| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
AMOURS CLANDESTINES - SPLENDOR ISBN : 229004783X. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°4783. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 314 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par L. Drac. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90065822 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
AMOURS CLANDESTINES 1998. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782290047835. In-12 broché(format poche),couverture illustrée en couleurs,Collection Roman/Aventures et Passions,Editions J'ai lu,1998,314 pages,très bon état.Texte intégral. Très bon. Book number: 016432 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9782290047835 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charmed Zebra 1996 Paperback, 408pp. "Discovering a magnificent Shawnee amulet that had been buried in 1813 by a great warrior, Silver Thorn, history teacher Nikki Swan is swept into the Native American's world and learns that he is the brother of the great Tecumseh. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780821754412). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 541232 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780821754412 9780821754412 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charmed Zebra 1996 Paperback, 408pp. "Discovering a magnificent Shawnee amulet that had been buried in 1813 by a great warrior, Silver Thorn, history teacher Nikki Swan is swept into the Native American's world and learns that he is the brother of the great Tecumseh. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780821754412). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 565939 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780821754412 9780821754412 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dazzled Avon. 1994. (ISBN: 9780380777303) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0059989 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780380777303 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DAZZLED. Hart, Catherine. DAZZLED. NY: Avon Books, c1994. first printing. 395pp. Fine bright uncreased, looks unread mass market paperback copy Book number: 54392 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
EBLOUISSEMENT - DAZZLED ISBN : 2290043001. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°4300. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 318 pages. ¶ Autre année disponible : 1997. Traduit de l'américain par P. Haas. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90065337 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fallen Angel New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0843928115. pb,light plus wear/soil,crease at spine/corners,lower spine/upper rear cover spots re-inforced,nick at lower rear cover,chpping spot on front cover; (Leisure Historical Romance Ser. ) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 8980 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance; Historical
Keywords: 0843928115 Fiction Romance Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fire and Ice Leisure. 1984. (ISBN: 9780843921311) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0008120 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780843921311 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forever Gold Leisure Books, 1992-05. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 090823014 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Western Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Forever Gold (Leisure Historical Romance) Leisure Books, 1996-01. Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 091115065 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Western Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das gestohlene Herz. Sie ahnt nicht, wie gefährlich seine Liebe ist. Heyne 2000. 352 S. Broschiert sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben Schnittstempel ISBN: 3453169131. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU048989 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Horizons Zebra. 1997. (ISBN: 9780821757451) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0002124 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821757451 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Icd-9-CM Professional for Physicians, Volumes 1 & 2 - 2006 (Softbound Version) (Physician's Icd-9-CM) International Classification of Diseases 9th Revision Clinical Modification Thomson Delmar Learning, 2005. Sixth Edition. Soft Cover. ISBN: 1563376970. In good shape, devoid of interior markings. Minor cover scuffing. ; 1.3 x 10.6 x 8.4 Inches; 303 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 71990 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: 1563376970 >>Textbooks | In shopping cart More information div> |
Insel der Versuchung München Heyne . Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand 3, Insel der Versuchung, Hart, Catherine gut - gebraucht Book number: BU200863 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Insel der Versuchung, Roman. Aus d. Amerikan. v. Traudi Perlinger HEYNE, 2002 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453212843. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU323515 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Irresistible Avon Books. 1994. (ISBN: 9780380768769) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0002489 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780380768769 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Irresistible Avon Books (Mm), 1994. Mass Market Paperback. 0380768763 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING7192798 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 214]
Keywords: 0380768763 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Irresistible New York, Avon Books, 1994. (ISBN: 0380768763) 394 pages. Paperback in very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 41132 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 0380768763 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mischief Avon Books. (ISBN: 9780380777310) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0002655 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780380777310 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mischief Avon Books, 1995. Paperback. 0380777312 Fine. Fine . Book number: BLUE3A16949 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0380777312 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mischief Avon Books, 1995. Paperback. 0380777312 Fine. Fine . Book number: BLUE3A16950 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0380777312 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Satin and Steel Leisure. 1986. MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0052748 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
| In shopping cart More information div> |
St. Ursula's Convent , Or , the Nun of Canada , Containing Scenes from Real Life 1824 - By Julia Catherine Beckwith Hart , of Kingston , Ontario Ottawa, Canada 1991 / 1824: Carleton University Press, 1991. 1991 Printing. Soft Cover. 6 x 9 " 0886291402 1991 Softcover ... This is the 1991 softcover printing of the novel originally published in 1824 ... Brand new from publisher ... Last one ... light shelf bends front cover, feltpen mark bottom edge ... 237 pages ... in English only ... St, Saint , Ursula's Convent or The Nun of Canada Containing Scenes From Real Life, written by Julia Catherine Beckwith Hart ( 1796 - 1867 ) , a native of New Brusnwick, was first published in Kingston, Upper Canada, in what is now known as Ontario, in 1824 ... It is thus the first work of fiction written by a native-born Canadian and published in Kingston, Upper Canada ... what is now the country of Canada ... It is also a signifcant early attempt by a Canadian of English & French heritage to articulate a vision of a North American nation that linked through family, social, and religious ties the best of England and France ... " St. Ursula 's Convent - or The Nun of Canada Containing Scenes from Real Life " ... by Julia Catherine Beckwith Hart / Heart ... published by Carleton University Press , Ottawa Canada ... in English only ... 1991 Softcover first of the 1824 novel ***. NEW . Book number: 4219 USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1346] Catalogue: Fiction Novels - Modern & First Editions
Keywords: Julia Catherine Beckwith Hart Heart St Ursula s Convent Nun of Upper Canada Canadian literary history nun nuns | In shopping cart More information div> |
St. Ursula's Convent, Or, the Nun of Canada: Containing Scenes from Real Life (Centre for Editing Early Canadian Texts Series ; 8) Ottawa, Carleton University Press. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0886291402). Softcover, 8vo. pp. xli [2] 237."In 1824, when the novel was issued in Kingston, Upper Canada, it became not only the first work of fiction written by a native-born Canadian and published in what is now Canada, but also a significant early attempt by a Canadian of English and French heritage to articulate a vision of a North American nation that linked through family, social and religious ties, the best of Great Britain and France.". Very Good/Paperback. Book number: 091511 CAD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.65 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1084] Catalogue: Canadian Studies
Keywords: Canadian Studies Canadian History Religion 0886291402 | In shopping cart More information div> |