ascending
descending
found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
HART CATHERINE
AMOURS CLANDESTINES - SPLENDOR
ISBN : 229004783X. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°4783. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 314 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par L. Drac.
Book number: RO90065822
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

HART CATHERINE
AMOURS CLANDESTINES
1998. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782290047835. In-12 broché(format poche),couverture illustrée en couleurs,Collection Roman/Aventures et Passions,Editions J'ai lu,1998,314 pages,très bon état.Texte intégral. Très bon.
Book number: 016432
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9782290047835
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE HART
Charmed
Zebra 1996 Paperback, 408pp. "Discovering a magnificent Shawnee amulet that had been buried in 1813 by a great warrior, Silver Thorn, history teacher Nikki Swan is swept into the Native American's world and learns that he is the brother of the great Tecumseh. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780821754412). Good.
Book number: 541232
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780821754412 9780821754412
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE HART
Charmed
Zebra 1996 Paperback, 408pp. "Discovering a magnificent Shawnee amulet that had been buried in 1813 by a great warrior, Silver Thorn, history teacher Nikki Swan is swept into the Native American's world and learns that he is the brother of the great Tecumseh. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780821754412). Good.
Book number: 565939
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780821754412 9780821754412
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE HART
Dazzled
Avon. 1994. (ISBN: 9780380777303) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0059989
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780380777303
In shopping cart

More information

HART, CATHERINE,
DAZZLED.
Hart, Catherine. DAZZLED. NY: Avon Books, c1994. first printing. 395pp. Fine bright uncreased, looks unread mass market paperback copy
Book number: 54392
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HART CATHERINE
EBLOUISSEMENT - DAZZLED
ISBN : 2290043001. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°4300. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 318 pages.
¶ Autre année disponible : 1997. Traduit de l'américain par P. Haas.
Book number: RO90065337
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

HART, CATHERINE
Fallen Angel
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0843928115. pb,light plus wear/soil,crease at spine/corners,lower spine/upper rear cover spots re-inforced,nick at lower rear cover,chpping spot on front cover; (Leisure Historical Romance Ser. ) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 8980
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0843928115 Fiction Romance Historical Romance
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE HART
Fire and Ice
Leisure. 1984. (ISBN: 9780843921311) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0008120
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780843921311
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE HART
Forever Gold
Leisure Books, 1992-05. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 090823014
USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190]
Catalogue: Western Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE HART
Forever Gold (Leisure Historical Romance)
Leisure Books, 1996-01. Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 091115065
USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190]
Catalogue: Western Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HART, CATHERINE
Das gestohlene Herz. Sie ahnt nicht, wie gefährlich seine Liebe ist.
Heyne 2000. 352 S. Broschiert sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben Schnittstempel ISBN: 3453169131. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU048989
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE HART
Horizons
Zebra. 1997. (ISBN: 9780821757451) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0002124
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821757451
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HART, ANITA C. ; HOPKINS, CATHERINE A. ; FORD, BETH (EDITORS)
Icd-9-CM Professional for Physicians, Volumes 1 & 2 - 2006 (Softbound Version) (Physician's Icd-9-CM) International Classification of Diseases 9th Revision Clinical Modification
Thomson Delmar Learning, 2005. Sixth Edition. Soft Cover. ISBN: 1563376970. In good shape, devoid of interior markings. Minor cover scuffing. ; 1.3 x 10.6 x 8.4 Inches; 303 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 71990
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: 1563376970 >>Textbooks
In shopping cart

More information

HART, CATHERINE
Insel der Versuchung
München Heyne . Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand 3, Insel der Versuchung, Hart, Catherine gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU200863
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
In shopping cart

More information

HART, CATHERINE
Insel der Versuchung, Roman. Aus d. Amerikan. v. Traudi Perlinger
HEYNE, 2002 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453212843. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU323515
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE HART
Irresistible
Avon Books. 1994. (ISBN: 9780380768769) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0002489
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780380768769
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE HART
Irresistible
Avon Books (Mm), 1994. Mass Market Paperback. 0380768763 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING7192798
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 214]
Keywords: 0380768763
In shopping cart

More information

HART, CATHERINE
Irresistible
New York, Avon Books, 1994. (ISBN: 0380768763) 394 pages. Paperback in very good condition.
Book number: 41132
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: 0380768763
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE HART
Mischief
Avon Books. (ISBN: 9780380777310) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0002655
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780380777310
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE HART
Mischief
Avon Books, 1995. Paperback. 0380777312 Fine. Fine .
Book number: BLUE3A16949
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0380777312
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE HART
Mischief
Avon Books, 1995. Paperback. 0380777312 Fine. Fine .
Book number: BLUE3A16950
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0380777312
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE HART
Satin and Steel
Leisure. 1986. MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0052748
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
In shopping cart

More information

HART , JULIA CATHERINE BECKWITH
St. Ursula's Convent , Or , the Nun of Canada , Containing Scenes from Real Life 1824 - By Julia Catherine Beckwith Hart , of Kingston , Ontario
Ottawa, Canada 1991 / 1824: Carleton University Press, 1991. 1991 Printing. Soft Cover. 6 x 9 " 0886291402 1991 Softcover ... This is the 1991 softcover printing of the novel originally published in 1824 ... Brand new from publisher ... Last one ... light shelf bends front cover, feltpen mark bottom edge ... 237 pages ... in English only ... St, Saint , Ursula's Convent or The Nun of Canada Containing Scenes From Real Life, written by Julia Catherine Beckwith Hart ( 1796 - 1867 ) , a native of New Brusnwick, was first published in Kingston, Upper Canada, in what is now known as Ontario, in 1824 ... It is thus the first work of fiction written by a native-born Canadian and published in Kingston, Upper Canada ... what is now the country of Canada ... It is also a signifcant early attempt by a Canadian of English & French heritage to articulate a vision of a North American nation that linked through family, social, and religious ties the best of England and France ... " St. Ursula 's Convent - or The Nun of Canada Containing Scenes from Real Life " ... by Julia Catherine Beckwith Hart / Heart ... published by Carleton University Press , Ottawa Canada ... in English only ... 1991 Softcover first of the 1824 novel ***. NEW .
Book number: 4219
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1346]
Keywords: Julia Catherine Beckwith Hart Heart St Ursula s Convent Nun of Upper Canada Canadian literary history nun nuns
In shopping cart

More information

HART, JULIA CATHERINE BECKWITH ; LOCHHEAD, DOUGLAS G.
St. Ursula's Convent, Or, the Nun of Canada: Containing Scenes from Real Life (Centre for Editing Early Canadian Texts Series ; 8)
Ottawa, Carleton University Press. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0886291402). Softcover, 8vo. pp. xli [2] 237."In 1824, when the novel was issued in Kingston, Upper Canada, it became not only the first work of fiction written by a native-born Canadian and published in what is now Canada, but also a significant early attempt by a Canadian of English and French heritage to articulate a vision of a North American nation that linked through family, social and religious ties, the best of Great Britain and France.". Very Good/Paperback.
Book number: 091511
CAD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.65 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1084]
Catalogue: Canadian Studies
Keywords: Canadian Studies Canadian History Religion 0886291402
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search