| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
Treasures of the American West: Selections from the Collection of Harrison Eiteljorg. New York:, Balance House,, 1981., First Edition, Hardcover. Oblong quarto, about 11.5 inches wide, in brick red cloth stamped in gilt. 172 pages. An impressive collection of 20th century western art including several from members of the Taos Society of Artists, Remingtons, Russells, and later figures as well. A bright, clean copy with a little edge wear. The jacket is almost as fresh with a bit of rubbing and wear to the upper front panel. Near Fine in Near Fine Dustjacket. Book number: 15939 USD 85.20 [Appr.: EURO 68 | £UK 54.5 | JP¥ 6768] Catalogue: Western Art
Keywords: Art Collections Taos Artists Western Art 20th Century Western Art US Western Art | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bittersweet Storm (a Starlight Romance) Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385230567. hbdj,mylar covered,spine label,card pocket on rear inside cover,libstamps on title pg/upper pg edges,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 47189 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0385230567 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lilies That Fester: A Gardening Mystery New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. 0312284063. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312284063. The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. The unclipped dust jacket has a small scratch on the front panel, else as new. AS NEW/NEAR FINE ; Publisher's full green paper-covered boards, silver lettering on spine. ; Gardening Mysteries; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; (xi), 240 pages. As New in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 9275 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0312284063 Mysteries Fiction Novels Mystery Gardening Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lilies That Fester St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. First Edition, First Printing. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket. Book number: 021690 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lilies That Fester : A Gardening Mystery New York, St. Martin's Press. 2001, 1st.US Ed. (ISBN: 0-312-28406-3) Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good, Slight Chips. Book number: 20677 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Mystery Fiction
Keywords: Missouri Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths Solomon Bretta Gardening Flowers 0312284063 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lilies that Fester NY: St. Martin Press/Minataur, 2001. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 101036 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0312284063 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Sets Seed (Bretta Solomon Gardening Mysteries) St. Martin's Minotaur 2001 Paperback, 259pp. "The past six months have been tough on River City, Missouri's leading florist Bretta Solomon. Still getting used to being a fairly young widow and upset over having regained some of the weight she worked so hard to lose, Bretta is throwing herself into her latest project: the restoration of her new home, the historic Beauchamp mansion. Bretta and her flower shop staff have been working overtime, decorating for the upcoming public open house. But a week before the big event, catastrophe strikes: the mansion's former owner, River City matriarch Cameo Beauchamp is strangled in a roomful of people during a momentary blackout. But that's not the worst thing. The murder site is Bretta's ballroom during a dinner-party preview of the house, and several of River City's upstanding citizens are present. Cameo had just accused--but not named-someone in the group of blackmail, and the manner of her death makes them all murder suspects. Ignoring her promise to local sheriff Sid Hancock not to get involved in the investigation, Bretta becomes determined to discover what deadly secrets the blackmailer had uncovered and reveal Cameo's killer - before becoming the next victim. ", (ISBN: 9780312977252). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 522454 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780312977252 9780312977252 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Sets Seed: A Gardening Mystery New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2000. 0312203829. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312203829. The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. The unclipped dust jacket slightly wrinkled at head of spine, else as new. AS NEW/FINE.; Publisher's full black cloth, silver lettering on spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; (vii), 248 pages. As New in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 9273 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0312203829 Mysteries Fiction Novels Mystery Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Roots of Murder New York, St. Martins Press. 2000. (ISBN: 0312975007) Mass Market Paperback. 246 pp. Very Good. Book number: 81361 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0312975007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Roots Of Murder NY: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2000. Paperback. ISBN: 0312975007. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 246 pages. Very Good- . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 48631 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0312975007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ROOTS OF MURDER. Harrison, Janis. ROOTS OF MURDER. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1999. first printing. 246pp. 8vo. as new looks unread hardcover in as new d/j Book number: 85109 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Roots of Murder New York: Minotaur Books, 2000. 0312975007. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0312975007. Only slight shelf wear to covers, else fine. FINE; Publisher's glossy wraps.; St. Martin's Minotaur Mysteries; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 256 pages. Near Fine with no dust jacket . Book number: 9522 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0312975007 Fiction Mysteries Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
ROOTS OF MURDER. Harrison, Janis. ROOTS OF MURDER. NY: St. Martin's Paperbacks, c2000. first printing. 246pp. uncreased spine, fine bright looks unread mass market paperback Book number: 86228 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Roots of Murder New York: St Martins Press, 1999. 0312203047. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312203047. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.. Book number: 25082 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0312203047 Missouri Fiction Mystery Detective Women | In shopping cart More information div> |
Roots of Murder New York, St. Martin's Press, 1999. First Edition, First Printing. Hard cover with dustjacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Fine/Fine, 8vo. 246 pgs. Fine condition first edition in Fine jacket. Author's first book, a gardening mystery. A small town widowed flower shop owner becomes rooted in a local murder. ISBN 0312203047. #1037. Book number: 1037 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: Mystery, Modern First, Authors First Book, First First, Plant Mystery, Fiction, Janis Harrison, Roots of Murder, Garden Fiction, Horticulture, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Roots of Murder (Bretta Solomon Mystery) New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2000. Softcover. ISBN: 0312975007. First printing. Book has reader's crease at spine and spine lean. Pages are clean and unmarked. 246 pp.. Good . Book number: SCA406Z15 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 0312975007 Mystery Flowers Flower Shops Florists Missouri Bretta Solomon Janis Harrison 0-312-97500-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |