ascending
descending
found: 98 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CAMPBELL, JOHN W./ HARNESS, CHARLES L.
Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact June 1984 Summer Solstice
, . Delrey 1984 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, good condition)
Book number: 84078
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 277]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL, JOHN W./HARNESS, CHARLES
Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact February 1985 The Cajamarca Project
Davis, . Davis 1985 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, good condition)
Book number: 84103
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 277]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHARLES HARNESS
L'ANNEAU DE RITORNEL
ROBERT LAFFONT. 1972. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 285 pages. Couverture avec effet 3 Dimensions argentée.
¶ Collection "ailleurs et demain". Traduit de l'américain par MICHEL RIVELIN .
Book number: RO20136911
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLES L. HARNESS
Krono
Avon SF, 1989, 216 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 262613&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLES L. HARNESS
Lurid Dreams
Avon SF, 1990, 188 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 262614&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HARNESS CHARLES L
The Rose
Panther, 1969. 058602879X. Paperback. ISBN: 058602879X. Panther 1969; A good reading copy in paperback. Very Good .
Book number: 12482
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 623]
Catalogue: Sc-Fi
Keywords: 058602879x America
In shopping cart

More information

COHEN, SOL (EDITOR) (ALFRED COPPEL; IRVING COX JR.; ARTHUR C. CLARKE; BRYCE WALTON; JOHN CHRISTOPHER; E. EVERETT EVANS; MILTON LESSER; CHARLES L. HARNESS; GLEN MALIN; JOHN JAKES; FRANK OWEN; THEODORE R. COGSWELL)
Avon Science Fiction and Fantasy Reader - Volume 1, Number 1 - January 1953: For Humans Only; Like Gods They Came; Forgotten Enemy; Agents; Mr Kowtshook; the Shed; Come Blow Your Horn; Call of the Black Lagoon; Agratha; Checkmate Morning; One Man God
New York, Avon. 1953. Paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 128 pages, light shelf wear, some foxing, Cover by Leo Manso. This contains: For Humans Only by Alfred Coppel; Like Gods They Came by Irving Cox Jr.; The Forgotten Enemy by Arthur C. Clarke; The Agents by Bryce Walton; Mr Kowtshook by John Christopher; The Shed by E. Everett Evans; Come Blow Your Horn by Milton Lesser; The Call of the Black Lagoon by Charles L. Harness; Agratha by Glen Malin; Checkmate Morning by John Jakes; One Man God by Frank Owen; and The Short Count by Theodore R. Cogswell, some illustrations, tight binding, clean. Very Good.
Book number: 042135
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Catalogue: Pulps
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); EDWARD L. FERMAN (EDITOR) (CHARLES L. HARNESS, L. SPRAGUE DE CAMP [DECAMP])
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 53 No. 6, #319 (F&Sf) December (Dec) 1977 (Wolfhead, Part 2, United Imp)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Ron Walotsky. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine square/TINY bit of creasing, covers lightly rubbed/creased/mailing label on front, address stamp inside front/rear covers/stories have a date written at the end. Very Good. Very Good.
Book number: 004964
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 632]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

HARNESS, CHARLES & GRIFFEN, PAUL
Afdaling in Dis
1981. Paperback. Pp: 180. ISBN: 9789029013673. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1425876
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029013673
In shopping cart

More information

HARNESS, CHARLES & GRIFFEN, PAUL
Afdaling in Dis
1981. Paperback. Pp: 180. ISBN: 9789029013673. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1537540
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029013673
In shopping cart

More information

HARNESS, CHARLES & GRIFFEN, PAUL
Afdaling in Dis
1981. Paperback. Pp: 180. ISBN: 9789029013673. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1469493
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029013673
In shopping cart

More information

HARNESS, CHARLES & GRIFFEN, PAUL
Afdaling in Dis
1981. Paperback. Pp: 180. ISBN: 9789029013673. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1121471
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029013673
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLES HARNESS
l'anneau de Ritornel
J'ai Lu 1977 premičre édition en poche
Book number: 5290D
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 798]
In shopping cart

More information

HARNESS CHARLES
L'Anneau de Ritornel
J'ai Lu 1977. 1977. Soft cover. 12mo, pbk/br, Good/Bon.
Book number: 15702
CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 387]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HARNESS, CHARLES L.
The Catalyst
New York, NY, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671828673). Mass Market Paperback. Printed February 1980, No. 1 in number line. Cover has edge wear, a split starting down back hinge, and spine lightly creased. 191 pages. Science Fiction. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 002503
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy 0671828673
In shopping cart

More information

HARNESS, CHARLES L.
The Catalyst
New York: Pocket Books, 1980. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0671828673. Pocket 82867. A fine copy. ; Small octavo; 191 pages. Fine .
Book number: 7221
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 953]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671828673 Science Fiction Drugs
In shopping cart

More information

HARNESS, CHARLES L.
The Catalyst
Canada, Pocket. 1980, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-671-82867-3) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a light spine lean, creases on spine, a reading crease along spine on front cover, and covers show light wear. Previous owner's name on title page. Very Good.
Book number: 16795
CAD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.14 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 329]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671828673
In shopping cart

More information

HARNESS, CHARLES L.
The Catalyst
Pocket (Canadian). (ISBN: 0-671-82867-3) . 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 806802
USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 824]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671828673
In shopping cart

More information

HARNESS CHARLES
CYBELE, WITH BLUEBONNETS
NEFSA Press, 2002. 1st edition. Joseph first encounters Cybele when he is a 10-year-old skipping rocks, but he falls in love with her in high school, where she is his chemistry teacher. Hardback. 1886778418. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such fine condition.
Book number: FC11.228
GBP 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.87 | JP„ 1737]
Keywords: 1886778418
In shopping cart

More information

HARNESS, CHARLES L.
Feuer-Vogel.
Moewig, Rastatt 1984, TB., guter Zustand. 224s., Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 17142
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 449]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HARNESS, CHARLES L. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY ROWENA MORRILL.)
Firebird
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-83577-7) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Rowena Morrill. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 712387
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671835777
In shopping cart

More information

HARNESS, CHARLES L.
FIREBIRD
New York: Pocket Books, 1981. Book club edition: the first hardcover printing. A story of young courier and a princess who unknowingly drink a love potion and flee together, only to be enlisted by their former enemies to save the universe. Wraparound dustjacket art by Gary Viskupic. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (dj- pc)
Book number: 13113
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 715]
In shopping cart

More information

HARNESS, CHARLES L.
FIREBIRD
New York: Pocket Books, 1981. Book club edition: the first hardcover printing. A story of young courier and a princess who unknowingly drink a love potion and flee together, only to be enlisted by their former enemies to save the universe. Wraparound dustjacket art by Gary Viskupic. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 35589
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLES L. HARNESS
Firebird
Pocket Publishing. 1981. Hard Cover. Gd. condition/183 pages - For centuries an underground organization called Diavola has labored secretly to destroy and control, the immense empire of data banks that rules the co smos. [HA111507]. Good.
Book number: 11507
USD 20.14 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1600]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: sci-fi, fantasy, mystery, literature, spaceships, suspense, thriller, horror, futuristic, novel, science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HARNESS, CHARLES L.,
Firebird.
New York, Pocket Books, 1981. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Red boards are lightly scuffed. Text has no markings, binding is sound. Large green x on fep. End pages have dampstain in outer edge.
Book number: 326837A
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search