ascending
descending
found: 12 books

HARRISON, TROON; (ILLUSTRATED BY DANIEL, ALAN & LEA DANIEL)
The Dream Collector
Kids Can Press, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover- oversize. ISBN: 1550744372. First Printing; 0.41 x 10.24 x 8.76 Inches; 32 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 214172
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1550744372 Children's Illustrated
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TROON HARRISON
Eye of the Wolf
Fitzhenry and Whiteside, 2004. Paperback. Like New. Clean, tight. ID: mon0000134824 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000134824
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, Adventure & Thrillers, Science Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON, TROON
Eye of the Wolf
Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Limited, Markham, ON, Canada, 2003. First Edition First Printing, Hard Cover. As New/As New. Fine hard cover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. clean tight and unmarked. 298pp f/f .
Book number: 59115
USD 10.25 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 814]
Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: GLACIAL EPOCH_FICTION WOLVES_FICTION CHILDREN'S FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TROON HARRISON
Eye of the Wolf
Fitzhenry and Whiteside, 2004. Paperback. Like New. Clean, tight. Remainder Mark() In 2205, the world is in the grip of another Ice Age, the end result of a chain of environmental reactions to humankind’s activities. The North is snowbound, impoverished and starved: the border between it and the South is heavily guarded. And somehow, Chandra has to cross that border, illegally and without papers. ID: mon0000132621 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000132621
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, Adventure & Thrillers, Science Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON, TROON; JONES, MIRANDA
The Floating Orchard
Tundra Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0887764398. ABout new book in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ; 0.3 x 10.1 x 8.5 Inches; 32 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 28233
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0887764398
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON, TROON; JONES, MIRANDA
The Floating Orchard
Tundra Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0887764398. ABout new book in lightly rubbed dust jacket with a nick. ; 0.3 x 10.1 x 8.5 Inches; 32 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 28418
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0887764398
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON, TROON
The Floating Orchard
Tundra Books, Newmarket, Ontario, Canada, 2000. First Edition, First Printing, Hard Cover. As New/As New. near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj. Clean tight and unmarked. nf/nf, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall .
Book number: 64922
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: CHILDREN FICTION FARM LIFE FLOODS
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON, TROON
The Long Weekend
London: Andersen Press, 1993. First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0862644267. Illustrated by Michael Foreman. Tight clean unmarked book in glossy illustrated boards with just the barest hint of shelf-life; watercolour illustrations by Foreman,. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 18682
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: 0862644267 Children Fiction Vacations Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARRISON, TROON ILLUSTRATED BY FOREMAN, MICHAEL
The Long Weekend
Red Fox, 1995. Softcover. Very good condition. Oblong format. Pictorial card wraps. Colour illustrations. A few grubby marks to covers.
Book number: 597170
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Foreman, Michael
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON, TROON
The Long Weekend
Red Fox, London, 1995. Soft Cover. As New. near fine oblong soft cover tight and unmarked. nf/-- .
Book number: 48280
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: BIRTHDAYS FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE HOLIDAYS
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARRISON, TROON ILLUSTRATED BY HELLARD, SUE
Poetry & Potatoes
Pavilion Children'S Books, 1st 2003. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. A Tale of Friendship, Travel and Recipes. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. A lovely bright copy. ISBN: 1843650207
Book number: 727889
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Hellard, Sue 1843650207
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON,TROON (SIGNED COPY)
The Storm Lion of Penzance
Fowey Cornwall, Cornwall Editions Limited. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 1904880037) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 6'' Tall. Ill.: Mark Foreman. This is a Fine Copy of this book in Publisher's pictorial laminated boards,in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket.This copy has been SIGNED by both the Author and the Illustrator on the Front free Endpaper.The book has a firm binding with NO hinge weakness and there is no leaning or rolling to spine.Illustrated in colour.Nice clean copy internally,8vo unpaginated approx 28pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 61708
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Signed 1904880037 Mark Foreman
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search