ascending
descending
found: 76 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HARRISON, PAYNE
Black Cipher
New York: Crown, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. dj slightly rubbed. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 2108
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON, PAYNE,
Black Cipher.
New York, Crown Publishers, Inc, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg Slightly Cocked. Pages: 337.
Book number: MASTER183207I
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON, PAYNE,
Black Cipher.
NY: Crown, (1994). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 703201
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON, PAYNE
Black Cipher
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Pub. 1995, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 051758753x) Hard Cover. A solid tight square over-all clean copy that has probably been read once. This copt has some spine wear,two light bumps and some very minor pagedge soil. This copy has a full page inscription by the author on the half-title page and is boldly signed on the title page. The jacket has some minor rubbing wear on the rear panel. Very Good +/N-Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 018330
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946]
Keywords: Great Britain Fiction Middle East 051758753x
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON, PAYNE
Storming Intrepid
London: Guild Publishing, 1989. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 473pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbh140
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PAYNE HARRISON
Storming Intrepid
VGC. Guild Publishing by arrangement with Century, 1989. Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of nicks, creases and a scratch on the Dj cover), both in VGC. Nice & clean pages but slightly tainted & yellow on the outer edges , missing the last blank page of the book, some creases on the edges of the pages. 473pp. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780517571330
Book number: 141
GBP 12.80 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 20.07 | JP¥ 1594]
Keywords: 9780517571330
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON, PAYNE
Storming Intrepid - First Edition
NY: Crown Publishers, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Fine in Very Good ++ dustjacket.
Book number: 098471
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: Fiction General
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PAYNE HARRISON
Storming Intrepid
Crown, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket,() ID: mon0000108992 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000108992
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

PAYNE HARRISON
Storming Intrepid
Coronet Books 1990 Paperback, 608pp. (ISBN: 9780340530573). Good.
Book number: 725567
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780340530573 9780340530573
In shopping cart

More information

PAYNE HARRISON
Storming Intrepid
Ivy Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. 0804105537 Very good. Used book.. Very Good .
Book number: BING6993650
USD 2.74 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: 0804105537
In shopping cart

More information

PAYNE HARRISON
Storming Intrepid
Coronet Books 1990 Paperback, 608pp. (ISBN: 9780340530573). Good.
Book number: 445444
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780340530573 9780340530573
In shopping cart

More information

PAYNE HARRISON
Storming Intrepid
Coronet Books 1990 Paperback, 608pp. (ISBN: 9780340530573). Good.
Book number: 590137
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller9780340530573 9780340530573
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARRISON, PAYNE
Storming Intrepid
New York: Crown, 1988. 0517571331. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0517571331. Very Good in wrappers. Uncorrected proof. ARC. ; 1.7 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 473 pages.
Book number: 36131
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: 0517571331 Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PAYNE HARRISON
Storming Intrepid
Ivy Books, 1990. Mass Market Pa. 0804105537 Fiction - Espionage / Thriller. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB2316683
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0804105537 Thriller Techno Thriller Suspense Space Shuttle High Tech Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON, PAYNE
Storming Intrepid
1989, Crown Publishers. First Edition. a good copy - first edition, first printing, full numberline, slight shelfwear, a read book, water stain on back of the dust jacket, some water stain on free endpaper and cover. still a nice 1st print. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 1163
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

PAYNE HARRISON
Storming Intrepid.
First Edition, New York: Crown Publishers, 1989 470pp large octavo. 1/2 gilt lettered cloth and boards in D/J. Faded backstrip to D/J.
Book number: 64120
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: novel literature fiction action suspense
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON, PAYNE
Storming intrepid
1990. Paperback. Pp: 608. ISBN: 9780340530573. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U518354
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780340530573
In shopping cart

More information

PAYNE HARRISON
Storming Intrepid
Ivy Books, 1990. Paperback. 0804105537 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB310240
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0804105537 Space Shuttle
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON, PAYNE
Storming Intrepid
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Pub. 1989, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0517571331) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read virtually new copy of the author's first book. Nice copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 024740
USD 39.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3138]
Keywords: Fiction 0517571331
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PAYNE HARRISON
Storming Intrepid
Crown, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, some light cover edge handling,() ID: mon0000113567 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000113567
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PAYNE HARRISON
Storming Intrepid
Crown, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Stated First Edition, tight, remainder mark, dust jacket, some light cover edge handling,() ID: mon0000095825 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000095825
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON, PAYNE
Storming Intrepid
London, England, Guild Publishing. 1989. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very good hard cover in very good dustjacket. Previous owner's name inside. Book club edition. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 043769
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction; Science Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

PAYNE HARRISON
Storming Intrepid
Ivy Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. 0804105537 Used book, Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6981731
USD 2.74 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: 0804105537
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON, PAYNE
Storming Intrepid
Crown 1989, Crown 1989. 1st edition. cloth First edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. NF DJ
Book number: 000173
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PAYNE HARRISON,
Storming Intrepid.
New York, Crown Publishers, Inc., 1989. First Edition (ISBN: 0517571331) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. The Dj is scuffed and slightly bumped. Pages are clean, text has no markings.
Book number: 313124
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search