| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Scrying Game Legend, 1996. 0099703114. Hardcover. ISBN: 0099703114. Legend 1996; Good to very good in dust jacket. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12533 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0099703114 America | In shopping cart More information div> |
101 DAMNATIONS Legend, 1995. 1st printing. 'Ingenious, energetic and goodhumoured'. Paperback. 0099498812. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FF09/293 GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.12 | JP¥ 168]
Keywords: 0099498812 | In shopping cart More information div> |
101 Damnations London, Orbit. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 185723684X). Mass Market Paperback. Spot the debilerate mistake!. Near Fine. Book number: 25536 AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.31 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy
Keywords: Humour 185723684x | In shopping cart More information div> |
101 damnations London, 1995, 293 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 62181&268D € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
101 DALMATIONS Legend, 1995. 1st printing, In 101 Damnations, Andrew Harman introduces a whole new set of characters to the twin kingdoms of Rhyngill and Cranachan - and proves that they are just as incompetent as his previous heroes!. Paperback. 0099498812. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FD08/755 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0099498812 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DEITY DOZEN legend, 1996. 1st printing. 'Ingenious, energetic and goodhumoured'. Paperback. 0099681013. very good mass market paperback, spine slightly sunned. Book number: FF09/368 GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.12 | JP¥ 168]
Keywords: 0099681013 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The deity dozen London, 1996, 326 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 62160&268D € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deity Dozen Legend 1996 Paperback, 288pp. (ISBN: 9780099681014). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 571222 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780099681014 9780099681014 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DEITY DOZEN Legend, 1996. 1st print. 'The plot rattles along . the metaphors are quite inspired'. Paperback. 0099681013. near very good paperback. Book number: FT10.657 GBP 1.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 1.96 | JP¥ 156]
Keywords: 0099681013 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Education, Capitalism and the Student Revolt London: International Socialism, (1968). 8vo. Wraps. 72 p. Very good.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 58851 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Trotskyism
Keywords: England International Socialists State Capitalism Student Movement Sixties | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fahrenheit 666 Orbit 1995 Paperback, 320pp. "Everybody needs a holiday, and demons are no exception. There may be an important election going on in the hellish city of Mortropolis, but most minds are on forthcoming breaks?maybe possession of a teenage nymphomaniac for a fortnight, or canoeing down the Styx with a packed lunch. ", (ISBN: 9781857238549). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 567721 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction, Humour"9781857238549 9781857238549 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fahrenheit 666 Legend Books ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 009949891X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU332822 € 16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1695] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fahrenheit 666 Legend Books ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 009949891X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU318821 € 36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.45 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3690] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fahrenheit 666 London, 1995, 307 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 64345&700C € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The frogs of war London, 1994, 295 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 62176&268D € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Frogs of War London England, Arrow, 1994. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0099284812 Paperback Paperback. Slight foxing to inside cover. Tiny crease to corner front cover. Firkin & Co investigate some very odd amphibians!. 295 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 077520 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FROGS OF WAR Legend, 1994. 1st print. 'Quite appalling puns, lots of juvenile humour and even a few good jokes'. Paperback. 0099284812. near fine paperback. Book number: FC09/157 GBP 1.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 1.96 | JP¥ 156]
Keywords: 0099284812 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Frogs of War London, Legend Books. 1994, First Thus. (ISBN: 0099284812) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Solid, clean and tight copy with some creasing to spine and covers, some yellowing of pages near the edges, but overall classified as Good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 100808 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction, General Fiction, Novel, Futuristic, Supernatural, Enchantment Sf Fiction Science Fiction 0099284812 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FROGS OF WAR Legend, 1994. 1st printing. 'Quite appalling puns, lots of juvenile humour and even a few good jokes'. Paperback. 0099284812. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FF09/292 GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.12 | JP¥ 168]
Keywords: 0099284812 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hundstage. Heyne 1996. 380 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3453109767. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU100324 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
It Came from on High Orbit, 1998 original collectable paperback in very good condition. Post free in the UK. Book number: 66167 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: comedy novels paper backs paperbacks collectibles collectables | In shopping cart More information div> |
It Came from on High. London, Orbit. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 1857236785). Mass Market Paperback. comic fantasy. Near Fine. Book number: 25535 AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.31 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy
Keywords: Humour 1857236785 | In shopping cart More information div> |
IT CAME FROM ON HIGH Orbit, 1998. 1st printing. At last, the Truth the Vatican couldn't tell.. Paperback. 1857236785. fine mass market paperback. Book number: FT08/501 GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 1857236785 | In shopping cart More information div> |
It Came From On High Orbit 1998 Paperback, 336pp. (ISBN: 9781857236781). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 542127 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9781857236781 9781857236781 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A midsummer night's gene London, 1997, 359 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 62141&268D € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |