ascending
descending
found: 160 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
HARROD-EAGLES CYNTHIA
Dead End
London, Little, Brown And Co. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316909815) Hard Cover. 234 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Fate Seems To Reserve The Worst Of Complications For The Sherlock Of Shepherd's Bush, As He Tries To Re Assemble The Reaaemble The Pieces Of His Own Life's Jigsaw While Tracking Down A Most Unlike A Multiple Murderer. As New/As New.
Book number: 065935
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 0316909815
In shopping cart

More information

DAILEY, JANET. , CHARBONNEAU, LOUIS. , HARROD-EAGLES, CYNTHIA. , WHITE, BETTY, SULLICAN,TORN
Tangled Vines,Stalk,Anna,the Leading Lady Dinah's Story Reader's Digest Condensed Books.
Reader's Digest, 1992. Hardcover. Illustrated by Eastman Gonzalez Griffin Reader's digest Condensed Books Vol 6. Very good plus condition with minor usage showing. Top edge gilt. THe Leading Lady Dinah's Story by Betty White is the true story of blind singer Tom Sullivan's guide dog when she was supposed to retire. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 204; Small 8vo; 574 pages. VG+/NONE.
Book number: 21480
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Reader's Digest
Keywords: Reader's Digest Fiction Non- Fiction Dogs Pets Guide Dogs Animals Mystery Noamz
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARROD-EAGLES, CYNTHIA
Black Pearl (Dynasty)
VGC. Macdonald, 1982. First edition-first impression. The 5th volume of the Morland Dynasty. Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small nick on the cover) with Dj(a couple of creases, small nicks and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC. Nice and clean pages with a couple of small marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges, two small creases on the edges of the pages. The book is in VGC with light shelf wear on the Dj cover. 406pp including the Morland's Family Tree. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780356078991
Book number: 5710
GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.3 | JP¥ 1295]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Harrod Eagles 9780356078991
In shopping cart

More information

HARROD-EAGLES, CYNTHIA
The Black Pearl
London: Macdonald, 1982. Hardcover. 1st edition. Morland Dynasty volume five. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Top edge grubby else Very Good in Very Good unpriced dust-jacket showing a touch of water stain along the top edge. .
Book number: 6392
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CYNTHIA HARROD -EAGLES
The Black Pearl (dynasty V)
London England, Macdonald & Co, 1982. 1st Uk Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0708822282 Paperback Slight wear to cover. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 027589
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Historical Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HARROD-EAGLES, CYNTHIA
The Black Pearl
London, Macdonald & Co. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 035607899X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Black cloth, gilt lettering to spine, select bibliography, family tree, x & 402 pages, bright pictorial dustjacket. The fifth volume in the Morland Dynasty: the years of Cromwell's Commonwealth had been long and cruel for the Morlands, but with the restoration of Charles II, hope is reborn. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 6003
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction, Harrod-Eagles, Morland, Dynasty, Historical, History, Family, Saga 035607899x
In shopping cart

More information

CYNTHIA HARROD-EAGLES
Blood Sinister
Warner Books 2000 Paperback. (ISBN: 0751529079). Good.
Book number: 365023
NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.04 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1274]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery0751529079 0751529079
In shopping cart

More information

CYNTHIA HARROD-EAGLES
Blood Sinister. A Bill Slider Mystery
London England, Little Brown & Co, 1999. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0316849480 Harback Hardback. Award-winning Ex-Guardian hack Phoebe Agnew had a name for championing the underdog - and for attacking the police in print. When her trussed and strangled body is found in her chaotic flat, Detective Inspector Slider must demonstrate the impartiality of the law and find her killer. 308 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 070138
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: FICTION_MYSTERY & DETECTIVE_SLIDER BILL
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CYNTHIA HARROD-EAGLES
The Campaigners (Morland Dynasty)
Little, Brown Book Group. 1995-08-01. (ISBN: 0751506516). Paperback. some creasing and wear to cover, clean pages. Good.
Book number: 12151174
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0751506516
In shopping cart

More information

CYNTHIA HARROD -EAGLES
The Chevalier
Great Britain, Futura, 1990. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0708824994 Paperback continuing the saga of the great moorland dynasty prev owners name inside crease to cover corner .
Book number: 049912
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Historical Fiction Saga
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARROD-EAGLES, CYNTHIA
Chevalier, The (Dynasty S, v.7)
GC. Macdonald, 1984. First UK edition. The 7th volume of the Morland Dynasty. Hardback(the spine of the book is slightly loose) with laminated Dj(some creases, nicks and light shelf wear on the laminated cover), both in GC. Ex-Library book with stamps, writing. Clean pages with a couple ink marks and tainted on the outer edges, some creases and marks on the edges of the pages, first blank page of the book is missing. The book is in GC with some shelf wear. 414pp. Price un-clipped. Good/Good. ISBN: 9780356100715
Book number: 2398
GBP 11.48 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18 | JP¥ 1430]
Keywords: Harrod eagles 9780356100715
In shopping cart

More information

HARROD-EAGLES, CYNTHIA
The Chevalier. Dynasty 7. The Seventh volume of the Morland Dynasty
London, Macdonald. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0356100715). Hard Cover, 8vo. A few spots of foxing to dj flaps, and eps, else near fine in like dj. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 23811
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.64 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1243]
Keywords: Historical Fiction 0356100715
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARROD-EAGLES, CYNTHIA
Chevalier, The (Dynasty S, v.7)
Fine condition. Macdonald, 1984. Reprinted edition. The 7th volume of the Morland Dynasty. Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine)with Dj(crease, small nick and scratch on the Dj cover), both in fine condition. Illustrated with the Morland's family tree. The book is new with light shelf wear, small nick on the outer edge of the pages. 414pp including Foreword. Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9780356100715
Book number: 2397
GBP 17.60 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.59 | JP¥ 2192]
Keywords: Harrod eagles 9780356100715
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARROD-EAGLES, CYNTHIA
The Chevalier (Morland Dynasty)
VGC. Macdonald, 1984. First edition-first impression. The 7th volume of the Morland Dynasty. Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small nick and scratch on the cover) with Dj(some creases, small nicks and scratches on the Dj cover), both in VGC. Nice and clean pages with small marks, nicks and light shelf wear on the outer edges, a couple of small creases and nicks on the edges of the pages. The book is in VGC with light shelf wear on the Dj cover. 414pp including the Morland's Family Tree. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780356100715
Book number: 5698
GBP 13.90 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.79 | JP¥ 1731]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Harrod Eagles 9780356100715
In shopping cart

More information

CYNTHIA HARROD-EAGLES
The Chevalier
Futura. 1976. (ISBN: 0708824994). Soft cover. Good condition paperback with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, light page creasing, lightly tanning pages inside - tape repair to tail of spine - good reading copy - you pay book price plus shipping quoted. Good.
Book number: F1494
GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0708824994
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CYNTHIA HARROD-EAGLES
The Dancing Years (Morland Dynasty)
Little, Brown Book Group. 2011-01-04. (ISBN: 1847441238). Hardcover. very good condition, clean pages, light edge wear to cover. Very Good.
Book number: 12071132
USD 8.65 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 687]
Keywords: 1847441238
In shopping cart

More information

CYNTHIA HARROD-EAGLES
"Dark Rose (Dynasty S, v.2)"
Macdonald 1981 Hardcover, 576pp. (ISBN: 0354045946). Fair.
Book number: 271331
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, History"0354045946 0354045946
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARROD-EAGLES, CYNTHIA
The Dark Rose
Mint condition. Macdonald, 1981. Reprinted edition, 1981. The 2nd volume of the Morland Dynasty. Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small nick on the edge of the cover)with Dj(a couple of creases, nick & a scratch on the Dj cover), both in mint condition. The book is new with light shelf wear on the outer edges of the pages, light shelf wear on the Dj cover. 559pp including The Morland's Family Tree. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 9780354045940
Book number: 576
GBP 13.76 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.57 | JP¥ 1714]
Keywords: Harrod Eagles & : 9780354045940
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARROD-EAGLES, CYNTHIA
The Dark Rose : Dynasty II
London, Macdonald Futura. 1981. (ISBN: 0710730063) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good solid copy, some spine and cover creasing, firm binding. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 10320
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_fantasy_general_historical_morland U500 0710730063
In shopping cart

More information

HARROD-EAGLES, CYNTHIA
The Dark Rose
London: Macdonald, 1981. Hardcover. 1st edition. Morland Dynasty volume two. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Top edge grubby else Very Good in Very Good unpriced dust-jacket.
Book number: 6389
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARROD-EAGLES, CYNTHIA
Dark Rose (Dynasty)
VGC. Macdonald, 1981. First UK edition-first impression. The 2nd volume of the Morland Dynasty. Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small nicks, crease and light shelf wear on the cover and spine) with Dj(some creases, nicks and scratches on the Dj cover), both in VGC. Nice and clean pages with small marks, nick and light shelf wear on the outer edges, two creases and small marks on the edges of the pages. The book is in VGC with light shelf wear. 559pp including The Morland's Family Tree. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780354045940
Book number: 5696
GBP 15.80 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.77 | JP¥ 1968]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Harrod Eagles 9780354045940
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARROD-EAGLES, CYNTHIA
The Dark Rose
VGC. Macdonald, 1981. Reprinted edition. The second volume of the mighty Morland Dynasty. Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small nick and light shelf wear on the edges of the cover) with Dj(tear on the edge of the Dj cover, some creases, nicks and scratches on the Dj cover), both in VGC. Nice and clean pages with a couple of small marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges, small pencil mark impression and name written on the edge of the first blank page of the book. Nice and clean book but with light shelf wear. 560pp. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780354045940
Book number: 575
GBP 10.44 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.37 | JP¥ 1300]
Keywords: Harrod Eagles & : 9780354045940
In shopping cart

More information

HARROD-EAGLES, CYNTHIA
Death Watch
UK, Little Brown. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0356207684). Appears unread. DJ in Brodart. Please ask for full description/scans. Fine/Fine.
Book number: MAB601
USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2860]
Keywords: 0356207684
In shopping cart

More information

CYNTHIA HARROD-EAGLES
Dynasty I: The Founding
London England, Futura, 1983. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0708817289 Paperback Paperback. Previous owners name to inside cover. Foxing to end pages. Slight wear to cover. Power and prestige are the burning ambitions of domineering, dour Edward Morland, rich sheepfarmer and landowner. He arranges a marraige, the first giant-step in The Founding of the Morland Dynsaty. 527 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 054205
GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: Fiction/Historical
In shopping cart

More information

HARROD-EAGLES, CYNTHIA
Dynasty 2: The Dark Rose
Great Britain, Warner Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0751503835) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Near fine copy, with minimal light shelf-wear. Very Good - Fine.
Book number: 108835
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Morland Dynasty Morlands Historical Fiction Novel Narrative Saga Chronicles of History Romance Adventure Story Love Romantic 0751503835
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search