ascending
descending
found: 84 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DICKINSON, EMILY;HART, ELLEN LOUISE;SMITH, MARTHA NELL
Open Me Carefully: Emily Dickinson's Intimate Letters to Susan Huntington Dickinson
Ashfield, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Paris Pr. 1998. (ISBN: 0963818368). Soft Cover. Cover has edge wear, creases, scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. Minor dirt/stains on edge. No writing. Very good. Condition: Very Good.
Book number: 034361
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 0963818368
In shopping cart

More information

DORIVAL, BERNARD; BROOKFIELD, CORNELIA, AND HART, ELLEN (TRANSLATED BY)
The School of Paris in the Musee d'Art Moderne
London, Thames & Hudson. 1962, First English Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 316 pp. illus. (part col.); 21 cm. Translated from the French. "122 colour illustrations, 189 black-and-white illustrations." Good+. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Waterstained boards & stained endpapers, no must/mildew. Dust jacket, with moderate edgewear, nicked on top edge, protected in an mylar book cover. This book includes extensive essays and commentary on individual works in the museum's collection. Profusely illustrated through the 1950s, including art informel. Good/Good.
Book number: 009189
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
In shopping cart

More information

ELLEN HART
Death on a silver platter
Ballantine Books, 2003, 332 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 302794&G5G
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

ELLEN HART
Dial M for meat loaf
Ballantine Books, 2001, 319 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 302807&G2B
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

ELLEN HART
Faint praise
Ballantine Books, 1997, 321 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 302808&G2B
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

ELLEN HART
Hallowed murder
Ballantine Books, 1993, 242 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 302802&G5G
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

ELLEN HART
A killing cure
Ballantine Books, 1995, 295 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 302796&G5B
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

ELLEN HART
Murder in the air
Ballantine Books, 1997, 338 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 302804&G2B
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

ELLEN HART
Robber's wine
Ballantine Books, 1998, 308 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 302803&G2B
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

ELLEN HART
Slice and dice
Ballantine Books, 2000, 345 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 302810&G2B
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

ELLEN HART
A small sacrifice
Ballantine Books, 1996, 254 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 302791&G5B
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

ELLEN HART
Stage fright
Ballantine Books, 1994, 245 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 302795&G5B
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

ELLEN HART
Vital lies
Ballantine Books, 1994, 260 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 302792&G5G
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

ELLEN HART
Wicked games
St. Martins Paperbacks, 1999, 357 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 302793&G5G
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

HART, JOKE 'T / HIJMAN, MARIA / KAS, ERNA / KEMPS, ANNEMIE / OOST, ELLEN VAN / OUDEN, MARIEKE DEN / OUDSHOORN,NELLY / WIJNGAARD, MARIANNE VAN DEN (RED.)
EEN BARST IN HET BOLWERK. Vrouwen, Natuurwetenschappen en Techniek.
Amsterdam, SUA, 1986. 1e druk 255 pp. Pb. Cover verkleurd aan randen en rug. Vouw bovenhoek achterplat. Feministische visies op natuurwetenschappen en techniek. Geillustreerd. in goede staat
Book number: 28261
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: wetenschap
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HART, ELLEN (PSEUDONYM OF PATRICIA BOENHARDT)
Dial M for Meat Loaf
Fawcett. (ISBN: 0-345-42154-X) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Patricia Boenhardt. (Mystery, Culinary, Culinary).
Book number: 387457
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Culinary, Culinary 034542154x
In shopping cart

More information

HART, ELLEN (PSEUDONYM OF PATRICIA BOENHARDT)
Dial M for Meat Loaf
Fawcett. (ISBN: 0-345-42154-X) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Patricia Boenhardt. (Mystery, Culinary, Culinary).
Book number: 600858
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Culinary, Culinary 034542154x
In shopping cart

More information

HART, ELLEN,
Dial M for Meat Loaf.
New York, Fawcett Books, 2001. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Prev. Owner Bookplate on Front Paste-Down. Pages: 319. Dj Lightly Edgeworn & Scuffed, in Mylar Wrap.
Book number: MASTER145617I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

HART, ELLEN
Dünnes Eis
Frauenoffensive 2001-10. 220 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband durch mehrmaliges Lesen, berieben ISBN: 3881042296. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU101220
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

HART, ELLEN.
Faint Praise: A Jane Lawless Mystery.
Seal Press, Seattle: 1995. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Slight tear in dustjacket. When a well-known television personality meets with an untimely demise - dressed in compromising attire - a sinister series of events begins to unfold in the shadows of Minneapolis' famed Foshay Tower, entangling the Twin Cities in a web of deceit and fear. But retauranteur-sleuth Jane Lawless is up to the task as she and her irreverent crony Cordelia Thorn take on the eclectic residents of Linden Lofts - writers, artists, and poets - each of whom has suspicious connections to the deceased. As the killer is revealed the balance of makes a deadly shift and Jane begins to wonder if this case might just be her last. . . .
¶ 264 pages.
Book number: 62040X1
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1188]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Stories Jan Minneapolis Minnesota Murder Mysteries Novels). 1878067672
In shopping cart

More information

ELLEN HART
Faint Praise (Jane Lawless Mysteries)
Ballantine Books 1997 Paperback, 321pp. "'INTELLIGENT AND ENGROSSING . A VERY COMPLEX PUZZLE.' --Publishers Weekly Everyone knows Arno Heywood. He's been a Minneapolis TV personality for years. So when he jumps to his death from a downtown high-rise, it's a shocker--especially since he dies wearing women's clothes, a suicide in drag. In chic Linden Lofts, where Arno lived, the other tenants are spooked, and smart investigator Jane Lawless soon finds out why. They, like Arno, have secrets to conceal, and the shadowy someone with a full set of keys who's scouting out their apartments may soon make that impossible. Can one of Linden Loft's upscale professionals really be an aspiring blackmailer? Before Jane and her pal Cordelia can make sure, a brutal murder ups the ante. 'The plot resonates with fascinating details, a good bit of action, several keen twists, and a soupçon of romance for the protagonist.' --Alfred Hitchcock Mystery Magazine 'The characters are diverse and well rounded, the plot is intriguing, and the style lively and literate.' --The Armchair Detective ", (ISBN: 9780345404930). Good.
Book number: 729326
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780345404930 9780345404930
In shopping cart

More information

ELLEN HART
Hallowed Murder
Seal Press 1989 Paperback, 230pp. "Jane Lawless, a lesbian restaurant owner, investigates the murder of Allison Lord, a member of the sorority for which Jane serves as alumni advisor ", (ISBN: 9780931188831). Good.
Book number: 730720
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Gay_and_Lesbian, Mystery"9780931188831 9780931188831
In shopping cart

More information

HART, ELLEN,
HALLOWED MURDER.
Hart, Ellen. HALLOWED MURDER. NY: Ballantine Books, c1993. First Ballantine edition. 231pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback.
Book number: 59368
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

HART, ELLEN
Hallowed Murder
Seattle, Seal Press, 1989. Ed.: First Edition, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0931188830. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sme wear atsp edges. V. slatned sp lt sp creases, ltly bumped and bent fr corners. Sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps, sme pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps.
Book number: 37755
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0931188830
In shopping cart

More information

HART, ELLEN
Hallowed Murder
Uitgever: Ballantine Books Jaar: 1993. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback pocket 240 p ISBN 9780345381408
Book number: 6244
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: 9780345381408
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search