ascending
descending
found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GERALDINE HARRIS
The Children Of The Wind
HarperCollins 1984 Paperback, 196pp. (ISBN: 9780048232533). Good.
Book number: 773082
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780048232533 9780048232533
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, GERALDINE
The Children of the Wind (Seven Citadels: Part 2)
NY: Greenwillow Books, 1982. 1st U. S. hardcover. ISBN: 0688017975. (badly scuffed onn front, o/w VG). Near Fine in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 129807
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0688017975 Science Fiction Fantasy 0-688-01797-5
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARRIS, GERALDINE
The Children of the Wind: Seven Citadels 2
Great Britain, Unwin Paperbacks. 1984. (ISBN: 004823253X) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in good general condition. Tight copy with some creasing & rubbing to covers & spine, some edgewear with a remainder mark on bottom edge and some yellowing of pages. Good.
Book number: 107004
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical 004823253x
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, GERALDINE
The Dead Kingdom (Seven Citadels: Part 3)
NY: Greenwillow Books, 1983. 1st printing. hardcover. ISBN: 0688017568. (rear corners very lightly bumped). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 123510
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0688017568 Science Fiction Fantasy 0-688-01756-8
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARRIS, GERALDINE
The Dead Kingdom: Seven Citadels Part 3
Great Britain, Unwin Paperbacks. 1984. (ISBN: 0048232505) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in good general condition. Tight copy with some creasing & rubbing to covers, some edgewear with a remainder mark on bottom edge and some yellowing of pages. Good.
Book number: 107005
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.71 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010]
Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical 0048232505
In shopping cart

More information

GERALDINE HARRIS
The Dead Kingdom (The Seven Citadels)
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1984 Paperback, 208pp. (ISBN: 9780048232502). Good.
Book number: 773107
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780048232502 9780048232502
In shopping cart

More information

GERALDINE HARRIS
The Dead Kingdom (The Seven Citadels)
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1984 Paperback, 208pp. (ISBN: 9780048232502). Good.
Book number: 773081
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780048232502 9780048232502
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARRIS GERALDINE
L'EGYPTE ANCIENNE. ATLAS HISTORIQUE
ISBN : 2203171030. CASTERMAN. 1990. In-4 Carré. Cartonné. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 95 PAGES. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans le texte et en hors texte.
Book number: R160113312
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Histoire générale du monde ancien jusqu'à 499 apr. J.-C.
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, GERALDINE
Gods and Pharaohs from Egyptian Mythology
Eurobook. 1982, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0856540439). Cloth Hard Back. Ill.: David O'Connor & John Sibbick. Signed by author on pre title page with small dedication an almost fine book - D/j unclipped with a little shelflife but no tears or snags etc - super copy - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Almost Fine/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 005735
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: History, Egypt, Mythology 0856540439 David O'Connor & John Sibbick
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, GERALDINE.
Gods & Pharaohs from egyptian mythology.
Milan, Eurobook. 1982. 132 p. Ills. by Davod O'Connor. Line drawings by John Sibbick. Cloth/dustj.
Book number: 44509
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: Geschiedenis, antieke Mythologie
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, GERALDINE
Isis and Osiris
Uitgever: British Museum Press Jaar: 1996. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback new book ISBN 9780714121048
Book number: 6219
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: 9780714121048
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, GERALDINE:
Die Kinder des Windes Die sieben Zitadellen Teil II Goldmann Fantasy 23853
München; Goldmann, 1984. , Erstauflage, 224 S., kl. 8° EA Pbck., guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 199605
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, GERALDINE & VELDE, FRÉDÉRIQUE VAN DER
Kinderen van de wind
1985. Paperback. Pp: 185. Een prins met bovennatuurlijke krachten moet zeven sleutels ontfutselen aan zeven tovenaars, teneinde zijn rijk van de ondergang te redden. ISBN: 9789027415127. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1472865
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789027415127
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, GERALDINE:
Das Königreich der Schatten Die sieben Zitadellen Teil III Goldmann Fantasy 23854
München; Goldmann, 1984. , Erstauflage, 219 S., kl. 8° EA Pbck., guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 199606
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARRIS, GERALDINE
Prince of the Godborn (Seven Citadels, Part 1)
Dell Pub Co, New York, 1987. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. Unless the Galkians rescue their savior, who, according to ancient myths, is trapped somewhere behind seven locked gates, darkness and destruction loom. Prince Kerish, the Emperor's favorite son, decides to find the legendary savior. First he must find the seven sorcerers who guard the keys to the gates. 186 pages. Book in very nice condition--no spine creases, one store stamp on bottom first page, light shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz.
Book number: 001515
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Young Adult Fiction Fantasy Adventure Teens & Young Adult; Science Fiction & Fantasy. NOISBN Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

GERALDINE HARRIS
The Prince Of The Godborn
Unwin Paperbacks 1983 Paperback, 186pp. (ISBN: 9780048232366). Fair.
Book number: 773083
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780048232366 9780048232366
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, GERALDINE
Prince of the Godborn
New York: Dell Laurel Leaf, 1987. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 044095407X. Pb, laminated, light wear/soil, crease at spine, spine/front labels, card pocket on inside rear cover, libstamp on 1st, last & title pgs/pg edges; (Seven Citadels Ser, Part 1) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 186 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 213892
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 044095407x Science Fiction Fantasy Seven Citadels Series Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, GERALDINE,
Prince Of The Godborn (and) The Children Of The Wind (and) The Dead Kingdom (and) Seven Citadels.
Macmillan Children's Books: London, 1982-1983. First editions (& 1st printings). Hardcovers. ISBN: 0333328493. Spotting along top page edges of the first three volumes, else fine copies in fine dustjackets (volume three is price-clipped). All four volumes in the author's Seven Citadel's young adult fantasy series.
Book number: 31804
GBP 66.00 [Appr.: EURO 82.5 US$ 103.47 | JP¥ 8220]
Keywords: 0333328493
In shopping cart

More information

GERALDINE HARRIS
Prince of the Godborn Children of the Wind
London, Unwin, 1983, 1st Paperback. (ISBN: 004823236X) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 2 books.Both volume of the seven citadels,pages slightly yellowed, otherwise sound throughout, not inscribed, spine edges a little used, that`s all. Good +/No Jacket.
Book number: 6993
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Novels Romance
Keywords: Novel 004823236x
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, GERALDINE & VELDE, FRÉDÉRIQUE VAN DER
Prins Kerisj. Petekind van de goden
1985. Paperback. Pp: 175. Een prins met bovennatuurlijke krachten moet zeven sleutels ontfutselen aan zeven tovenaars, teneinde zijn rijk van de ondergang te redden. ISBN: 9789027415110. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1472868
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789027415110
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, GERALDINE:
Der Prinz der Götter Die sieben Zitadellen Teil I Goldmann Fantasy 23852
München; Goldmann, 1984. , Erstauflage, 218 S., kl. 8° EA Pbck., guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 199623
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, GERALDINE
Seven Citadels Part 4 : The Seventh Gate
London, Macmillan. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333343743) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by mylar style cover. Clean lightly tanned pages. Uunclipped dustwrapper lightly creased to edges. Good/Very Good.
Book number: 6323
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Children's Youth Juvenile U500 0333343743
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, GERALDINE
The Seventh Gate; Seven Citadels, Part IV
Greenwillow Books , New York, 1983. First American Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth), Illustrated by: Mark Harrison -- Front Cover. Good/good. X, 244pp. last blank, the house of the Emperors, Story so Far. Illustrated endpapers by map, showing "map of Zindar in the time of Kerish - Lo - Taan.". Bright blue cloth spine with gilt writing and pink coloured boards. Discoloration and dust marks to the top paper edge. Very minor bumping to the head and to the heel of the spine and slight loss of colour. Some marks to the book panel. Illustrated dustwrapper, by Mark Harrison, with yellow and white writing on the front panel and spine. Dustwrapper is slightly rubbed and faded. There has been rubbing to the dustwrapper corners and creasing to the top dustwrapper edge. There has been two tears to the top rear the dustwrapper edge, one measuring 1" the other 0.25 ", which had been inexpertly repaired with tape on both the front and verso of the dustwrapper [tape still in situ]. The conclusion to the Seven Citadels Series. Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" Tall. Illustrator: Mark Harrison -- Front Cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0102323
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: The Seven Citadels Series -- Book 4, Fantasy, Mark Harrison -- Front Cover Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

GERALDINE HARRIS
The Seventh Gate
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1985 Paperback, 256pp. "Nearing the conclusion of their search for the seven keys to the prison of the Savior of Galkis, Kerish and his companions are captured by the ruthless Brigands of Fangmere while on their way to the Forbidden Jungle of Jenze. ", (ISBN: 9780048232625). Fair.
Book number: 773084
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780048232625 9780048232625
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARRIS, GERALDINE
White Cranes Castle
Macmillan, 1979. 1st. Jensen, Lisa. Very Good.
Book number: 33589
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Catalogue: Post 1940
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search