ascending
descending
found: 18 books

HART, JEANNE
A Decent Killer
GB, Collins Crime Club. 1991, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG+/VG+ DW.
Book number: c046A.007
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

HART, JEANNE
A Decent Killer
GB, Collins Crime Club. 1991, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/nrFine DW.
Book number: c046A.008
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JEANNE HART
A Decent Killer
Collins Crime, 1991. First Edition, Hardcover. Fine Condition/Near Fine. Fine/Nr Fine 1st edition 1991 Collins Crime hardback, unclipped DJ with cover photo by Howard Bartrop. Slight edge rub to DJ only else fine and bright. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0002323486. ISBN/EAN: 9780002323482.
Book number: 030219
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

JEANNE HART
A Decent Killer Lament for Two Ladies
1994 Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK.
Book number: 56931
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HART, JEANNE.
Fetish.
New York, St. Martin's Press, [1987]. Hardcover. 8vo. Blue paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. 164pp. Near fine/near fine. Tight and nice first edition of this Carl Pedersen mystery, inscribed and signed by the author in black fineline on the front flyleaf: "October 1989 / For Ruth and Jack / with love. Enjoy! / Jeanne. .
Book number: 30759
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: SIGNED Mystery & Detective
In shopping cart

More information

HART, JEANNE
Fetish: A Carl Pedersen Mystery
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1987. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312005989. Stated first edition. DJ shows minor edgewear and corner chipping, small chip missing at rear upper spine corner. Owner name and date on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. ; 164 pp. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket .
Book number: 17081
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0312005989 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Jeanne Hart 0312005989 Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

HART, JEANNE.,
Fetish.
N.Y.:, ST. MARTIN'S PRESS, 1987. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0312005989. Inscribed By Author in August 1987. Author's First Book. Fine in Lightly Used Dj.
Book number: 2498
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0312005989
In shopping cart

More information

HART, JEANNE MCGAHEY.
Gloomy Erasmus. Illustrated By Leonard Shortall
Coward-McCann,, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good. 1st edition, Square 8vo. Yellow cloth with illustration in black. This book is in very good shape overall; covers a little smudged, top corners lightly bumped & worn, spine has a light shelf-cock, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. No Dust Jacket. No Dust Jacket.
Book number: 235056
USD 94.95 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7543]
In shopping cart

More information

HART, JEANNE MCGAHEY.
Gloomy Erasmus. Illustrated By Leonard Shortall.
New York:, Coward-McCann,, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket Good+. 1st edition, Square 8vo. Yellow cloth with illustration in black. This book is in great shape; top corners very lightly bumped, but otherwise clean and sharp all around. The Dust Jacket is price-clipped, tanned in spots, has a wear down the spine & chips at ends, but is still bright & crisp, now protected in a mylar cover. An excellent copy in great-looking Dust Jacket on a book rarely found with one. An excellent copy in great-looking Dust Jacket on a book rarely found with one.
Book number: 235017
USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 199.25 | £UK 159.5 | JP¥ 19859]
In shopping cart

More information

HART, LAWRENCE, JEANNE MCGAHEY, ROSALIE MOORE, ROBERT BARLOW AND MARIE WELLS
Ideas of Order in Experimental Poetry
Berkeley: George Leite, [1945]. 8vo. Wraps, d.w. 30 p. 1st ed. Fine in near fine d.w..
Book number: 72596
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: Poetry Lawrence Hart Group Activists George Leite Circle Editions Berkeley California
In shopping cart

More information

HART, JEANNE
Lament for Two Ladies
GB, Collins Crime Club. 1991, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0002322897). Hardback. Book in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age. Slight edge spotting. VG+/VG DW.
Book number: kb105.999
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 0002322897
In shopping cart

More information

HART,JEANNE
Lament For Two Ladies
London, Collins Crime Club. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002322897) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 6'' Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's original red cloth with gilt title lettering to spine in a Fine Dust-Jacket with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper.Not price clipped and with NO previous owner's names or inscriptions present.8vo 192pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 49754
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0002322897
In shopping cart

More information

HART JEANNE
A Personal Possession
London, Collins Crime Club. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002322471) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 164 pp. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 11508
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0002322471
In shopping cart

More information

HART, JEANNE MCGAHEY & GERHARDT HURT
Scareboy
Berkeley, Parnassus Press. 1957, Edition Unstated. (ISBN: 0007E5JX2) Hard Cover. Ill.: Gerhardt Hurt. A reading copy. Essentially Good interior. Pages with general moderate perusal wear. Cover edges and corners are redone in yellow repair cloth. Usual library ownership and discard stamps, pocket remains, etc. Ex-Library/No Jacket.
Book number: 3949
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Scarecrows Juvenile Fiction Gerhardt Hurt Scareboy 00075x2 Gerhardt Hurt
In shopping cart

More information

HART, JEANNE MCGAHEY (ILLUSTRATED BY GERHARDT HART.)
SCAREBOY.
Berkeley, CA: Parnassus Press, 1957. First printing. Colorfully illustrated story of a scarecrow who couldn't scare anything - and how things changed. Near fine in a somewhat edgeworn, but overall very good, dustjacket. (gift inscription.)
Book number: 12811
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
In shopping cart

More information

HART, JEANNE
Some Die Young
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-28011-4) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 196280
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373280114
In shopping cart

More information

HART, JEANNE,
SOME DIE YOUNG.
Hart, Jeanne. SOME DIE YOUNG. NY: Worldwide Mystery, c1993. First paperback printing. 250pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback.
Book number: 59371
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
In shopping cart

More information

HART, JEANNE.
Threnody for two.
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1991, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 181pp. 22 cm. 0312055226.
Book number: 23781
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Detective Fiction Mysteries Mysteries 0312055226
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search