ascending
descending
found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HAMILTON AND BRANDON, JILL DOUGLAS-HAMILTON, DUCHESS OF, AND HART, PENNY, AND SIMMONS, JOHN; STRONG, ROY (FOREWORD BY)
The Gardens of William Morris
London, Frances Lincoln Limited. 1998, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0711213704) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Collectible, Cloth, gilt, 160 pp. illus. (some col.), biblio. index; 26 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear to boards. Stated "First Frances Lincoln Edition." Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. "William Morris, designer, poet, socialist - nature lover. This volume focuses on Morris's vision of the garden, uncovering the principles which had such a profound effect on garden designers such as Gertrude Jekyll and William Robinson. Guided by Morris and the plants which appear in his work, this book endorses gardening with indigenous plants, giving information, both historical and practical, for gardening the William Morris way. / Jill, Duchess of Hamilton is the spirit behind Flora-for-Fauna, the charity that encourages gardeners to grow native plants to help wildlife. She is a vice-president of Butterfly Conservation and a Fellow of the Linnean Society. She lives in London. A former journalist and keen gardener, Penny Hart has co-written books with Jill Duchess of Hamilton and has designed and planted award-winning gardens for the Chelsea Flower Show. John Simmons OBE was curator of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew from 1972 to 1995. He is a Director of Flora-for-Fauna." - Publisher. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 029402
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Collectible 0711213704
In shopping cart

More information

HART, ROY H.,
Bitter Grass : The Cruel Truth about Marijuana.
Alexandria, LA, U.S.A., Menta Publications, 1980. Second Printing (ISBN: 0935688005) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good/. Wraps are scuffed with 3" scrape on front. Pages are clean and tight.
Book number: 047426
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: MARIJUANA PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHIATRY PSYCHOPHARMACOLOGY
In shopping cart

More information

HART, ROY
A Deadly Schedule
London, United Kingdom, Little, Brown. 1993, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0316907898) Hardcover. First priting, UK edition. Hardcover, dustjacket. Nearly Fine/Nearly Fine. No inscriptions, no tears, not clipped, very light wear. Nice copy. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 779662
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: England Fiction Greece Roper Douglas Fictitious Character Mystery Detective General 0316907898
In shopping cart

More information

HART, ROY,
A Deadly Schedule
London, United Kingdom: Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 1993. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0316907898. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K]
Book number: sc80
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0316907898
In shopping cart

More information

HART, ROY
A Deadly Schedule
Warner Futura (British). (ISBN: 0-7088-1034-9) . 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 691783
USD 11.19 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 889]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0708810349
In shopping cart

More information

HART, ROY
A Deadly Schedule
Little, Brown & Company (British). (ISBN: 0-316-90789-8) . 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 687917
USD 23.75 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1887]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0316907898
In shopping cart

More information

HART, ROY,
A DEADLY SCHEDULE.
Hart, Roy. A DEADLY SCHEDULE. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1994. First U.S. Edition: September 1994. 233pp. 8vo. fine in d/w
Book number: 28192
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

HART, ROY
A Deadly Schedule
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26205-1) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 232261
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373262051
In shopping cart

More information

HART, ROY,
Final Appointment
Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 1993. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0316903345. Good. Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.one rubber stamp mark, soundly bound.[J.K]
Book number: sc83
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0316903345
In shopping cart

More information

HART, ROY
Final Appointment
UK: Little Brown, 1993, 1993. 0316903345. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316903345. 1st edition hbk in d/w; vg+/vg-; a little edgwear to d/w; an Inspector Roper Mystery.
Book number: 72666
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0316903345 Inspector Roper Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

HART,ROY
Final Appointment: An Inspector Roper Mystery
Little Brown and Company. 1993, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's burgundy coloured cloth with gilt lettered title to spine,in a Fine Dust-Jacket,with no chips or tears present,not price clipped and with no previous ownership inscriptions present,8vo 248pp First Edit ion. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 10846
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
In shopping cart

More information

ROY HART
Final Appointment
Warner 1993 Collectable paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find.
Book number: 90441
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks
In shopping cart

More information

ROY HART
Final Appointment
Time Warner UK (M/M). 1993. (ISBN: 9780751501643) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0009767
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780751501643
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HART, ROY
A Fox in the Night
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26280-9) . 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 696705
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373262809
In shopping cart

More information

HART, ROY
A FOX IN THE NIGHT
NY, St. Martin's Press. 1988, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0312022123) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book, 1988 First American Edition. Hardcover with dust-jacket. Light age/use. Pages and endpapers are clean. Binding and hinges are strong. Light edgewear to DJ. 224 pages. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 022579
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0312022123
In shopping cart

More information

ROY HART
A Position of Trust
Avon Books, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. 0380702789 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7172599
USD 6.70 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 532]
Keywords: 0380702789
In shopping cart

More information

HART, ROY [JACKET DESIGN BY DAVID GRIFFITHS]
A Position of Trust
Published by Robert Hale Ltd., 18 Bedford Square, London First Edition 1985. London 1985. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, silver title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8'' x 5¼''. ISBN 070902178X. Contains 205 printed pages of text. Without any ownership markings. Fine condition book, in Very Good condition colour illustrated dust wrapper with small nick to the top corner of the upper panel, small rubs to the spine tips, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper.
Book number: 54416
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
In shopping cart

More information

ROY HART
A Position of Trust
Avon Books, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. 0380702789 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7244648
USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: 0380702789
In shopping cart

More information

ROY HART
Position of Trust
Avon. 1987. (ISBN: 9780380702787) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0005775
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780380702787
In shopping cart

More information

ROY HART
A Pretty Place for Murder
Papermac 1987 Collectable paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find.
Book number: 85803
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks novels fiction crime
In shopping cart

More information

HART, ROY HANU.
A Psychiatrist Looks At Medicine From A To Z.
Exposition Press, New York: 1972. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Fair condition. Stains on inside covers. A doctor explains to the layperson the meaning to the language of medicine and includes everything that you will want to know.
¶ 184 pages.
Book number: 24359X1
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Catalogue: MEDICINE
Keywords: ( Doctor Dosages Tuberculosis Drugs Air Pollution Black Drug Abuse Sickness ). 0682475521
In shopping cart

More information

ROY HART
Robbed Blind
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312044143 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING100XP001006
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0312044143
In shopping cart

More information

HART, ROY
Robbed Blind
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26289-2) . 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 696708
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373262892
In shopping cart

More information

HART, ROY
Robbed Blind
Worldwide Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373262892. FINE-MINUS .
Book number: 50018
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0373262892
In shopping cart

More information

ROY HART
Robbed Blind
Worldwide Library, 1998. Paperback. 0373262892 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB310183
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0373262892 Murder Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search