ascending
descending
found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COLLECTIF, ALBERT MATHIEZ, GEORGES HARDY, GABRIEL VAUTHIER JULES GROSSBART, MARCELLE IMPERIALI, O'KELLY DE GALWAY
Annales Historiques de la Révolution Française. N° 35, septembre-octobre 1929. Contient entre autres : Les élections de l'An V, par Albert Mathiez (21 pages). La Révolution Française aux Colonies : L'Affaire Pélage à la Guadeloupe, par Georges Hardy (17 pages).
Paris, Au Siège de la Rédaction, 1929. Organe de la Société des Etudes Robespierristes. Contient aussi : L'Enseignement secondaire libre à Paris sous le Directoire, par Gabriel Vauthier (10 pages). La Politique Polonaise de la Révolution Française jusqu'aux traités de Bâle (suite) : III/ La Mission Barss (décembre 1793-mars 1794), Les Hésitations du Gouvernement Montagnard, par Julien Grossbart (9 pages). Mélanges et Documents : La Paroisse d'Ermont contre son curé (1789-1790), par Albert Mathiez (6 pages). Note sur le compagnonnage des ouvriers papetiers en Côte-d'Or après la Révolution, par Marcelle Imperiali (6 pages). Fouché dénoncé à Bonaparte par Dossonville, par O'Kelly de Galway (3 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, (15,5X24,5cm), 95 pp., broché. Bon état malgré la couverture un peu défraichie.
¶ Les élections de l'An V, par Albert Mathiez (21 pages). La Révolution Française aux Colonies : L'Affaire Pélage à la Guadeloupe, par Georges Hardy (17 pages). L'Enseignement secondaire libre à Paris sous le Directoire, par Gabriel Vauthier (10 pages). La Politique Polonaise de la Révolution Française jusqu'aux traités de Bâle (suite) : III/ La Mission Barss (décembre 1793-mars 1794), Les Hésitations du Gouvernement Montagnard, par Julien Grossbart (9 pages). Mélanges et Documents : La Paroisse d'Ermont contre son curé (1789-1790), par Albert Mathiez (6 pages). Note sur le compagnonnage des ouvriers papetiers en Côte-d'Or après la Révolution, par Marcelle Imperiali (6 pages). Fouché dénoncé à Bonaparte par Dossonville, par O'Kelly de Galway (3 pages).
Book number: 62584
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
In shopping cart

More information

JULES HARDY
Altered Land: A Novel
Arcade Publishing, 2002. Hardcover. 1559706422 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING7362538
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 1559706422
In shopping cart

More information

HARDY, JULES,
Altered Land.
NY: Arcade Publishing, (2002). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 706750
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

HARDY, JULES
Altered Land
New York, Arcade Publishing. 2002, First American Edition. (ISBN: 1-55970-642-2). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Advance Uncorrected Proofs, 324 pp. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 003862
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fiction 1559706422
In shopping cart

More information

HARDY, JULES
Altered Land
Simon & Schuster. 2001. (ISBN: 0743221435) Paperback. Joan is a single mother- beautiful, talented and desired. Johnis her adored son, her "Merboy" Their story recounts the life altering effects of that one moment.... Very Good.
Book number: 007627
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: London (England)_fiction Mothers and Sons_fiction 0743221435
In shopping cart

More information

JULES HARDY
Altered Land
London, Simon & Schuster. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 7432 0745 9) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Debut novel from Jules Hardy, best-known to date for her short stories. Very lightly tanned on all edges. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 2114
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Debut Novel. Debut. 0743207459
In shopping cart

More information

HARDY, JULES
Altered Land
Pocket Books, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 336. ISBN: 9780743429047. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1194373
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780743429047
In shopping cart

More information

JULES HARDY
Altered Land
Simon & Schuster UK 2001 Paperback, 336pp. (ISBN: 9780743221436). Good.
Book number: 724041
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780743221436 9780743221436
In shopping cart

More information

HARDY, JULES
Blue Earth
United Kingdom, Pocket books/simon & Schuster. 2005. (ISBN: 0743263456) Trade Paperback. from the author of Altered Land. An epic journey from the battlefields of WW11 to the oil rigs of the late 20th C, a journey of love,adventure and human fallibility. Near Fine.
Book number: 003814
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Fiction 0743263456
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARDY, JULES
Blue Earth
London, Simon & Schuster, 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0743268490) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Powerful novel from the acclaimed author of Altered Land and Mister Candid. Set against the dramatic elements we live in, Hardy takes us on an epic journey from the battlefields of World War Two to the oil rigs of the late twentieth century - a journey of love, adventure and human fallibility. Clean, tight hardback in an unclipped d/w - 438 pages. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 040514
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Holiday Reading
Keywords: Fiction_general Fiction: : Author H0743268490
In shopping cart

More information

HARDY, JULES
Blue Earth
United Kingdom, Pocket books/simon & Schuster. 2005. (ISBN: 0743263456) Paperback. from the author of Altered Land. An epic journey from the battlefields of WW11 to the oil rigs of the late 20th C, a journey of love,adventure and human fallibility. Trade Paperback. Near Fine.
Book number: 007628
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Fiction 0743263456
In shopping cart

More information

HARDY, JULES & VERBEEK, HANS
Charlie Kane
Van Buuren uitg. 2003. Hardcover. Pp: 407. Een FBI-agent gaat op jacht naar een man die al zeventien jaar lang een spoor van vermoorde misdadigers achterlaat. ISBN: 9789056951740. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U239675
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789056951740
In shopping cart

More information

HARDY, JULES
Charlie Kane
Van Buuren. 2003 407pp Gebonden met stofomslag nwst.
Book number: 101295857
€  14.75 [Appr.: US$ 18.52 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1471]
In shopping cart

More information

HARDY, JULES
Gebroken stilte (Altered Land)
Amsterdam, Maarten Muntinga. 2002, 1e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zilver pocket 227 literatuur. Vertaling Annemarie Verbeek-Eckhardt. Omslag studio Eric Wondergem. Goed.
Book number: 022048
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Zilver pockets
Keywords: Zilver pocket 227 literatuur niet geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

HARDY, JULES & VERBEEK-ECKHARDT, ANNEMARIE
Gebroken stilte
Van Buuren, 2002. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 333. Door een ongelukkig toeval worden een moeder en haar dertienjarige zoon slachtoffer van een bomaanslag, waarna hun leven nooit meer wordt zoals daarvoor. ISBN: 9789056951474. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2051430
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789056951474
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARDY, JULES
Gebroken stilte
Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 2002; Van Buuren Uitgeverij BV; 333pp.; Naam met pen op schutblad -- Conditie: Goed
Book number: 078592
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

HARDY JULES
Gebroken stilte
Zilver Pockets, 2002, 330 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 300592&36C
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Nederlandse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

HARDY, JULES
Gebroken Stilte
Haarlem, Van Buuren. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 9056951475) Gebonden. 330p.. Good.
Book number: 020286
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9056951475
In shopping cart

More information

HARDY, JULES & VERBEEK-ECKHARDT, ANNEMARIE
Gebroken stilte
Van Buuren, 2002. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 333. Door een ongelukkig toeval worden een moeder en haar dertienjarige zoon slachtoffer van een bomaanslag, waarna hun leven nooit meer wordt zoals daarvoor. ISBN: 9789056951474. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U806948
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789056951474
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARDY JULES
MISTER CANDID - Collection Points P1206
ISBN : 2020662043. SEUIL. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 443 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Laurence Viallet.
Book number: R160075463
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

HARDY, JULES
Mister Candid
Pocket Books, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 416. For 17 years, the FBI have been hunting a killer"a different kind of killer, with victims that are the sickos the law couldn`t touch. Who is Mr. Candid? Is he a madman or a savior? Born into a life of East-Coast privilege, Charlie Kane was a child prodigy. The gentle, handsome boy went on to Harvard, where he found the love of his life and his place in the world. Until one Thanksgiving 17 years ago, when Charlie`s world was torn apart, and the entire Kane family all but vanished. ISBN: 9780743429061. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U435766
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780743429061
In shopping cart

More information

HARDY, JULES
Mister Candid
Pocket Books, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 416. For 17 years, the FBI have been hunting a killer"a different kind of killer, with victims that are the sickos the law couldn`t touch. Who is Mr. Candid? Is he a madman or a savior? Born into a life of East-Coast privilege, Charlie Kane was a child prodigy. The gentle, handsome boy went on to Harvard, where he found the love of his life and his place in the world. Until one Thanksgiving 17 years ago, when Charlie`s world was torn apart, and the entire Kane family all but vanished. ISBN: 9780743429061. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1714361
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780743429061
In shopping cart

More information

HARDY, JULES
Mister Candid. The Mind of a Murderer, The Heart of a Saint
London, United Kingdom, Simon & Schuster Ltd, 2003. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0743207467 Paperback For seventeen years the FBI have been hunting down 'Mr. Candid'; a killer with a difference. His victims are the sickos the law can't touch. But are his actions those of a maniac or a saviour? And what happened to turn him into Mr. Candid? 406 pp. .
Book number: 030054
GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.53 | JP¥ 598]
Keywords: Fiction/Crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JULES HARDY
Mister Candid
Simon & Schuster UK, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. (Near Fine)() For 17 years, the FBI have been hunting a killer?a different kind of killer, with victims that are the sickos the law couldn’t touch. Who is Mr. Candid? Is he a madman or a savior? Born into a life of East-Coast privilege, Charlie Kane was a child prodigy. The gentle, handsome boy went on to Harvard, where he found the love of his life and his place in the world. Until one Thanksgiving 17 years ago, when Charlie’s world was torn apart, and the entire Kane family all but vanished. ID: mon0000059864 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000059864
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, General, Psychological & Suspense, All 4-for-3 Deals, Mass Market, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

JULES HARDY
Mister Candid
London, United Kingdom, Pocket Books, 2003. 1st Pocket Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0743429060 Paperback Paperback. Slight wear to cover. The mind of a murderer..The heart of a saint. 406 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 054082
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search