| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 76 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Black Cipher New York: Crown, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. dj slightly rubbed. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 2108 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Cipher. New York, Crown Publishers, Inc, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg Slightly Cocked. Pages: 337. Book number: MASTER183207I USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Cipher. NY: Crown, (1994). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 703201 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Cipher New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Pub. 1995, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 051758753x) Hard Cover. A solid tight square over-all clean copy that has probably been read once. This copt has some spine wear,two light bumps and some very minor pagedge soil. This copy has a full page inscription by the author on the half-title page and is boldly signed on the title page. The jacket has some minor rubbing wear on the rear panel. Very Good +/N-Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 018330 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Great Britain Fiction Middle East 051758753x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Storming Intrepid London: Guild Publishing, 1989. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 473pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbh140 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Storming Intrepid VGC. Guild Publishing by arrangement with Century, 1989. Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of nicks, creases and a scratch on the Dj cover), both in VGC. Nice & clean pages but slightly tainted & yellow on the outer edges , missing the last blank page of the book, some creases on the edges of the pages. 473pp. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780517571330 Book number: 141 GBP 12.80 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 20.07 | JP¥ 1594] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 9780517571330 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Storming Intrepid - First Edition NY: Crown Publishers, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Fine in Very Good ++ dustjacket. Book number: 098471 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: Fiction General | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Storming Intrepid Crown, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket,() ID: mon0000108992 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000108992 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Storming Intrepid Coronet Books 1990 Paperback, 608pp. (ISBN: 9780340530573). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 725567 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780340530573 9780340530573 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Storming Intrepid Ivy Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. 0804105537 Very good. Used book.. Very Good . Book number: BING6993650 USD 2.74 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: 0804105537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Storming Intrepid Coronet Books 1990 Paperback, 608pp. (ISBN: 9780340530573). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 445444 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780340530573 9780340530573 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Storming Intrepid Coronet Books 1990 Paperback, 608pp. (ISBN: 9780340530573). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 590137 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller9780340530573 9780340530573 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Storming Intrepid New York: Crown, 1988. 0517571331. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0517571331. Very Good in wrappers. Uncorrected proof. ARC. ; 1.7 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 473 pages. Book number: 36131 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: 0517571331 Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Storming Intrepid Ivy Books, 1990. Mass Market Pa. 0804105537 Fiction - Espionage / Thriller. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB2316683 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0804105537 Thriller Techno Thriller Suspense Space Shuttle High Tech Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Storming Intrepid 1989, Crown Publishers. First Edition. a good copy - first edition, first printing, full numberline, slight shelfwear, a read book, water stain on back of the dust jacket, some water stain on free endpaper and cover. still a nice 1st print. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 1163 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: First Edition/First Print
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Storming Intrepid. First Edition, New York: Crown Publishers, 1989 470pp large octavo. 1/2 gilt lettered cloth and boards in D/J. Faded backstrip to D/J. Book number: 64120 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: novel literature fiction action suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Storming intrepid 1990. Paperback. Pp: 608. ISBN: 9780340530573. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U518354 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780340530573 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Storming Intrepid Ivy Books, 1990. Paperback. 0804105537 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB310240 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0804105537 Space Shuttle | In shopping cart More information div> |
Storming Intrepid New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Pub. 1989, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0517571331) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read virtually new copy of the author's first book. Nice copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 024740 USD 39.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3138] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Fiction 0517571331 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Storming Intrepid Crown, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, some light cover edge handling,() ID: mon0000113567 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000113567 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Storming Intrepid Crown, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Stated First Edition, tight, remainder mark, dust jacket, some light cover edge handling,() ID: mon0000095825 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000095825 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Storming Intrepid London, England, Guild Publishing. 1989. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very good hard cover in very good dustjacket. Previous owner's name inside. Book club edition. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 043769 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction; Science Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Storming Intrepid Ivy Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. 0804105537 Used book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING6981731 USD 2.74 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: 0804105537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Storming Intrepid Crown 1989, Crown 1989. 1st edition. cloth First edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. NF DJ Book number: 000173 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Storming Intrepid. New York, Crown Publishers, Inc., 1989. First Edition (ISBN: 0517571331) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. The Dj is scuffed and slightly bumped. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Book number: 313124 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page