ascending
descending
found: 72 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HARCOURT, PALMA
Agenten bitten zum Nachtisch
"Harcourt, Palma; Agenten bitten zum Nachtisch; Verlag: Scherz; Bindung: Broschiert; Auflagejahr: 1996; Seitenanzahl: 154; Gebrauchsspuren am Einband ISBN: 3502515352. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU076350
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

HARCOURT, PALMA
Agents of Influence
Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-3107-4) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 712382
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0802731074
In shopping cart

More information

HARCOURT, PALMA
Agents of Influence
Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-3107-4) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 610267
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0802731074
In shopping cart

More information

HARCOURT, PALMA
Agents of Influence
Futura. (ISBN: 0-7088-2640-7) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 171368
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0708826407
In shopping cart

More information

HARCOURT, PALMA
At High Risk
Collins. (ISBN: 0-00-221026-6) . 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 122317
USD 27.96 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2221]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0002210266
In shopping cart

More information

HARCOURT, PALMA
At High Risk
Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-3087-6) . 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 712383
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0802730876
In shopping cart

More information

HARCOURT, PALMA
At High Risk
Collins, 1977 222pp octavo. Buckram gilt with d/w. Near mint.
Book number: 69888
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: fiction novels thriller
In shopping cart

More information

HARCOURT, PALMA
At High Risk
Collins, 1977 222pp octavo. Buckram gilt with d/w. Near mint.
Book number: 69029
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: fiction novels thriller
In shopping cart

More information

PALMA HARCOURT
At High Risk
Great Britain: Futura, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0708824633. VG .
Book number: 122149
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0708824633 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

WILBUR WRIGHT/JAMES ALDRIDGE/DIANE PEARSON/PALMA HARCOURT
Carters Königreich/Das wilde Pony/Der Sommer der Barschinskys/Der ferne Fremde
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, 1987. 512 S., Gebunden, Buch in gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Verlag Das Beste GmbH Auswahlbücher, Kunstledereinband, ISBN: 3870727096. gut
Book number: BU116515
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PALMA HARCOURT
Clash of Loyalties
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket, ID: mon0000108989 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000108989
USD 33.35 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 21.5 | JP¥ 2649]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

HARCOURT, PALMA
Clash of Loyalties
London: Collins, 1988. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 255pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). Ex-lib reading copy .
Book number: bbh089b
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

HARCOURT, PALMA
Climate for Conspiracy
Futura. (ISBN: 0-7088-2574-5) . [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 694661
USD 11.24 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0708825745
In shopping cart

More information

HARCOURT, PALMA
Climate for Conspiracy
Futura. (ISBN: 0-7088-2574-5) . [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 171413
USD 12.40 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 985]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0708825745
In shopping cart

More information

PALMA HARCOURT
Climate for Conspiracy
Published by Collins, . Impression of a paperclip on outside back board. Dustwrapper. In good condition.
Book number: 8753
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PALMA HARCOURT
Climate for Conspiracy
Collins, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling, some minor rubbing. Show some signs of page toning. Price-clipped dust-wrapper. Some minor stains on front panel and back free endpaper. ID: mon0000101138 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000101138
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

HARCOURT, PALMA
A Cloud of Doves.
London, Collins. 1985, First Edition. Cloth. 1st edition. Fine / fine price-clipped dust jacket. /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2396
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PALMA HARCOURT
Cue for Conspiracy
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, has a remainder mark at the bottom of thespine pages, some light cover edge handling, some minor rubbing. Some light page handling. Spine has some light crease marks and sun fading. Show signs of page toning. Price-clipped dust-wrapper. ID: mon0000101140 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000101140
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

HARCOURT, PALMA
Eine Dame fürs Feuer
Scherz Verlag, 1993 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3502514127. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU325278
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HARCOURT, PALMA
Eine Dame fürs Feuer.
Scherz, Bern 1993, TB., 140s., in gutem Zustand, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 17056
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HARCOURT, PALMA
Eine Dame fürs Feuer
sehr schöne Ausgabe, Besitzvermerk auf dem Vorblatt, vermutlich ungelesen. - Scherz-Verl., Taschenbuch, 2. Aufl. 1993; 139 Seiten; (Krimi) ISBN/ISSN 3502514127. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr.
Book number: GP-6436
€  2.95 [Appr.: US$ 3.7 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 294]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 3502514127
In shopping cart

More information

HARCOURT, PALMA
Dance for Diplomats
Futura. (ISBN: 0-7088-2573-7) . 1976. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 205944
USD 9.92 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 788]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0708825737
In shopping cart

More information

HARCOURT, PALMA
Dance for Diplomats
London, Collins. 1976, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 184pp, VG Copy in v mildly edge-worn DJ. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 4560
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HARCOURT, PALMA
Dance for Diplomats
GB, Collins. 1976, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG+/VG+ DW.
Book number: c046A.011
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

HARCOURT, PALMA,
Dance for Diplomats.
Collins, 1976. 192pp, Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. First Edition First Edition.
Book number: 462892
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Modern 1st Edition 0002221511
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search