ascending
descending
found: 6 books

SIMON HARDING
Changeling Hearts
Great Britain, Pan, 1995. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0330332112 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover.Very slight foxing to edge. 410 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). .
Book number: 064665
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

HARDING, SIMON
Changeling Hearts
London, Pan. 1995, First Edition. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 4.25 x 7"; 405pp; paperback; very good copy;. Very Good.
Book number: 3587
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

HARDING SIMON
CHANGELING HEARTS
Pan, 1995. 1st printing, A return to the town of Clove, nestling in the shadowed, ancient hills of the West Country, where local reporter Nicky Fish still remembers David and his unbelievable stories of the Glastig. Paperback. 0330332112. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FD08/783
GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.12 | JP¥ 168]
Keywords: 0330332112
In shopping cart

More information

HARDING, PAUL & RICHMOND, SIMON
Istanbul to Kathmandu. A classic overland route
2001. Paperback. Pp: 608. ISBN: 9781864502145. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1678144
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Reizen en landen
Keywords: 9781864502145
In shopping cart

More information

HARDING, SIMON,
Streamskelter.
Pan: London, 1994. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 0330332104. Fine copy with publisher's letter. Fantasy novel.
Book number: 15795
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: 0330332104
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARDING, SIMON
Streamskelter
London, United Kingdom, Pan Books Limited. 1994. (ISBN: 0330332104) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in very good condition. Clean and tight copy with light creasing to covers & spine and bookseller's stamp on front endpaper. Very Good.
Book number: 103712
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.33 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 583]
Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction; Fantasy Novel; Futuristic; Supernatural; Magical Enchantment; Magic; Mystical; Horror 0330332104
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search