ascending
descending
found: 48 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
KURTZ, KATHERINE (WITH DEBORAH TURNER HARRIS.)
The Temple and the Stone
Warner Aspect. (ISBN: 0-446-52260-0) . 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Fantasy).
Book number: 392300
USD 24.83 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1972]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0446522600
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TURNER-HARRIS DEBORAH
The Gauntlet Of Malice
London, Futura Publications. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0708840477) Paperback. 334 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Caradoc Penlluathe Has Flown The City Of Ambrothen, Following The Duel Of Magic Between Forgoyle, His Mentor, And Borthen Berigeld, The Evil Necromancer Who Would Rule Garillon. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 064269
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0708840477
In shopping cart

More information

KATHERINE KURTZ AND DEBORAH TURNER HARRIS
The Adept 2 the Lodge of the Lynx
U.S.A.: Ace, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441003443. Tom Kidd. embossed f/c.. FINE-MINUS .
Book number: 375022
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0441003443 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, DEBORAH TURNER
The Burning Stone: Mages of Garillon 1
U.S. Tor. 1988, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-812-53958-3) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Very Good +.
Book number: 12417
CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387]
Keywords: Fantasy 0812539583
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS DEBORAH TURNER
THE BURNING STONE - mage of Garillon 1
Orbit, 1988. 1st printing. A magical exuberant fantasy, the first chapter in a sparkling series. Paperback. 0708882536. near fine trade paperback.
Book number: Fy11.415
GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0708882536
In shopping cart

More information

DEBORAH TURNER HARRIS
The Burning Stone - Book I Of The Mages Of Garrillon
Tom Doherty Assoc Llc 1988 Paperback. (ISBN: 0812539508). Good.
Book number: 761325
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy0812539508 0812539508
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, DEBORAH TURNER
The Burning Stone
NY: TOR, 1988. mass market PB. ISBN: 0812539583. (no reader creases; some edgewear & age discolorations). Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 134393
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0812539583 Fantasy 0-812-53958-3
In shopping cart

More information

DEBORAH TURNER HARRIS
The Burning Stone
Futura Orbit 2000 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780708882535). Good.
Book number: 765379
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780708882535 9780708882535
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, DEBORAH TURNER
The Burning Stone: Book One of the The Mages of Garillon
Great Britain, Futura. 1988. (ISBN: 0708882536) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers, light edgewear, some yellowing of pages and a hint of foxing on the foreedge. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 108943
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Novel Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical 0708882536
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS DEBORAH TURNER
The Burning Stone
Orbit, 1988. 1st printing. paperback. 0708882536. nr fine trade paperback copy.
Book number: FS0124/22
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0708882536
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, DEBORAH TURNER (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JAMES WARREN.)
The Burning Stone (Series: Mages of Garillon, The 1.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53950-8) . 1987, 1st edition. (Trade paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by James Warren. Series: Mages of Garillon, The 1. (Fantasy).
Book number: 923851
USD 19.15 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1521]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812539508
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARRIS, DEBORAH TURNER
The Burning Stone (Series: Mages of Garillon, The 1.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53958-3) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Mages of Garillon, The 1. (Fantasy).
Book number: 761810
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812539583
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, DEBORAH TURNER. COVER ART BY DON MAITZ (1 & 2) AND DANIEL HORNE (3).
The Caledon Saga. 3 Volume Set. 1. Caledon of the Mists. 2. The Queen of Ashes. 3. The City of Exile.
Ace, New York, (1994,1995, 1997), Ist printings.. 402 pp, 448 pp, 365 pp, mass market paperbacks - 3 volumes. B&w maps. "For decades, the last scions of the Dunladry have languished in luxurious exile, growing soft and weak in the comforts of the Feyan court. Now their highland home cries out fo r its rulers - Duncan, with his virgin blade, and Mhairi, his sister - to lead the clans in a struggle for freedom from the usurping tyrant. But their battle is no ordinary one of sword and steel. For the priest-servants of the usurper ha v e t h e v e ry forces of darkness at their command. In the first test of his sword against a shape-shifting demon, the young king falls..And the fate of the empire lies in the hands of Mhairi, who must answer the call of her blood..as woman, as w a rr io r, an d as queen!" Interiors - two creases to first page in book 1, small book store stamp and old price on first page of book 2, soft corner crease to top of pages 329 to end of book 3 and light browning to inside of covers of book 3, oth er wis e c lea n an d tight with no previous ownership marks. Exteriors - light edge wear, soft crease down rear cover of book 3, spines flat with two very faint creases on book 3. VG.
Book number: 10918
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Dunladry, Feyan, Highlands, Caledon, Clans, Swords, Sword & Sorcery, Mhairi, Warrior Queens, Mordance, Witchcraft, Mist, Anchorstone, Magic, Scotland, Historical, Shapeshifters.
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, DEBORAH TURNER
Caledon of the Mists
Ace, 1994. Paperback. ISBN: 0441000290. Light tanning of pages. Slight slant to spine. ; Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Good reading copy. ; 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 11252
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441000290
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARRIS, DEBORAH TURNER
Caledon of the Mists (Series: Caledon 1.)
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00029-0) . 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Caledon 1. (Fantasy).
Book number: 346874
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441000290
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARRIS, DEBORAH TURNER
Caledon of the Mists (Series: Caledon 1.)
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00029-0) . 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Series: Caledon 1. (Fantasy).
Book number: 802787
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441000290
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, DEBORAH TURNER
Caledon of the Mists
NY: Ace Books, 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0441000290. Illustrated by Maitz, Don. 402 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Very shallow reading crease to spine. Just a bit shelf rub at spine edge. Tight, clean pages. Square spine. Fantastic art work. A brooding and compelling tale of an almost Scotland, with finely drawn characters, formidable magic, and a rich tapestry of setting and history. I couldn't put it down - Katherine Kurtz.. Very Good+ .
Book number: 5152
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0441000290 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, DEBORAH TURNER
Caledon of the Mists
1994. Paperback. Pp: 402. A novel of poweful magic and epic adventure-from the co-author of the bestsellling Adept series. For decades, the exiled rulers of Caledonia have grown soft amid the hospitality of their Feyan hosts. Now the time has come for Duncan and his sister Mhairi to regain their throne and unite their people in a struggle for freedom. ISBN: 9780441000296. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U474359
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.47 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441000296
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS DEBORAH TURNER
The gauntlet of Malice
Orbit, 1988. 1st print. paperback. 0708840477. vg+ paperback copy.
Book number: FAXN1218
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0708840477
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS DEBORAH TURNER
THE GAUNTLET OF MALICE - mages of Garillion 2
Orbit, 1988. 1st printing. Caradoc Penlluathe has flown the city of Ambrothen. Paperback. 0708840477. fine trade paperback copy.
Book number: Fy11.474
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Keywords: 0708840477
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, DEBORAH TURNER
Gauntlet of Malice
Montezuma IA: Tor Books, 1988. mass market pb. ISBN: 0812539567. Light wear, crease on rear ; Mages of Garillon, Book 2; 1.1 x 6.5 x 4 Inches; 352 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 228860
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0812539567 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DEBORAH TURNER HARRIS
The Gauntlet Of Malice - Book Ii Of The Mages Of Garrillon
Tom Doherty Assoc Llc 1988 Paperback. (ISBN: 0812539524). Good.
Book number: 761324
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy0812539524 0812539524
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS DEBORAH TURNER
The Gauntlet of Malice
Orbit, 1988. 1st printing. paperback. 0708840477. near fine trade paperback copy.
Book number: FC0223/197
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0708840477
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, DEBORAH TURNER
The Gauntlet of Malice. Book II of the Mages of Garrillon
New York, TOR. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0812539524). Trade Paperback, 8vo. Good.
Book number: 25519
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.33 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 583]
Keywords: 0812539524
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, DEBORAH TURNER
The Gauntlet of Malice Book 2 of the Mages of Garrillon.
Tor, 1988. Softcover; First Printing. Lightly used condition. ; The Mages of Garrillon; 51/4x8; 334 pages. VG+.
Book number: 14458
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Adventure Fiction Mages
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search