ascending
descending
found: 77 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BRAMSON, LEON; GOETHALS, GEORGE W.; ALLPORT, GORDON W.; ARON, RAYMOND; ERIKSON, ERIK H.; FREUD, SIGMUND; HEBB, D.O.; JAMES, WILLIAM; JANOWITZ, MORRIS; LASSWELL, HAROLD D.; MALINOWSKI, BRONISLAW; MAY, MARK A.; MEAD, MARGARET; SULLIVAN, HARRY STACK; ET AL
War: Studies from Psychology, Sociology, Anthropology - Revised and Enlarged Edition
Basic Books, Inc. 1968. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Revised edition. Spine creased, spine leans right, cover toned, minor pencil marks in text. 1968 Trade Paperback. 438 pp. A collection of writings on war from various schools of discipline.
Book number: 1504026
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Anthropology
Keywords: Clearance Psychology Sociology Clearance Psychology Sociology
In shopping cart

More information

BARING-GOULD, SABINE; SULLIVAN, ARTHUR S.; SIMEONE, HARRY ARR
Onward Christian Soldiers for Mixed Voices
Shawnee Press, Inc. 1943. Paperback, Octavo. very good staplebound paperback, SATB plus piano accompaniment , score only, PA514013. Very Good.
Book number: 514013
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Waring Choir Series
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN HARRY STACK
Conceptions of Modern Psychiatry: The First William Alanson White Memorial Lectures. With a Foreword by the Author and a Critical Appraisal of the Theory by Patrick Mullahy
Tavistock Publications 1955** pp.xiii,298 hardback a VG/VG ex-library copy dustwrapper
Book number: 26308
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN HARRY STACK
Conceptions of Modern Psychiatry: The First William Alanson White Memorial Lectures. With a Foreword by the Author and a Critical Appraisal of the Theory by Patrick Mullahy
Tavistock Publications 1955** pp.xiii,298 hardback a VG/VG ex-library copy dustwrapper
Book number: 26308
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

STACK SULLIVAN, HARRY
Conceptions of Modern Psychiatry. (The First William Alanson White Memorial Lectures)
Washington: William Alanson White Psychiatric Foundation 1947. . vii 147p buff cloth, printed on yellow-coloured paper, text in columns, VG little used ex lib copy.
Book number: PAQ42128
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1993]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

STACK SULLIVAN, HARRY
Die interpersonale Theorie der Psychiatrie.
S. Fischer Frankfurt a.M. 1980 Hardcover 432 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Einband fleckig., Papier alterungsbedingt vergilbt., hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 343528
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie 3100765036
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, HARRY STACK.
Begrippen voor een toekomstige psychiatrie.
Bilthoven; AMBO; 1975; 1e druk; 287 pag.; Basisboeken; vertaling Henk van Aller; paperback; Omslag verschoten. -
Book number: 14158
€  8.40 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 838]
Keywords: Engels - Vertaling - Psychologie.
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, HARRY STACK.
Begrippen Voor Een Toekomstige Psychiatrie
Bilthoven, Ambo. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 9026320043) Pb. 287pp.. Good.
Book number: 007440
€  4.75 [Appr.: US$ 5.96 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 474]
Keywords: 9026320043
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, HARRY STACK
Clinical Studies in Psychiatry
W. W. Norton & Co. 1956, Ed.: First edition. about very good condition in a somewhat worn dust jacket
Book number: 21695
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, HARRY STACK (1892-1949),
Clinical Studies in Psychiatry.
Edited by Helen Swick Perry, Mary Ladd Gawel, & Martha Gibbon. Foreword by Dexter M. Bullard. NY: W. W. Norton & Company Inc. Publishers, [1956]. 1st Edition. xiv+386pp. Dark blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Bookplate, else VG in edgeworn and price-clipped DJ. Weight: 1 pound 3.0 ounces = 541 grams. Size: 8.6 x 5.8 x 1.4 inches = 21.5 x 14.5 x 3.5cm. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: edgeworn.
Book number: 024150
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Psychiatry
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, HARRY STACK (1892-1949),
Clinical Studies in Psychiatry.
Edited by Helen Swick Perry, Mary Ladd Gawel, & Martha Gibbon. Foreword by Dexter M. Bullard. NY: W. W. Norton & Company Inc. Publishers, [1956]. 1st Edition. xiv+386pp. Blue cloth. Light pencil marginalia, else VG. Weight: 1 pound 3.0 ounces = 541 grams. Size: 8.6 x 5.8 x 1.4 inches = 21.5 x 14.5 x 3.5cm. Binding: HB.
Book number: 027324
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Psychiatry
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SULLIVAN, HARRY STACK (1892-1949)
Clinical Studies in Psychiatry / By Harry Stack Sullivan, M.D. ; Edited By Helen Swick Perry, Mary Ladd Gawel and Martha Gibbon ; with a Foreword By Dexter M. Bullard
New York : W. W. Norton & Company 1956. 1st Edition. Description: 386 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Psychiatry. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 27777
€  21.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.37 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2095]
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, HARRY STACK (1892-1949),
Clinical Studies in Psychiatry.
Edited by Helen Swick Perry, Mary Ladd Gawel, & Martha Gibbon. Foreword by Dexter M. Bullard. NY: W. W. Norton & Company Inc. Publishers, [1956]. 1st Edition. xiv+386pp. Blue cloth. VG in tattered DJ. Weight: 1 pound 3.0 ounces = 541 grams. Size: 8.6 x 5.8 x 1.4 inches = 21.5 x 14.5 x 3.5cm. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: tattered.
Book number: 091078
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Catalogue: Psychiatry
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, HARRY STACK,
The Collected Works of Harry Stack Sullivan.
New York, Norton, 1953.Hard Cover, Near Fine with no dust jacket.2 volumes.Near fine in slipcase.; Two Volumes.
Book number: 265899
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2185]
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, HARRY STACK,
The Collected Works Of Harry Stack Sullivan.
W. W. Norton. Hardcover. 2 volume set. Some markings. Good.
Book number: 10354
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, HARRY STACK
The Collected Works of Harry Stack Sullivan
NY: Norton, N.D.. First Edition. Hardcover. Two volumes in slipcase, collecting Sullivan's major books. Very good+ in very good slipcase..
Book number: 014796
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, HARRY STACK.
Collected Works of Harry Stack Sullivan, M.D. (Two Volume Boxed Set).
NY:: Norton, 1953. Hardcover. Complete in two volumes. A later printing. Previous owner's name blacked out on the front paste-down of each volume, else both volumes are very good in green cloth. No dust jackets. Housed in a very good (minor shelf wear) cardboard slipcase. Very Good .
Book number: 44085
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Psychiatry
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, HARRY STACK,
The Collected Works Of Harry Stack Sullivan.
W. W. Norton. Hardcover. 2 volume set. Very Good.
Book number: 10353
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, HARRY STACK (1892-1949),
Collected Works of Harry Stack Sullivan.
NY: W. W. Norton & Company Inc. Publishers, [1964]. 6 vols bound in 2. xviii+[394], [iii]-[xiv]+298, [iii]-[xxiv]+246+[2]; xiv+386, [iii-[xxxvi]+[364], [iii]-[xxxvi]+346+[6]pp. Thick octavo. Gold cloth with painted black spine labels. Spines a bit rubbed and somewhat cocked, else a VG set. Weight: 5 pounds 10.0 ounces = 2.6 kg. Size: 8.6 x 5.8 x 3.8 inches = 21.5 x 14.5 x 9.5cm. Contains The Interpersonal Theory of Psychiatry; The Conceptions of Modern Psychiatry; The Psychiatric Interview; Clinical Studies in Psychiatry; Schizophrenia as a Human Process; Fusion of Psychiatry and Social Science. Binding: HB.
Book number: 035619
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, HARRY STACK
The Collected Works of Harry Stack Sullivan
NY: Norton, N.D.. First Edition. Hardcover. Two volumes in slipcase, collecting Sullivan's major books. Very good+ in very good slipcase..
Book number: 009081
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, HARRY STACK (1892-1949),
Collected Works of Harry Stack Sullivan.
NY: W. W. Norton & Company Inc. Publishers, [1964]. 6 vols bound in 2. xviii+[394], [iii]-[xiv]+298, [iii]-[xxiv]+246+[2]; xiv+386, [iii-[xxxvi]+[364], [iii]-[xxxvi]+346+[6]pp. Thick octavo. Green cloth with painted spine labels. Very good copies. In worn slipcase. Weight: 6 pounds 2.0 ounces = 2.8 kg. Size: 9.0 x 6.0 x 4.4 inches = 22.5 x 15 x 11cm. Contains The Interpersonal Theory of Psychiatry; The Conceptions of Modern Psychiatry; The Psychiatric Interview; Clinical Studies in Psychiatry; Schizophrenia as a Human Process; Fusion of Psychiatry and Social Science. Binding: HB.
Book number: 024151
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6752]
Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, HARRY STACK
Collected Works of Harry Stack Sullivan (2 vols.)
W.W. Norton, 1953. 246, 346 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Good; slightly shaken. Due to this item's weight, shipping will cost more than the standard rates quoted on some websites.
Book number: 316191
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, HARRY STACK; PERRY, HELEN SWICK; GAWEL, MARY LADD, DITORS,
Collected Works of Harry Stack Sullivan - Volumes I & Ii: Interpersonal Theory of Psychiatry, Conceptions of Modern. . ..
New York, W.W. Norton & Co, 1954. Hardcover., G in Teal Cloth with Black & Gilt Trim, in Slipcase (G-). Pages: 592. Slipcase Edgeworn W/ Small Tears. 1st Ffep Missing. Text Clean.
Book number: MASTER197087I
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, HARRY STACK.
The Collected Works Of Harry Stack Sullivan - Volume I And Volume I I.
W. W. Norton & Company, New York: 1953 & 1956. Hardcover, no dustjackets. Good condition. Library discards. Volume I includes The Interpersonal Theory of Psychiatry, Conceptions of Modern Psychiatry, and The Psychiatric Interview. Volume II contains Clinical Studies in Psychiatry, Schizophrenia as a Human Process, and The Fusion of Psychiatry and Social Science. Includes Indexes.
Book number: 27710X1
USD 43.95 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491]
Catalogue: PSYCHOLOGY
Keywords: (Psychiatry Henry Schizophrenia Social Science Infancy Therapy Interviews Anxiety Paranoia Self Esteem Interpersonal Relations Sublimation Hysteria Individuality Psychosis Mental Disorders).
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, HARRY STACK
The Collected Works of Harry Stack Sullivan, M.D., Vol. 1 (The Interpersonal Theory of Psychiatry; Conceptions of Modern Psychiatry; The Psychiatric Interview)
New York, W. W. Norton & Company. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xviii, 393, xiii, 298, xxiii, 246 pp. Volume 1 only of a 2-volume set. From a professional library. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 036963
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Psychiatry
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search