| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Crisis of Desire: Aids and the Fate of Gay Brotherhood Houghton Mifflin Harcourt. Hardcover. 0395745446 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING105DF106 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0395745446 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crisis of Desire: Aids and the Fate of Gay Brotherhood US: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999-05-21. Hardcover. 0395745446 Gay & Lesbian. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: WARE21BB453 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0395745446 Aids & Hiv Hiv / Aids: Social Gay Studies (Gay Me Aids: Social Aspect Social Science / Ga Medical / Diseases Gay Studies Diseases Social Science Gender Studies Social Aspects Gay Men Aids (Disease) Gay/Lesbian Nonfict | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chataine's Guardian Word. (ISBN: 0-8499-0383-1) . 1984, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Historical Fiction). Book number: 392630 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction 0849903831 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CRISIS OF DESIRE. Hardy, Robin. THE CRISIS OF DESIRE: AIDS AND THE FATE OF GAY BROTHERHOOD. Houghton, 1999. First Printing. 205 pp. 8vo. New in d/w. Book number: 33570 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Don Juan's New World: America 1945 NY: Freundlich, 1985. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 12376 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0881910155 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don Juan's New World America 1945 New York NY: Freundlich Books, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0881910155. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 335 pages. Book number: 22799 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 0881910155 Hardy, Robin Fiction 1st Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don Juan's New World America 1945 New York: Freundlich Books, 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0881910155. First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 335 pp; After surviving World War II in bed or on the battlefields of Europe, Don Juan arrives upon the shores of America in 1945, an America, where women are entering an era of enormous social change and sexual liberation.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 003023 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 0881910155 Fiction Romance Don Juan 0881910155 Historical First Edition World Fiction - Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don Juan's New World America 1945 New York NY: Freundlich Books, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0881910155. Very Good with no dust jacket. Book number: 2327 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 0881910155 Hardy, Robin Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don Juan's New World: American 1945 NY: Freundlich, 1985. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book/ slight edgewear otherwise near fine dust jacket. Book number: 12375 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0881910155 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Education of Don Juan Macmillan. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333286529) Hardcover, 21 x 14.2 x 3.8 cm. Minor shelf and reading wear, 482 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 034212 GBP 6.77 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.61 | JP¥ 843] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0333286529 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Education of Don Juan New York, Wyndham Books. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671253352) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder, Remainder mark on bottom page edges, price tag lift tear at bottom corner of ffep. DJ lightly sunned, small tatters along top & bottom edges, 1/8" x 3/4" open tear around bottom front hinge, flap fore edges creased. Very Good/Good. Book number: 001941 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction::Biographical Novel
Keywords: Biographical Fiction 0671253352 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Education of Don Juan New York, Wyndham Books. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-671-25335-2). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Remainder, 482 pp. First printing. Remainder stamp on lower page edges. The jacket is lightly scuffed along the upper and lower edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 014441 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction 0671253352 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Education of Don Juan Londn, Macmillan. 1980, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0333286529) Binding - Hard Cover, Medium Octavo -230mm (9") tall. A firm and clean hardback copy in dust jacket. A small crack in the spine cloth cover, internally very sound copy. D'j has a light edgewear. Further details or scanned images are available on request. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 0215049 AUD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.62 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1320] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 20th Century Literature Novel Fiction Prose 0333286529 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Education of Don Juan Holiday House, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, Wyndham Books, 1980, remainder mark, light rubbing to extremities, light creasing to dust jacket/r/n ID: mon0000127849 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000127849 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Education of Don Juan New York, New York, U.S.A.: Holiday House, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671253352 some edgewear to the dust jacket with tiny edgechips and nicks.. Very Good . Book number: MAY31 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0671253352 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Education of Don Juan. Wyndham Books NY, 1234. 482pp, Hardback, Very Good/ No dustwrapper. First Edition First Editionminor foxing to fore-edge. Book number: 462722 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Modern 1st Edition 0671253352 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Education of Don Juan London: Macmillan & Co, 1980. First Edition. Blue cloth spine with blue paper covers. 482pp :: 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). VG : in Very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbh100 GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.48 | JP¥ 1071] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Education of Don Juan Macmillan, 1980. Uk 1st, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Near Fine Condition/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dust Jacket has small closed tears, but otherwise complete and overall sound. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; ISBN: 0333286529. ISBN/EAN: 9780333286524. Inventory No: 005199. Book number: 005199 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Education of Don Juan New York: Holiday House, 1980. Hardcover. 0671253352 Very good in Very good edgenicked dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING7437242 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0671253352 Don Juan (Legendary Character) --Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
High Lord of Lystra - the Climactic Third Novel in the Lystra Series Waco, TX: Word, 1986; ISBN: 0849905745; 5th Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages lightly yellowed. -- ReBookBook number: 08746 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction/Other
Keywords: novel, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Padre Navpress. 1994. (ISBN: 9780891097990) Trade Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0053003 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: Christian Fiction
Keywords: 9780891097990 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Streiker's Morning Sun Colorado Springs, CO: Navpress, 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0891098763. First printing. Light corner wear. Slight bend to front cover. Sticker remnant on lower rear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; Streiker Saga; Vol. 3; 252 pp; He showed them the way, but the decision was theirs alone.. Very Good . Book number: 25670 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction - Christian
Keywords: 0891098763 0891098763 Fiction Robin Hardy Christianity Christian Life Theology & Religion Fiction - Christian | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wicker Man Middlesex, England, Hamlyn. 1980, 1st P/B. (ISBN: 0600394778) , 18 Cms x 11 Cms. Paperback, 213 pp, VG with light edgewear. Book number: 004517 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Novel Horror Horror 0600394778 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wicker Man. The original story inspired by the classic horror film. Pan, 2000. film tie-in edition. paperback. 285pp. 8vo. Very good+. creasing to spine. Soft cover. Very Good. Book number: 117116 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wicker Man [the] Pocket Books, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780671826710. (reading creases & slight "lean" to spine) (minor edge wear) (shop "stamp" on frontispiece) (cover - "Now the total-terror event of the year!") (appears an uncommon U. S. pb. ) (1st. Pocket printing - Feb. 1979). Good+ . Book number: 017326 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: 9780671826710 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - W, X, y & Z | In shopping cart More information div> |