ascending
descending
found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
HARRY ERIC L.
LE 10 JUIN 1999. LA PREMIERE GUERRE NUCLEAIRE VIENT DE COMMENCER.
ISBN : 2221078985. ROBERT LAFFONT.. 1995.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 522 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Ecriture au stylo sur la 2nde de couverture.
¶ Roman traduit de l'américain par Jean Rosenthal.
Book number: R160046467
€  39.80 [Appr.: US$ 49.98 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3970]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

HARRY, ERIC L. (SIGNED)
Arc Light
New York, Simon & Schuster. 1994, First Printing. (ISBN: 0671880489). Hard Cover. Previous owner bookplate on front pastedown. Jacket price-clipped. Otherwise, a nice, clean copy of the author's first book. Personalized inscription from the author on the title page: "To Dick, I hope you enjoy my first novel. Eric L. Harry 10/24/94.". Near Fine/Near Fine. Inscribed and Signed By Author.
Book number: 02967
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Political War Espionage Science 0671880489
In shopping cart

More information

HARRY, ERIC L.
ARC LIGHT
Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1994. UK First Paperback Edition, Softcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Card covers slightly worn and creased else clean, sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 4433.
Book number: 4433
GBP 4.67 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.32 | JP¥ 582]
In shopping cart

More information

HARRY, ERIC L.
Arc light
Hodder & Stoughton, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 658. ISBN: 9780340617731. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U895564
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780340617731
In shopping cart

More information

ERIC L. HARRY
Arc Light
Simon & Schuster 1994 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and corners bruised else Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket. .
¶ "... As the 20th century draws to an end, missiles rain down on remote airbases all across America... the American people vent their outrage on their weak and hapless president, who is impeached... ""
Book number: 94012
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
In shopping cart

More information

HARRY ERIC L
INVASION
Coronet, 2000. 1st printing. China has become the new, dominant superpower. She has expanded - with a new, brutally efficient military machine - throughout the globe. Asia is subjugated and the Middle-East has been crushed. Paperback. 0340729015. very good paperback.
Book number: FA12.462
GBP 2.35 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.68 | JP¥ 293]
Keywords: 0340729015
In shopping cart

More information

HARRY, ERIC L.
Protect and defend
Coronet Books, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 774. ISBN: 9780340648926. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1108393
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Keywords: 9780340648926
In shopping cart

More information

ERIC L HARRY
Protect and Defend
Berkley Books. 1999. (ISBN: 9780425168141) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0084105
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780425168141
In shopping cart

More information

HARRY, ERIC L.
Protect and Defend
Coronet. 1997. (ISBN: 0340648929) Paperback. An epic of future war by the author of Arc Light. Very Good.
Book number: 010153
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_police Procedural 0340648929
In shopping cart

More information

HARRY, ERIC L.
Protect and defend
Coronet Books, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 774. ISBN: 9780340648926. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U954504
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9780340648926
In shopping cart

More information

ERIC L. HARRY
Protect And Defend
Coronet Books 1997 Paperback, 528pp. (ISBN: 9780340648926). Good.
Book number: 598169
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, War"9780340648926 9780340648926
In shopping cart

More information

HARRY, ERIC L.
SHUT DOWN. Een cyberthriller
1996, Areopagus, 1e druk. Paperback, 464 pp. Nieuwstaat.
Book number: A14007
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
In shopping cart

More information

HARRY, ERIC L.
Shut Down (Society of the Mind)
Utrecht, Zwarte Beertjes (Bruna). Dikke pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart Beertje no. 2743 thriller. Vertaling Henk Popken. Zonder jaartal (©1996). Goed.
Book number: 027510
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart Beertje no. 2743 thriller niet geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

HARRY ERIC L
Shut down
Utrecht, 1996, 464 .pp, paperback, 16 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 207462&124
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HARRY, ERIC L.
Shut down
Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789022983652
Book number: 11586
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 9789022983652
In shopping cart

More information

HARRY, ERIC L.
Shut down.
Zonder plaats, Aeropagus, zonder jaar. Paperback, 464 pp, 23 cm. Een cyberthriller Goed / good.
Book number: 19072
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
In shopping cart

More information

HARRY, ERIC L.,
Society of the Mind.
New York, Harper/Collins Publishers, 1996. 1st Arc. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy, a Few Small Stains on Edges. Pages: 625. Excess Glue at Front Cover & Ffep Has Caused a Crease on the Front Cover.
Book number: MASTER009366I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

HARRY, ERIC L. (SIGNED)
Society of the Mind
New York, HarperCollins. 1996, First Printing. (ISBN: 0060176946). Hard Cover. Mild shelf wear. Jacket has a tiny tear/nick on the spine and a trace of edge wear. Nice inscription "To Bob.." on the half-title page. In this follow-up to the author's debut (Arc Light), a young Harvard psychology professor is offered a seven-figure sum for a week's consultation to psychoanalyze an artificially intelligent neurocomputer that not only thinks, but feels, and has developed psychological problems that have potentially catastophic consequences globally. Very Good+/Very Good+. Inscribed and Signed By Author.
Book number: 03182
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Psychology Thriller Omputer Psychoanalyst Psychoanalysis 0060176946
In shopping cart

More information

HARRY, ERIC L.
Society of the Mind: A Cyberthriller
Harpercollins;; Very Good-. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060176946. Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket ; Computers & Internet : Digital Business & Culture : Culture Neural computers--Fiction, Artificial intelligence--Fiction ; 503 pages.
Book number: 18126
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0060176946
In shopping cart

More information

HARRY, ERIC L.
Society Of The Mind: A Cyberthriller.
HarperCollins Publishers, New York: 1996. Hardcover with dustjacket. Reading copy. The story of Dr. Laura Aldridge, a young Harvard psychology professort who is offered a seven-figure sum for a week of unspecified consultation by enigmatic inventor and computer genius Joseph Gray. Unknown to all but Gray's immediate staff, his prized invention and alter-ego - a massive, artificially intelligent neurocomputer - lies buried deep underground; its mind has grown troubled and its wideranging errors cause for grave concern. When Laura meets Gray on his south Pacific island, she is shocked - but intrigued - when she learns exactly what her job entails: to psychoanalyze and cure Gray's aberrant mainframe, which has become all too human in its operation, before its malfunctins lead to a global catastrophe.
¶ 503 pages.
Book number: 73596X1
USD 8.90 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 707]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Cyberthrillers Computers . Psychoanalysis Thrillers ). 0060176946
In shopping cart

More information

HARRY, ERIC L.; HARRY, ERIC,
Society of the Mind: A Cyberthriller.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., HarperCollins Publishers, 1996. First Printing (ISBN: 0060176946) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good +. Non-price clipped dj has scuffing and traces of wear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Remainder mark on bottom page edges. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 300273
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: FICTION PSYCHOLOGY COMPUTERS TECHNOLOGY
In shopping cart

More information

HARRY, ERIC L.
Society of the Mind a Cyberthriller
NY: Harpercollins, 1996. 0060176946. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0060176946. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine. The unclipped dust jacket shows only the slightest shelf-wear. NEAR FINE/FINE. ; Signed by the author on the half-title. Quarter bound in publisher's red cloth over black boards, silver and reverse-silver lettering on spine, blind-stamped medallion on cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 503 pages; Signed by Author. As New in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 8676
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Thrillers
Keywords: 0060176946 Thriller Literature Fiction Novels Mystery Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

HARRY ERIC L.
Society of the Mind
UK, Coronet. 1998. (ISBN: 0340657243) Mass Market Paperback. 503 pp. MC 66025 VG. Fine.
Book number: 66029M
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0340657243
In shopping cart

More information

HARRY, ERIC L.
Society of the Mind
Thriller, Harper Collins Publishers. 1996. (ISBN: 0-06-017694-6) Paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 091733
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Author of Arc Light 0060176946
In shopping cart

More information

HARRY, ERIC L.;HARRY, ERIC
Society of the Mind: A Cyberthriller
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins. 1996. (ISBN: 0060176946) Binding - Hard Cover, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Ex-Library, With fewer than the usual number of markings or attachments, this is a particularly good ex-library copy, clean and tightly bound, protected by a plastic sleeve. More info, scanned images, supplied promptly on request. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 0216784
AUD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.11 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1359]
Keywords: Techno-Thriller Technological Thriller Novel Action Suspense Adventure Popular Fiction Contemporary Fiction 0060176946
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search