| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 19 books |
Master of the Five Magics Great Britain, Corgi, 1990. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0552126799 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. Foxing to end inside covers. Slight wear to cover. Small mark to front cover from removal of old label. To master five great arts of magic and win a Queen was not enough for Alodar the Apprentice. He must do what no man dared!. 408 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci fi fantasy and horror, The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 064860 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: SCIENCE FICTION_FANTASY_GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Master of the Five Magics , Corgi, 1985. Paperback, 408 pages. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 8013 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Master of the five magics 1986. Paperback. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U563659 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Master Of Five Magics Del Rey 1983 Paperback. (ISBN: 9780345311573). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 542233 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780345311573 9780345311573 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Master of the Five Magics Great, Corgi Books. 1986. (ISBN: 0552126799) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reading reading copy only with the usual ex-library markings and attachments. Front endpaper is torn, and detached, together with title page. Covers are worn, in protective sleeve. Binding is tight with all pages intact. Poor - Fair. Book number: 100974 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction, Fantasy Novel, Futuristic, Supernatural, Magical Enchantment, Magic, Mystical, General Fiction 0552126799 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Master of the Five Magics (the Master of the Five Magics Series Book 1) Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1980. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st printing, nice copy with some light tone & edge wear to pictorial wraps, pages toned, text unmarked, binding tight. 1980 Mass Market Paperback. 373 pp. CONTENTS: The Thaumaturge - The Queen Beiseged, Craftsman At War, The Castle's Secret, The Hero's Reward; The Alchemist - Honeysuckle Street, Luck of the Potionmakers, The Random Factors Align, Moltenrock Treasure; The Magician - The Palace of the Cycloid Guild, Barter and the Beauty, The Unfettered Dragon, The Improvised Ritual, The Sorcerer - Illusions of the Court, The Power of the Eye, The Sorcerer's Revenge, Alodar Enchanted; The Wizard - The Improbable Imp, Demontooth Tower, Possession by Design, The Second Quest; The Archimage - Master Times Five, The Final Battle. Book number: 1530350 USD 3.15 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Master of the Five Magics (the Master of the Five Magics Series Book 1) Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some creasing to spine. 1980 Mass Market Paperback. 373 pp. CONTENTS: The Thaumaturge - The Queen Beiseged, Craftsman At War, The Castle's Secret, The Hero's Reward; The Alchemist - Honeysuckle Street, Luck of the Potionmakers, The Random Factors Align, Moltenrock Treasure; The Magician - The Palace of the Cycloid Guild, Barter and the Beauty, The Unfettered Dragon, The Improvised Ritual, The Sorcerer - Illusions of the Court, The Power of the Eye, The Sorcerer's Revenge, Alodar Enchanted; The Wizard - The Improbable Imp, Demontooth Tower, Possession by Design, The Second Quest; The Archimage - Master Times Five, The Final Battle. Book number: 1713497 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 214] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Master of the Five Magics Great Britain, Corgi Books. 1986. (ISBN: 0552126799) Soft Cover, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Paperback in good condition with some creasing & rubbing to covers and spine, some edgewear, top of spine re-inforced with clear tape and clean pages with previous owner's name on front endpaper. Good reading copy or better. Fair - Good. Book number: 101600 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction; Heroic Fantasy; Heroes; Conquerors; Other World Fantasy; Realms of Magic; Lost Kingdoms; Spiritual Quest; General Fiction 0552126799 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Master of the Five Magics Great Britain, Corgi Books. 1986. (ISBN: 0552126799) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers, some rubbing on edges and some foxing on outer edges. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 122548 AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.38 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 427] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf 0552126799 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Master of the Five Magics London England, Corgi, 1988. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0552126799 Paperback Paperback. Slight crease on front cover. Slight foxing to edge. To master five great arts of magtic and win a Queen was not enough for Alodar the Apprentice. He must do what no man dared! 408 pp. . Book number: 052025 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
MASTERS OF FIVE MAGICS Corgi, London, 1986. Paperback Reprint, p. Very Good Condition. Near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 4535. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 4535 GBP 1.83 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.87 | JP¥ 228] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
MASTERS OF FIVE MAGICS Corgi, London, 1986. Reprint, Softcover. Very Good Condition. Near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 4534. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 4534 GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.28 | JP¥ 260] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Riddle of the Seven Realms Great Britain, Corgi, 1989. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0552134406 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. Slight wear to spine of cover. Demon Quest. 403 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 064712 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Secret of the Sixth Magic Del Rey. 1984. (ISBN: 9780345303097) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0086850 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780345303097 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Secret of the Sixth Magic Corgi, 1986. Paperback. ISBN: Fiction. Paperback in average condition due to cover having creases to spine and som e scuffing to edges. Very readable. Pages slightly yellowing. The laws of the five magics were being set aside. Jemidon traced the trouble to Melizar, the strange cold being who has seemingly appeared from nowhere. But what could Jemidon do?. Book number: 0000002527 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Secret Of The Sixth Magic. Ballantine Books, New York: 1984. Softcover. Reading copy. The laws of the five magics were being set aside. First to go were those of the high art of sorcery. Then true magic, upon which the commerce of all Arcadia depended, had been voided. And now even thaumaturgy, the engineering knowledge of the world, was under attack. A story in which the rigorous application of logic gives an added dimension of reality to fantasy. ¶ 366 pages. Book number: 68144X1 USD 6.15 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 489] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fantasy ). 0345303091 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Secret Of The Sixth Magic Corgi 1986 Paperback, 416pp. (ISBN: 9780552126809). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 542232 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780552126809 9780552126809 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Secret of the Sixth Magic Great Britain, Corgi Books. 1986. (ISBN: 0552126802) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with some creasing to covers & spine, light general edgewear and some yellowing of pages. Good - Very Good. Book number: 120618 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf 0552126802 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Secret of Sixth Magic New York, Ballantine, 1984. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 0345303091. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.-. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 27769 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345303091 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |