| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 117 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Plenty Faber & Faber, 1988. reprint, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. second-hand, but clean and free of annotation or damage. The play has been subsequently made into a film starring Meryl Streep Size: 12mo Standard Paperback. 88 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0240399 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Theatre & Plays
Keywords: play script Theatre & Plays; play script; play script | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ah! Mischief. The Writer and Television. Edited by Frank Pike. "Faber, London", 1982. 1st Edition. Hardcover. "First edition. Card wrappers, somewhat dust-marked.". Good/Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 16586 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mother Courage & Her Children London, Methuen Drama. 1995, 1st. (ISBN: 0413702901) , 18.5 Cms x 12 Cms. Paperback, 93 pp, near fine. Book number: 008181 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Drama & Theatre
Keywords: Drama Theatre Theater Plays Stage Acting 0413702901 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mother Courage and Her Children London Etc, Methuen. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0413702901) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. pp93. (1995 is the original date of publication of this Methuen Modern Play ; this is a reprint. Near Fine. -- BookedBook number: 1005358 NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.04 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 718] Catalogue: Theatre
Keywords: Fiction, Drama, Play Script 0413702901 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brassneck Eyre-Methuen, 1974, 1974. Paperback. Pp: 102. ISBN: 9780413317605. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1746959 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780413317605 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BRASSNECK London, Eyre Methuen, 1974. (ISBN: 0413317609) 102 pages, 185x120mm. Soft cover in very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 39475 NZD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.52 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 359] Catalogue: Plays
Keywords: 0413317609 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lay By London, Calder and Boyars. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0714509299). paperback. Used, Very good condition. play written collabaratively by seven of Britains leading authors, cover is worn and slightly grubby, also contains photographic plates of the original Edinburgh Festival cast. Clear, bright and tight. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 167344 GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | JP¥ 2117] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0714509299 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pravda: A Fleet Street Comedy London, Methuen. 1985. (ISBN: 0-413-58480-1) paperback. 19cm, 124p; signed by Brenton at Paris, Dec 1985. Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 8845 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Theatre / Theater / Drama
Keywords: 0413584801 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brassneck London, Eyre Methuen. 1974, Reprint. (ISBN: 0413317609) Paperback. 102 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. As New/None Issued. Book number: 067154 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Movies/Theater/Plays - International
Keywords: 0413317609 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Exhibition (uncorrected proof copy) Faber & Faber, 1972 "Publication date not yet settled" (but 1972), 83 pages, an uncorrected proof copy, printed paper wrappers, some tanning on covers but a very good copy [0571101186] Book number: 112585 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: LITERATURE
Keywords: LITERATURE Plays | In shopping cart More information div> |
The History Plays London, Faber and Faber. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571131328) Paperback. 207 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Described As The Most Fascinating Playwright Since Harold Pinter, Here Are Three Plays That Made His Reputation. As New/None Issued. Book number: 066909 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Movies/Theater/Plays - International
Keywords: 0571131328 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Absence of War London, Faber & Faber. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571170714) Soft Cover. 110 pp, stamped fep. Very Good. Book number: 14783 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Plays
Keywords: Plays 0571170714 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acting Up London: Faber, 1999. Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. He made his debut on the professional stage at age 51, performing his monologue on Israel and Palestine at the Royal Court and on Broadway. This is his diary of learning to act and is both serious and hilarious. 276pp. Book number: 000920 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Theatre General
Keywords: PLAYWRIGHTS, MONOLOGUES THEATRE GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acting up: a diary London, Faber & Faber, 1999. Used - Good. Good paperback. 1st ed.. Spine creased; front cover creased along spine joint, & at top corner. ISBN: 0571201350 Book number: BOOKS000551I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0571201350 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acting Up: A Diary Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Faber & Faber, 1999. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0571201350. About new book, unmarked and still stiff to open; in bright card covers with a touch of shelfwear; 276 pp. Near Fine . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 19488 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Theatre
Keywords: 0571201350 Acting Performing Arts Auditioning | In shopping cart More information div> |
"All Passion Spent" (Review of the Diaries of Kenneth Tynan" in Observer (London) (October 7, 2001) First Edition. Unbound , Fine, Complete newspaper in fine condition. Book number: b17520 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Amy’s View. Faber and Faber, London / Boston, 1997. 127 p. Paperback. -- Bladzij 20Book number: 250909-611 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: English books
Keywords: literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amy's view Faber & Faber, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 127. ISBN: 9780571191796. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1738070 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Film / toneel / theater
Keywords: 9780571191796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Asian Plays: Fanshen / Saigon / a Map of the World London: Faber and Faber, 1986. trade PB. ISBN: 0571139906. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 158600 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0571139906 Drama 0-571-13990-6 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Asian Plays (Fanshen; Saigon; a Map of the World) Faber & Faber, 1986. Bookclub ed. hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 77195 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Drama Plays | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asking Around: Background to the David Hare Trilogy London: Faber & Faber, 2001. Paperback. 0571170633 2nd printing. Heal of spine nicked else near fine.. Fine . Book number: BING8217993 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552]
Keywords: 0571170633 Hare, David, 1947- -- Sources, Hare, David, 1947- . Racing Demon, Hare, David, 1947- . Murmuring Judges, Hare, David, 1947- . Absence of War, Great Britain -- in Literature, Playwriting | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Bay at Nice and Wrecked Eggs NY: Faber and Faber, 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0571146945. 94 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Faint front hinge crease. No spine creases. Name/date to fly-leaf. Solid, clean. These two plays were written to be performed on the same evening.. Very Good+ . Book number: 17871 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Performing Arts: : Plays
Keywords: 0571146945 Performing Arts: : Plays | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Room New York, New York, U.S.A. Samuel French, Inc. 1999, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0573627053). paperback. Used, Significantly creased front cover beginning to detach from page block at the top and bottom. Corners of cover slightly worn. Minor creasing to corners of back cover and some pages. Some verses on page 51 have been crossed out with pen, otherwise pages are clean and bright. Freely adapted from Arthur Schnitzler's "La Ronde". Good/No Jacket. Book number: 169298 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: Performing Arts
Keywords: 0573627053 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Breath of Life Faber And Faber, 2002. 8vo. Original pictorial card covers (softback) (Fine). Pp. 93 (no inscriptions).. Book number: 35921 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreams Of Leaving London, Faber & Faber. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571115683) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In clean, tidy condition, paper browned, first edition in paperback. Very Good. Book number: 038750 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Keywords: 0571115683 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page