| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Cat Scratch Fever Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-38051-7) . [date not known], 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 386565 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345380517 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cataract Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-38052-5) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 119041 USD 9.24 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 734] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345380525 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cataracts Del Rey, 1995. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. This first printing is like new. 1995 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 339pp. On Risthmus, the Landing Pact was law: felines were off limits. And for ten years Tsia, the rogue guide, had tried to honor that Pact and ignore the irresistible pull of her forbidden link to the cats. For ten years, she had hidden among the mercenaries. But now her latest mission was going awry. A crash landing was followed by one deadly mishap after another. The cougar cub Tsia had rescued from a storm refused to leave her -- even when she tried to send it away. Tsia could save the mission -- if she deliberately broke the Landing Pact to enter the mind of the cat and command his help. But if she was found out, punishment would be the loss of her biogate, her telepathic link with the felines. Her past was about to catch up with her, and only if she faced it -- and used it -- could she hope to forge a new future..with the cats!. Book number: 1675856 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grayheart NY: Del Rey, 1996. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0345380533. in wrappers. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 90649 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0345380533 Fantasy 0-345-38053-3 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grayheart (Tales of the Wolves) Del Rey, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. This mass market is like new, featuring tight binding and crisp, bright pages. 1996 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 352pp.Rezsia was a city girl, unequipped to face the dangers of the wilderness. Although she was a wolfwalker, her telepathic link with the wolves was too new to give her the strength and experience she needed to survive in the forest. Then the elders asked her to investigate a series of strange deaths, and what started out as a straightforward task became a desperate struggle between a hidden evil and the fledgling bond between one wolf cub and a woman. Book number: 1675786 USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grayheart Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-38053-3) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 402942 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345380533 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grayheart Del Rey 1996 Paperback 1st thus. Condition VF. -- BooksleuthBook number: 1397 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Sf/Fantasy/Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Grayheart Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1996. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345380533. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 339 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 36108 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0345380533 Science Fiction Fantasy Dion Ember Mamarin Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
De grijze gezel Meulenhoff, 1999. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 415. De genezeres Diane en haar "tweelinggeest", de grijze wolf Hishn, proberen eendreigende invasie in het land van de genezeres af te wenden. ISBN: 9789029056632. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1206723 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029056632 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De grijze gezel Meulenhoff, 1999. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 415. De genezeres Diane en haar "tweelinggeest", de grijze wolf Hishn, proberen eendreigende invasie in het land van de genezeres af te wenden. ISBN: 9789029056632. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1677471 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029056632 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De grijze gezel Meulenhoff, 1999. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 415. De genezeres Diane en haar "tweelinggeest", de grijze wolf Hishn, proberen eendreigende invasie in het land van de genezeres af te wenden. ISBN: 9789029056632. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U953371 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029056632 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De grijze gezel Uitgever: Uitgeverij Meulenhoff Jaar: 1999. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789029056632 -- Budget BoekBook number: 9436 € 9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.54 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 997]
Keywords: 9789029056632 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De grijze gezel Meulenhoff, 1999. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 415. De genezeres Diane en haar "tweelinggeest", de grijze wolf Hishn, proberen eendreigende invasie in het land van de genezeres af te wenden. ISBN: 9789029056632. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1206728 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029056632 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Hüterin der Zeit - Wolfwalker 3 - Dt. Erstveröff.. - München : Goldmann Goldmann [...] 1998. insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, , Die Hüterin der Zeit - Wolfwalker 3 - Dt. Erstveröff.. - München : Goldmann Goldmann [...], Harper, Tara K.: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU394047 € 9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.54 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 997]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lightwing Del Rey/Ballantine, 1992. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st printing, nice copy with minor shelf wear & light page ridge tone, text unmarked, binding tight. 1992 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 261 pp. "Kiondili Wae considered herself lucky to land a job as a research assistant on Corson Station. And not just any job, but the project of her dreams: the development of a faster-than-light ship drive. Her special talents -- powerful telepathy and an uncanny flair for manipulating electromagnetic fields -- were particularly suited to the work at hand. And if the goal was reached, the federation of alien races that peopled the greater galaxy would finally accept humanity as a full member. But false accusations and misunderstandings plagued Kiondili from the moment of her arrival. Even the mental talents that had won her the job seemed to work against her, alienating her co-workers. Somehow she would have to show them -- that she could rise above it all, that she could fit in with the group, and most of all, that only she could make the FTL effort a success!". Book number: 1531414 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Leader Del Rey. Paperback. ISBN: 0345371631. Light edge wear. ; First edition, May 1991. A healer, her wolf and the telepathic bond they share. Nice, tight, clean pages. ; Tales of the Wolves; 1 x 6.9 x 4.3 Inches; 336 p.. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 11385 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 437] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0345371631 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Leader Del Rey. (ISBN: 9780345371638) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0011432 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780345371638 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Leader New York, Del Rey/Ballantine, 1991. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 0345371631. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.-. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 27773 USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 443] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0345371631 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Leader Del Rey, 1991. Paperback. Pp: 324. ISBN: 9780345371638. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1855973 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780345371638 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SHADOW LEADER Ballantine, 1992. reprint. What began as a rite-of-passage journey for Healer/WolfWalker Ember Dion and her twin brother Rhom becomes a desperate struggle for freedom as they and their companions stumble upon a madman's designs. Paperback. 0345371631. very good paperback copy. Book number: FA10.382 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 0345371631 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Leader Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-37163-1) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 207105 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345371631 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Leader NY: Del Rey, 1991. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0345371631. in wrappers (slightly cocked); Tales of the Wolves; 1 x 6.9 x 4.3 Inches; 336 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 90648 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0345371631 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Leader New York, Ballantine Books. 1991. (ISBN: 0345371631) Mass Market Paperback. 324 pp. Very Good. Book number: 78836 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Sci-Fi and Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345371631 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Leader NY: Ballantine Books, 1991. 1st printing. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0345371631. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 128174 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0345371631 Science Fiction Fantasy 0-345-37163-1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spreker met wolven 1998. Paperback. Pp: 384. De wolfling en genezeres Diane weet ondanks de groeiende gevaren rondom haar het genezend geheim van de legendarische Ouden te ontsluieren. ISBN: 9789029056625. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U937719 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029056625 | In shopping cart More information div> |