| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 198 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
All Together Dead Fantasy: Ace, 2008. Paperback. ISBN: 9780441015818. Southern Vampire Mysteries, Book 7; 0.8 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 352 pages. New . Book number: 11883 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441015818 Fantasy Mysteries Fantasy Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead to the World Fantasy: Ace Hardcover, 2004. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780441011674. Southern Vampire Mysteries, Book 4; 1.2 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 304 pages; Never been read, slight shelf wear.. As New in As New dust jacket . Book number: 11875 USD 6.98 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 554] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441011674 Fantasy Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead over heels Worldwide Mystery, 1998, 253 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 302867&31A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
A fool and his honey Worldwide Mystery, 2001, 253 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 302871&31A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last scene alive Worldwide Mystery, 2003, 251 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 302870&31A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shakespeare's champion Dell Books, 1998, 248 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 302866&31A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shakespeare 's christmas Dell Books, 1999, 242 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 302868&31A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shakespeare's trollop Berkley Prime Crime, 2004, 194 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 302900&270A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shakespeare's landlord Dell Books, 1997, 245 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 302869&31A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bite New York, Jove. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 051513970X) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Five sensuous tales of vampire romance in one stunning volume. Very Good. Book number: 022532 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Vampires & Werewolves
Keywords: Horror Gothic Fantasy Vampires Supernatural Dracula English Literature Laurell K. Hamilton Charlaine Harris Maryjanice Davidson Angela Knight Vickie Taylor 051513970X | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Together Dead (Southern Vampire Mysteries Book 7) ACE. 2008. (ISBN: 9780441015818) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0089872 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780441015818 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Together Dead - a Sookie Stackhouse Novel. New York, Ace Books, 2007. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 323. Book number: MASTER216681I USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All Together Dead Ace Hardcover, 2007. First Edition. hardcover. ISBN: 9780441014941. First Printing; Signed by author ; Southern Vampire Mysteries, Book 7; 1.3 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 336 pages; Signed by AUTHOR. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 235932 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: 9780441014941 Dark Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Together Dead - a Sookie Stackhouse Novel, Book Club Edition. New York, Ace Books, 2007. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Light Creases First Pages. Pages: 323. Book number: MASTER226144I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All Together Dead Ace Hardcover, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780441014941. First Printing; Southern Vampire Mysteries, Book 7; 1.3 x 8.1 x 5.2 Inches; 336 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 216610 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 9780441014941 Dark Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Together Dead 2008. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 336. ISBN: 9780575083905. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1516348 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780575083905 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Together Dead (Southern Vampire Mysteries, Book 7) Ace. 2008-03-25. (ISBN: 0441015816). Mass Market Paperback. very good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. Very Good. -- Arcana BooksBook number: 01281008 USD 3.98 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 316]
Keywords: 0441015816 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Together Dead Ace, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ace Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8502380 USD 151.99 [Appr.: EURO 121.25 | £UK 97 | JP¥ 12074]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All Together Dead. Now the HBO Original Series True Blood London England, Gollancz, 2009. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 9780575083929 Paperback Paperback. Slight crease to corner back cover. Sookie Stackhouse would really like time to get over being betrayed by Bill, her long-time vampire lover, and get used to her new relationship with sexy shapeshifter Quinn - but instead, she finds herself attending a vampire summit, the destination of choice for every undead power player around. She's being used as a sort-of human Geiger counter for Sophie-Ann Leclerq, vampire queen of Louisiana. 323 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 079254 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Fiction Supernatural Vampires True Blood | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Together Dead. London, Gollancz. 2009, Reprint. (ISBN: 9780575083929) Trade Paperback, 8vo. 323pp. New. Sookie Stackhouse book. This series now a TV series called True Blood. New. Book number: 025659 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Vampire Paranormal Romance Mystery Sookie Stackhouse True Blood Television Tie-in Tv Paperback Fiction Paranormal Romance 9780575083929 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Together Dead. A True Blood Novel Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 323. Vampire Sookie has to attend the Summit, the destination of choice for every undead power player around, but the presence of Sophie-Anne Leclerq guarantees things won't get boring. ISBN: 9780575083929. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2057534 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780575083929 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Andrews, Donna Delete All Suspects Berkley, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Berkley Prime Crime in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/4 inch tear to bottom. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 95090282 USD 18.39 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1461]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Aurora Teagarden Mysteries: Omnibus 1: Real Murders, A Bone to Pick, Three Bedrooms One Corpse, The Julius House (Aurora Teagarden Mystery) London, Gollancz. 2010. (ISBN: 9780575096462) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, BRAND NEW No dust jacket (as issued). RRP £18.99. Save £5.00. 684pp. New/No Jacket. Book number: 100613 GBP 13.99 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.93 | JP¥ 1742] Catalogue: Fiction (Crime & Thrillers)
Keywords: 9780575096462 Crime Fiction Thriller Mystery New Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Bone to Pick Ace, 2011. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American edition, first printing. Originally published by Walker in 1992. Signed on the title page by author. Published by ACE Books in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8506007 USD 39.99 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3177]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Bone to Pick Berkley Hardcover, 2011. First thus edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780425239698. First Printing; An Aurora Teagarden Mystery; 1.02 x 8.11 x 5.51 Inches; 272 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 260706 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 9780425239698 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page