ascending
descending
found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HARMAN ANDREW
The Scrying Game
Legend, 1996. 0099703114. Hardcover. ISBN: 0099703114. Legend 1996; Good to very good in dust jacket. Good+ .
Book number: 12533
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0099703114 America
In shopping cart

More information

HARMAN ANDREW
101 DAMNATIONS
Legend, 1995. 1st printing. 'Ingenious, energetic and goodhumoured'. Paperback. 0099498812. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FF09/293
GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.12 | JP¥ 168]
Keywords: 0099498812
In shopping cart

More information

HARMAN, ANDREW
101 Damnations
London, Orbit. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 185723684X). Mass Market Paperback. Spot the debilerate mistake!. Near Fine.
Book number: 25536
AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.31 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660]
Keywords: Humour 185723684x
In shopping cart

More information

HARMAN ANDREW
101 damnations
London, 1995, 293 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 62181&268D
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

HARMAN ANDREW
101 DALMATIONS
Legend, 1995. 1st printing, In 101 Damnations, Andrew Harman introduces a whole new set of characters to the twin kingdoms of Rhyngill and Cranachan - and proves that they are just as incompetent as his previous heroes!. Paperback. 0099498812. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FD08/755
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0099498812
In shopping cart

More information

HARMAN ANDREW
THE DEITY DOZEN
legend, 1996. 1st printing. 'Ingenious, energetic and goodhumoured'. Paperback. 0099681013. very good mass market paperback, spine slightly sunned.
Book number: FF09/368
GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.12 | JP¥ 168]
Keywords: 0099681013
In shopping cart

More information

HARMAN ANDREW
The deity dozen
London, 1996, 326 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 62160&268D
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREW HARMAN
The Deity Dozen
Legend 1996 Paperback, 288pp. (ISBN: 9780099681014). Good.
Book number: 571222
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780099681014 9780099681014
In shopping cart

More information

HARMAN ANDREW
THE DEITY DOZEN
Legend, 1996. 1st print. 'The plot rattles along . the metaphors are quite inspired'. Paperback. 0099681013. near very good paperback.
Book number: FT10.657
GBP 1.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 1.96 | JP¥ 156]
Keywords: 0099681013
In shopping cart

More information

HARMAN, CHRIS, RICHARD KUPER, DAVE CLARK, ANDREW SAYERS AND MARTIN SHAW
Education, Capitalism and the Student Revolt
London: International Socialism, (1968). 8vo. Wraps. 72 p. Very good..
Book number: 58851
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Trotskyism
Keywords: England International Socialists State Capitalism Student Movement Sixties
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREW HARMAN
Fahrenheit 666
Orbit 1995 Paperback, 320pp. "Everybody needs a holiday, and demons are no exception. There may be an important election going on in the hellish city of Mortropolis, but most minds are on forthcoming breaks?maybe possession of a teenage nymphomaniac for a fortnight, or canoeing down the Styx with a packed lunch. ", (ISBN: 9781857238549). Good.
Book number: 567721
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction, Humour"9781857238549 9781857238549
In shopping cart

More information

HARMAN, ANDREW
Fahrenheit 666
Legend Books ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 009949891X. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU332822
€  16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1695]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HARMAN, ANDREW
Fahrenheit 666
Legend Books ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 009949891X. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU318821
€  36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.45 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3690]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HARMAN ANDREW
Fahrenheit 666
London, 1995, 307 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 64345&700C
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

HARMAN ANDREW
The frogs of war
London, 1994, 295 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 62176&268D
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREW HARMAN
The Frogs of War
London England, Arrow, 1994. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0099284812 Paperback Paperback. Slight foxing to inside cover. Tiny crease to corner front cover. Firkin & Co investigate some very odd amphibians!. 295 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 077520
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

HARMAN ANDREW
THE FROGS OF WAR
Legend, 1994. 1st print. 'Quite appalling puns, lots of juvenile humour and even a few good jokes'. Paperback. 0099284812. near fine paperback.
Book number: FC09/157
GBP 1.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 1.96 | JP¥ 156]
Keywords: 0099284812
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARMAN, ANDREW
The Frogs of War
London, Legend Books. 1994, First Thus. (ISBN: 0099284812) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Solid, clean and tight copy with some creasing to spine and covers, some yellowing of pages near the edges, but overall classified as Good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 100808
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction, General Fiction, Novel, Futuristic, Supernatural, Enchantment Sf Fiction Science Fiction 0099284812
In shopping cart

More information

HARMAN ANDREW
THE FROGS OF WAR
Legend, 1994. 1st printing. 'Quite appalling puns, lots of juvenile humour and even a few good jokes'. Paperback. 0099284812. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FF09/292
GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.12 | JP¥ 168]
Keywords: 0099284812
In shopping cart

More information

HARMAN, ANDREW
Hundstage.
Heyne 1996. 380 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3453109767. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU100324
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREW HARMAN
It Came from on High
Orbit, 1998 original collectable paperback in very good condition. Post free in the UK.
Book number: 66167
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: comedy novels paper backs paperbacks collectibles collectables
In shopping cart

More information

HARMAN, ANDREW
It Came from on High.
London, Orbit. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 1857236785). Mass Market Paperback. comic fantasy. Near Fine.
Book number: 25535
AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.31 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660]
Keywords: Humour 1857236785
In shopping cart

More information

HARMAN ANDREW
IT CAME FROM ON HIGH
Orbit, 1998. 1st printing. At last, the Truth the Vatican couldn't tell.. Paperback. 1857236785. fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FT08/501
GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 1857236785
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREW HARMAN
It Came From On High
Orbit 1998 Paperback, 336pp. (ISBN: 9781857236781). Good.
Book number: 542127
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9781857236781 9781857236781
In shopping cart

More information

HARMAN ANDREW
A midsummer night's gene
London, 1997, 359 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 62141&268D
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search