| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
Butterfly / Sonya Hartnett London : Hamish Hamilton 2010. 1st Edition. Physical desc.: 214 p. ; 20 cm. Subject: Teenage girls --Female friendship --Fiction. Fine copy in the original color-printed. stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. 9780141040844. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 186736 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 9780141040844 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forest Viking. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670899208) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by clear self adhesive plastic. Minimal wear, no creasing, lightly tanned pages. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 17161 AUD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.73 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 773] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Fiction_childrens_youth_juvenile U500 0670899208 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een jongen Den Bosch, Malmberg, 2004. Pb, 149 pp. Very good Book number: 13253 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: LITERATURE
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Een jongen Houtekiet, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 191. Als een gevoelige negenjarige jongen het gevoel krijgt dat niemand hem de moeite waard vindt, loopt hij van huis weg. ISBN: 9789052407210. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1393328 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789052407210 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Silver Donkey Camberwell, Penquin Books. 2004, Reprint. (ISBN: 0670042404) Hard Cover. 191 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. One Bright Spring Morning In The Woods Of France, A Soldier, Blinded By The War,is Found By A Little Girl Named Coco. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 077955 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Children - 1970 to Now
Keywords: 0670042404 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Silver Donkey Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. An inspirational illustrated novel for younger readers from the 2002 Guardian Children's Fiction Prize-winning author of }Thursday's Child{. The story follows a blinded soldier who is found and looked after by two little sisters. Ages: 5+. ISBN: 9781844289479. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2025983 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9781844289479 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Silver Donkey Penguin. 2004. (ISBN: 9780143301578) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Spudvilas, Anne. Uncreased copy with flaps, excellent. Fine/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 17816 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 9780143301578 Spudvilas, Anne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stripes Of The Sidestep Wolf Candlewick 2007 Paperback, 208pp. "From the brilliant author of THURSDAY'S CHILD and WHAT THE BIRDS SEE comes a mesmerizing tale of a young man fighting his future, a young woman fighting her past, and a mysterious creature who teaches them something about survival.Ever since Dad went off the deep end and decided he didn't need to work anymore -- insisting the Lord would provide -- Satchel O'Rye has felt stuck for life in his dying country town. A high school dropout drifting from one small carpentry job to the next, Satchel can see nothing beyond his own dreary duty to help keep the family afloat. But things start to change when he spies a strange doglike animal at a nearby mountain -- and mentions the fact to Chelsea Piper, an awkward young woman considered the local pariah. Could the animal he saw be a Tasmanian tiger, a marsupial thought to be extinct? And if they found it again, could it give them both a new chance at life? ", (ISBN: 9780763634162). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 586947 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fiction"9780763634162 9780763634162 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stripes of the Sidestep Wolf London, United Kingdom, Walker Books Ltd. 2004. (ISBN: 0744565944). Paperback. A live thylacine and her pup are discovered in small-town Australia. As New. Book number: 008529 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children Books Juvenile Fiction 0744565944 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Surrender Scoresby, VIC, Australia, Penguin Group Australia. 2005. (ISBN: 0670028711) Hardcover. Dark & delicate, it is a brilliantly told psychological thriller. Very Good/Near Fine. Book number: 003367 AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.71 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010]
Keywords: Fiction_general Fiction 0670028711 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Surrender Penguin, 2005. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9780670028719. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Previous owner's inscriptions.mild tanning.well bound.ek. -- Chapter 1Book number: lr8 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 9780670028719 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Surrender Scoresby, VIC, Australia, Penguin Group Australia. 2005. (ISBN: 0670028711) Hardcover. Dark & delicate, it is a brilliantly told psychological thriller. New/New. Book number: 002271 AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.71 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010]
Keywords: Fiction_general Fiction 0670028711 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Thursday's Child Candlewick, 2003. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, no spine or cover creases, Remainder mark, some light cover edge wear() Sonya Hartnett’s haunting, mythical novel - now in paperback Harper Flute believes that her younger brother Tin, with his uncanny ability to dig, was born to burrow. While their family struggles to survive in a bleak landscape during the Great Depression, the silent and elusive little Tin - ID: mon0000043075 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000043075 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Exploration & Discoveries, General, Fiction, Historical Fiction, All 4-for-3 Deals, General AAS, Paperback, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books, Young Adult Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Thursday's Child Candlewick, 2003. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, remainder mark, light edge wear.() Sonya Hartnett’s haunting, mythical novel - now in paperback Harper Flute believes that her younger brother Tin, with his uncanny ability to dig, was born to burrow. While their family struggles to survive in a bleak landscape during the Great Depression, the silent and elusive little Tin - ID: mon0000032655 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000032655 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Exploration & Discoveries, General, Fiction, Historical Fiction, All 4-for-3 Deals, General AAS, Paperback, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books, Young Adult Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thursday's Child London: Walker Books, 2002. Softcover. ISBN: 0744559960. Looks very good but spine is creased. Unmarked. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 217 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 53830 USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 460]
Keywords: 0744559960 | In shopping cart More information div> |
What the Birds See / Sonya Hartnett London : Walker 2003. 1st Edition. Physical desc.: 195 p. ; 22 cm. Subject: Children --Australia --Fiction --Novels --Mystery. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. 0744590930. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 186742 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 0744590930 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | What the Birds See Candlewick, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked() While the residents of his town concern themselves with the disappearance of three children, a lonely, rejected nine-year-old boy worries that he may inherit his mother's insanity. ID: mon0000078005 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000078005 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: BISAC Test, General, Hardcover, Printed Books, Young Adult, Fiction, Adolescentes, Wells, Rebecca Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
What the Birds See Cambridge MA: Candlewick Press, 2003. 2nd printing. hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 170400 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
Keywords: Juvenile Fiction 0763620920 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |