| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 265 books on 11 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Duchess of Duke Street [the] - the Duchess of Duke Street Box Set - [Tv Tie-in Slip-Case] Futura, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. [Four paperbacks in slip-case = THE WORLD KEEPS TURNING, THE WAY UP, THE GOLDEN YEARS & DUCHESS OF JERMYN STREET] (Slip-case has photos on from BBC-TV serial) [Books = VG+ & appear unread copies, Box = "spine" of slip-case very "sunned" but actual box undamaged & complete) (appears uncommon as a boxed-set). Very Good+ . Book number: 015715 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.55 | JP¥ 5604]
Keywords: Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - D | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alfred Deller a Singularity of Voice London, Cassel and Company Limited. 1968, 1 St UK. H,back, 8vo. Ill.: John Ward. , Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 008433 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Music, Alfred Deller, Singing, Biographies John Ward | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alfred Deller : A Singularity of Voice / By Michael and Mollie Hardwick. With a Foreword By Sir Michael Tippett ; Illustrated By John Ward New York : Praeger Publishers 1969. Second Printing. Description: xi. 204 p. : illus.ports. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Deller. Alfred. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 31074 € 21.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.37 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2095]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alfred Deller: a Singularity of Voice. Proteus, 1980. Hardcover. ISBN: 0906071631. 197pp, 8 plates, discography. Spine of dust jacket a little faded.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 7883 GBP 13.80 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.64 | JP¥ 1719] Catalogue: Singers & Singing
Keywords: Classical Music Musicians Countertenor Biography Alfred Deller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alfred Deller: A Singularity of Voice. Fwd by Tippett Proteus. 1980. 197pp. Hardcover. B&W illustrations. Discography. In dust jacket. Spine slightly sunned, otherwise very good. 0906071631 Book number: 51359 AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.11 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3107] Catalogue: DELLER
Keywords: SINGERS and SINGING sing BIO biography voice vocal singing counter tenor counter-tenor musique musik musica muziek deller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alfred Deller: A Singularity of Voice. London: Proteus, 1980. New Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. No defects in book or dust jacket. Pages are crisp, tight, book appears unread, jacket now protected by fresh mylar sleeve. Biography of Alfred Deller, a great countertenor. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall. 197 pages. Countertenor. Singer. Biography. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book number: 21368 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alfred Deller: A Singularity of Voice. London, Proteus, [1980]. Hardcover. Small 4to. Green paper over boards, dust jacket. 197pp. Illustrations, pictorial endpapers. Very good/very good. Slightest bit of jacket wear. A tight and nice first edition of this biography of the English countertenor (1912-79) who specialized in old English music. From the collection of conductor and musicologist Paul Clinton Echols (1954-94). . Book number: 32075 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Music | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alfred Deller: A Singularity of Voice London & NY: Proteus, 1980. hardcover no. First Edition. VG Book number: 10679 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Art & Music/Architecture
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alfred Deller: a Singularity of Voice New York: N.Y. Proteus. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0906071631). Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. pp.197 with a complete discography. The man, a musical experience, reintroduces the art of the countertenor giving England music, the authors tell this fascinating story of a genius. clean tight copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 001871 CAD 35.95 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 35.06 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2785]
Keywords: Music Deller Alfred 0906071631 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alfred Dellar: A Singularity of Voice. Cassell, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0304916943. 204pp, line drawings, discography.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 10432 GBP 13.80 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.64 | JP¥ 1719] Catalogue: Singers & Singing
Keywords: Classical Music Musicians Countertenor Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
As They Saw Him: Charles Dickens. London George G. Harrap, 1970. 1st ed. Hardback small, dustjacket, minimal EX-LIBRARY, good only condition (in good only dustjacket), black & white photos, frontispiece, minor edgewear jacket (light foxing reverse side, few edge tears, flap corners clipped), light foxing edges. 192 pp. This fascinating anthology reveals Charles Dickens the man as remembered by friends and family. Book number: 24628 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: biography
Keywords: biography, literature, classics, novelists, anthology, britain | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Atkinson Heritage. Severn House, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover, 309pp, dustjacket with slight wear to edges of spine. Set in nineteenth century Lancashire... Fine /Very Good. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 2916 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Lancashire, Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Atkinson Heritage London: Severn House, 1978. First Edition. Maroon hardback cloth cover. 309pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in Very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: hr03 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Atkinson Heritage GB, Severn House. 1978, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0727803948). Hardback. Top edge slightly spotted. Spine of DW is a little spotted.In loose polythene protector. nrFine/VG+ DW. Book number: d076A.020 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0727803948 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bandersnatch: A Doran Fairweather Mystery. New York, St. Martin's Press, 1989. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., Vg/Nf Upper Spine End Lightly Bumped, Light Mark on Foredge. Pages: 179. Book number: MASTER041984I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bandersnatch: A Doran Fairweather Mystery New York, St. Martin's Press. 1989, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-02865-2). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 179 pp. First printing thus. The fourth Doran Fairweather mystery. Fine/Fine. Book number: 019023 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0312028652 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bandersnatch Century, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Nameplate on fep. 26a . Book number: 00007016 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Modern First Edition
Keywords: Doran Chelmarsh Rodney 0 7126 2508 9 Modern First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bandersnatch NY: St Martin's Press, (c.1989), First US edition. (ISBN: 0312028652) Hardcover , Octavo. Black boards. Fine copy, no owner names, in a VG+ price-clipped jacket. A Dorian Fairweather Mystery. Book number: 23202 USD 11.55 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918] Catalogue: Crime and Suspense Fiction
Keywords: 0312028652 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bandersnatch: A Doran Fairweather Mystery. New York, St. Martin's Press, 1989. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., Vg+/Nf Upper Spine End Lightly Bumped. Pages: 179. Book number: MASTER041985I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bandersnatch UK, Corgi. 1990, First Paperback. (ISBN: 0552134120). Pictorial Card Covers, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Doran Fairweather Antiques mystery. Pages gently age tanned.Few faint creases. Bright, tight, clean copy.206 pp. Very Good. Book number: 003421 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Detective Detective Fiction, Crime and Thrillers 0552134120 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bandersnatch London: Century, 1989. First Edition. Brown hardback cover. 179pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). Ex-lib. with stamps. G : in Good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: hr04 GBP 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.21 | JP¥ 573] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bandersnatch Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-22029-X) . 1994. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery, Antiques). Book number: 344389 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Antiques 044922029x | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BANDERSNATCH fawcett, 1994. 1st printing, a mystery with an antiques theme. Paperback. 044922029X. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN07/652 GBP 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.41 | JP¥ 430]
Keywords: 044922029X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beauty's Daughter Methuen Publishing Ltd, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000079659 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000079659 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Historical, Contemporary, Literary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beauty's Daughter New York, Coward, McCann & Geoghegan. 1976, Second Printing. (ISBN: 0698108051) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Green boards, brown cloth backstrip, gilt lettering on spine, blind stamp decoration on cover, 368 pp. Spine sharply cocked, ends bumped, usual library markings. DJ w/label on spine, ends lightly bumped, in clear cover. Good/Good. Book number: 007358 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Historical
Keywords: Historical Novel, Romance 0698108051 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page