ascending
descending
found: 327 books on 14 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DOROTHY CANNELL, CAROLYN G HART, JOAN HESS, ET AL
Crimes of the Heart
Berkley. 1995. (ISBN: 9780425145821) Trade Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0042112
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780425145821
In shopping cart

More information

GRAFTON SUE, HIGGINNS CLARK MARY, HART CAROLYN G., RENDELL RUTH, BURKE JAN
Gevaarlijke vrouwen. Vijf ijzersterke moordverhlen Viva bijlage bij Viva 40. 1994
90 blz. Pocketboek.
Book number: 23988
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Verhalenbundel
Keywords: Verhalen/Viva bijlage
In shopping cart

More information

HART, CAROLYN,
April Fool Dead - a Death on Demand Mystery.
New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 2002. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 245.
Book number: MASTER203548I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

HART, CAROLYN G.
April Fool Dead: A Death on Demand Mystery
New York, William Morrow and Company. 2002, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0-380-97774-5). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 245 pp. The thirteenth "Death on Demand" mystery. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 018767
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0380977745
In shopping cart

More information

HART, CAROLYN
April Fool Dead
NY: William Morrow, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0380977745. First Printing; Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 13; 1 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 146120
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0380977745 Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HART, CAROLYN G.
April Fool Dead
Morrow. (ISBN: 0-380-97774-5) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 389120
USD 12.86 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1022]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380977745
In shopping cart

More information

HART, CAROLYN,
APRIL FOOL DEAD.
Hart, Carolyn. APRIL FOOL DEAD. NY: William Morrow, c2002. first printing. 307pp. 8vo. Fine copy in d/w
Book number: 56134
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

CAROLYN HART
April Fool Dead (Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 13)
William Morrow, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0380977745. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/16 inch tear. Top corners of jacket and covers lighly bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 95090334
USD 16.79 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1334]
Keywords: 0380977745
In shopping cart

More information

HART, CAROLYN G.
April Fool Dead: A Death on Demand Mystery
New York, William Morrow and Company. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-380-97774-5). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 307 pp. The thirteenth "Death on Demand" mystery. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 011796
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0380977745
In shopping cart

More information

HART, CAROLYN
April Fool Dead
New York: William Morrow, 2002. 0380977745. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0380977745. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in perfect, unmarked condition. AS NEW/AS NEW.; Quarter bound in publisher's white cloth over white boards, gilt lettering on spine. ; Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 13; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages. As New in As New dust jacket .
Book number: 9278
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0380977745 Mystery Women Detectives South Carolina Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HART, CAROLYN G.
April Fool Dead
Morrow. (ISBN: 0-380-97774-5) . [2002], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 379745
USD 14.21 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1129]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380977745
In shopping cart

More information

HART, CAROLYN,
APRIL FOOL DEAD.
Hart, Carolyn. APRIL FOOL DEAD. NY: Avon Books, c2003. First printing. 325pp. small chip on spine edge, otherwise as new bright mass market paperback
Book number: 79271
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
In shopping cart

More information

HART, CAROLYN G,
Castle Rock
Hale, 1983. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0709011571. Near Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
Book number: ex16
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
Keywords: 0709011571
In shopping cart

More information

HART, CAROLYN G.
THE CHRISTIE CAPER.
New York: Bantam, 1991. Uncorrected proof (trade paperback format. ) A murder set at a convention for fans of Agatha Christie's mysteries - a bibliomystery featuring bookstore owner Annie Laurance Darling. The author's special SIGNED bookplate pasted onto the first page (underneath the printed name is the notation 'Agatha, Anthony and Macavity winner.') Near fine in glossy printed wrappers (hint of spine slant).
Book number: 4194
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
In shopping cart

More information

HART, CAROLYN
THE CHRISTIE CAPER
New York, Bantam 1991, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0553074040
¶ Death on Demand mystery. The author has won two Anthony Awards, one Agatha and one Macavity.
Book number: 9693
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108]
Keywords: Death On Demand Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

HART, CAROLYN G.
The Christie Caper
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-07404-0) . 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 276993
USD 23.66 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1879]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553074040
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HART, CAROLYN G.
The Christie Caper
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-29569-1) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. (Mystery).
Book number: 762937
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553295691
In shopping cart

More information

HART, CAROLYN,
THE CHRISTIE CAPER.
Hart, Carolyn. THE CHRISTIE CAPER. NY: Bantam Books, c1991. b/c edition. 317pp. 8vo. signed by the author on t.page, Fine copy in d/w
Book number: 8496
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
In shopping cart

More information

HART CAROLYN G.
The christie caper
Bantam Books, 1992, 370 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 310093&FAN
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

HART, CAROLYN G.,
The Christie Caper.
New York, Bantam Books, 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lower Spine Rubbed. Prev Owner's Inscription. Pages: 317.
Book number: MASTER048496I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

HART, CAROLYN G.
The Christie Caper
New York, Bantam. 1992, Reprint. (ISBN: 0553295691). Mass Market Paperback. 133. Very Good.
Book number: 130k
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.33 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 583]
Keywords: 0553295691
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HART, CAROLYN G.
The Christie Caper
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-29569-1) . 1992 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. (Mystery).
Book number: 767856
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553295691
In shopping cart

More information

HART, CAROLYN G.
The Christie caper.
New York, Bantam Books, c1991, Book Club ed. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 317pp. 24 cm. 0553074040.
Book number: 23295
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Detective Fiction Mysteries Mysteries 0553074040
In shopping cart

More information

HART, CAROLYN G
The Christie Caper
New York, Bantam Books, 1991. First edition. hardcover. Pink bds. with purple cloth spine in DJ. Bibliomystery. Detective owns a mystery bookstore and crime takes place at a Christie convention. Fine/fine.
Book number: 2079
USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1764]
Keywords: Bibliomystery
In shopping cart

More information

HART, CAROLYN G. HART
The Christie Caper
Bantam Books, 1991. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 294 pages. As New in As New dust jacket .
Book number: 1706
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page

New Search