| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 12 books |
The Dream Collector Kids Can Press, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover- oversize. ISBN: 1550744372. First Printing; 0.41 x 10.24 x 8.76 Inches; 32 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 214172 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1550744372 Children's Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Eye of the Wolf Fitzhenry and Whiteside, 2004. Paperback. Like New. Clean, tight. ID: mon0000134824 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000134824 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, Adventure & Thrillers, Science Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eye of the Wolf Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Limited, Markham, ON, Canada, 2003. First Edition First Printing, Hard Cover. As New/As New. Fine hard cover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. clean tight and unmarked. 298pp f/f . Book number: 59115 USD 10.25 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 814] Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: GLACIAL EPOCH_FICTION WOLVES_FICTION CHILDREN'S FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Eye of the Wolf Fitzhenry and Whiteside, 2004. Paperback. Like New. Clean, tight. Remainder Mark() In 2205, the world is in the grip of another Ice Age, the end result of a chain of environmental reactions to humankind’s activities. The North is snowbound, impoverished and starved: the border between it and the South is heavily guarded. And somehow, Chandra has to cross that border, illegally and without papers. ID: mon0000132621 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000132621 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, Adventure & Thrillers, Science Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Floating Orchard Tundra Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0887764398. ABout new book in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ; 0.3 x 10.1 x 8.5 Inches; 32 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 28233 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Children/Juvenile
Keywords: 0887764398 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Floating Orchard Tundra Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0887764398. ABout new book in lightly rubbed dust jacket with a nick. ; 0.3 x 10.1 x 8.5 Inches; 32 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 28418 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Children/Juvenile
Keywords: 0887764398 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Floating Orchard Tundra Books, Newmarket, Ontario, Canada, 2000. First Edition, First Printing, Hard Cover. As New/As New. near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj. Clean tight and unmarked. nf/nf, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . Book number: 64922 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: CHILDREN FICTION FARM LIFE FLOODS | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Long Weekend London: Andersen Press, 1993. First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0862644267. Illustrated by Michael Foreman. Tight clean unmarked book in glossy illustrated boards with just the barest hint of shelf-life; watercolour illustrations by Foreman,. Near Fine with no dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 18682 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Children/Juvenile
Keywords: 0862644267 Children Fiction Vacations Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Long Weekend Red Fox, 1995. Softcover. Very good condition. Oblong format. Pictorial card wraps. Colour illustrations. A few grubby marks to covers. Book number: 597170 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Foreman, Michael | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Long Weekend Red Fox, London, 1995. Soft Cover. As New. near fine oblong soft cover tight and unmarked. nf/-- . Book number: 48280 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: BIRTHDAYS FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE HOLIDAYS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Poetry & Potatoes Pavilion Children'S Books, 1st 2003. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. A Tale of Friendship, Travel and Recipes. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. A lovely bright copy. ISBN: 1843650207 Book number: 727889 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Hellard, Sue 1843650207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Storm Lion of Penzance Fowey Cornwall, Cornwall Editions Limited. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 1904880037) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 6'' Tall. Ill.: Mark Foreman. This is a Fine Copy of this book in Publisher's pictorial laminated boards,in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket.This copy has been SIGNED by both the Author and the Illustrator on the Front free Endpaper.The book has a firm binding with NO hinge weakness and there is no leaning or rolling to spine.Illustrated in colour.Nice clean copy internally,8vo unpaginated approx 28pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 61708 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Signed 1904880037 Mark Foreman | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |