-8041-1074-3) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Legal Suspense Thriller). Book number: 059205 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Legal Suspense Thriller 0804110743 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Principal Defence 1993 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK. Book number: 57794 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks legal thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |