ascending
descending
found: 67 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HARRIS, MARILYN
American Eden
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, 1987. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book club. DJ shows light edgewear, minor corner wear and chipping, light shelf rubbing, spine sunned. Owner signature on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. ; 562 pp. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket .
Book number: 19170
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: Fiction Historical Marilyn Harris Eden Series B000qmxuoa Fiction - Historical
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, MARILYN
American Eden
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1987. (ISBN: 0312910010) 648 pages. Paperback in good condition. Small hole punched in the top corner of the front cover. Foxing on the edge of some pages.
Book number: 42907
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: 0312910010
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARRIS, MARILYN
American Eden
Garden City , NY: Doubleday, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385188161. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Mary Eden Stanhope, descendant of a noble and romantic English family, finds her love for her husband tested in this novel that traces the history of the post-Civil War South ; The Eden Books; Vol. 6; 593 pages.
Book number: 66888
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Series Fiction
Keywords: 0385188161 Fiction Series Fiction Eden Books Harris, Marilyn 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARRIS MARILYN.
L'ARAIGNEE DANS LE RHODODENDRON.
ALBIN MICHEL. 1969.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 297 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Couverture rempliée.
¶ Nouvelles. Traduits de l'américain par Yvonne Davet.
Book number: R150004715
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS MARILYN
L'araignée dans le rhododendron
ALBIN MICHEL, 1969. Broché, in-8. Usagé. Nouvelles.
Book number: 19171
€  10.80 [Appr.: US$ 13.56 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1077]
Catalogue: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS MARILYN
Bledding sorraw
New York, 1977, 408 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Avon books. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 88240&G1E
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, MARILYN
Bledding Sorrow
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1977. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380009366. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/rear corners,nick at upper spine,label on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 28078
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0380009366 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

MARILYN HARRIS
The Conjurers
Jove Publications Inc, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0515083623. VG .
Book number: 128094
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0515083623 Novel
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, MARILYN
The Conjurers 1st
New York, NY: Random House, 1974. 0394490975. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394490975. very faint small remainder.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 004573
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0394490975 First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, MARILYN
The Conjurers
NY: Dell, 1976. Reprint Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 267 pages; Near Fine condition. Bit of shelf rub at edges. No creases. Un-read tight. Gift Quality. Dell 4514. A soul-freezing novel of an occult experiment and diabotical possession.. Near Fine .
Book number: 3092
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, MARILYN.
The conjurers.
New York, Random House, c1974, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 305 p. 22 cm. 0394490975.
Book number: 39310
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0394490975
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, MARILYN
The Conjurers
U. S. A. Dell Book. 1976. (ISBN: 044004514X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Well read copy with a fair amount of creasing and rubbing on the covers and spine, worn on extremities. Fragile inside, with some yellowing of pages, reading copy only. Fair - Good.
Book number: 113907
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Occult Esoteric Mystical Thriller Action Drama Novel Horror Suspense Psychological Thriller 044004514x
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, MARILYN
The Conjurers
Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-04514-2) . 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases. (Horror, Mystery).
Book number: 902078
USD 9.09 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 722]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0440045142
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, MARILYN.
Conjurers.
NY: Random House, 1974. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394490975. First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else near fine in a near fine (hint of age toning) dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 17638
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 0394490975 General Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, MARILYN
The Diviner
NY: Putnam, 1982. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399127399. (dj edgeworn, lightly rubbed). Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 83426
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0399127399 Fiction 0-399-12739-9
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, MARILYN,
The Diviner.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Putnam Pub Group, 1983. Third Impression (ISBN: 0399127399) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Dj is scuffed. Boards have edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 043013
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
In shopping cart

More information

MARILYN HARRIS
Eden Rising
. (ISBN: 9780345306869) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0008115
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780345306869
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, MARILYN.
The Eden passion.
New York, Putnam, c1979, Book Club edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 560pp. 24 cm. 0399122699.
Book number: 32351
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0399122699
In shopping cart

More information

MARILYN HARRIS
Eden and Honor
St Martins Press Inc (M/M). (ISBN: 9780312922344) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0008116
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780312922344
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARRIS, MARILYN
Eden and Honor
Doubleday. (ISBN: 0-385-24196-8) . 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in rubbed and torn dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. (Historical Fiction).
Book number: 389002
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Keywords: Historical Fiction 0385241968
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, MARILYN
The Eden Passion
New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1979, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 568 pp. Corners very slightly bumped. Jacket lightly rubbed at upper and lower edges. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 002410
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARRIS, MARILYN
The Eden Passion
Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket. (Historical Fiction).
Book number: 388071
USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277]
Keywords: Historical Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, MARILYN,
The Eden Passion.
New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1979. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) (ISBN: 0399122699) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Cover corners and spine rubbed and slightly worn. Dj slightly scuffed with worn and chipped and torn edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 212044
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARRIS, MARILYN
Hatter Fox
Bantam T8395. 1974. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. (Fiction).
Book number: 349671
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, MARILYN
Hatter Fox
New York, Random House. 1973, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 241 pp. Previous owner name on front pastedown. Very light shelf-soiling to the upper page edges. The jacket is scuffed along the upper edge, and has a repaired 3" tear at the head of the front flap fold. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Very Good/Near Very Good.
Book number: 015736
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search