ascending
descending
found: 84 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HARBINSON. W. A.
The Illustrated Elvis.
New York, 1976 160pp quarto, pictorial boards, many plates.
Book number: 15729
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: biography musician elvis
In shopping cart

More information

W. A. HARBINSON
Bronson! a Biographical Portrait
W H ALLEN, 1976. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. First UK. 30f .
Book number: 00011358
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Charles Bronson Buchinsky Death Wish the Magnificent Seven Great Escape Guns of Diablo Dirty Dozen Once Upon a Time in West Jill Ireland 0 491 01536 4 Biography Films & Hollywood
In shopping cart

More information

HARBINSON,W.A.
Bronson! a Biographical Portrait.
, Pinnacle Books 1975, 1st Printing, Paperback. Ill.: B&W photo section. Good used paperback.Cover edges rubbed.Light crease in rear cover.Pages slightly tanned.
Book number: 013863
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Cinema Film Biography Bronson,Charles
In shopping cart

More information

W. A. HARBINSON
The Crystal Skulls
New English 1997 Paperback, 392pp. (ISBN: 034067251X). Fair.
Book number: 248556
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Horror034067251X 034067251X
In shopping cart

More information

W. A. HARBINSON
The Crystal Skulls
New English Library Ltd 1997 Paperback, 392pp. (ISBN: 9780340672518). Good.
Book number: 542136
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780340672518 9780340672518
In shopping cart

More information

W A HARBINSON
The Crystal Skulls
New English, London, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Covers have some creasing and shelf wear. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fantasy; ISBN: 034067251X. Inventory No: 003103.
Book number: 003103
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

HARBINSON, W. A.
Dream Maker: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Walker & Co. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-8027-1214-2) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "W. A. Harbinson is a combination of H. G. Wells and Frederick Forsythe - audacious imaginatin combined with a precise and convincing realism." - Colin Wilson. Fine/Fine, Brodart Covered.
Book number: 062226
USD 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 921]
Keywords: Fiction Science 0802712142
In shopping cart

More information

HARBINSON, W. A.
Dream Maker: A Novel
NY: Walker & Co, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802712142. First Printing; 1.1 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 234 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 5111
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0802712142 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HARBINSON, W A.
Dream Maker.
New York: Walker & Company 1992. 1st Printing. Hardbound 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall) 234 pages. Description: Panoramic dust jacket art by Alan Clark. BINDING/CONDITION: paper covered boards; a Near Fine book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dj is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-8027-1214-2
Book number: 043630
USD 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 377]
Keywords: 0802712142
In shopping cart

More information

W. A. HARBINSON
Dream Maker
Orbit 1991 Paperback, 352pp. (ISBN: 9780747405429). Good.
Book number: 542126
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780747405429 9780747405429
In shopping cart

More information

HARBINSON, W. A.
DREAM MAKER
New York, Walker , First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0802712142
¶ -; Environmental techno-thriller.
Book number: 3495
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914]
Keywords: Science Fiction Techno-thriller
In shopping cart

More information

W. A. HARBINSON
Dream Maker
Walker 1992 First Edition in the US First Printing. Fine book in like Dust Jacket. Signed and Inscribed by the Author on the Title Page.
¶ Clute - "UK writer who has concentrated on the sf of paranoia, generally rooted in the notion that aliens are either investigating our planet or governing us, or both... Dream Maker... suggests that UFOs in need of energy from human minds are sucking holes in the ozone layer.""
Book number: 49976
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARBINSON, W. A.
Dream Maker
Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-1214-2) . 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 390194
USD 28.39 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2255]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0802712142
In shopping cart

More information

HARBINSON, W. A.
Eden (Also released as: Light of Eden.)
Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-12212-0) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Light of Eden. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 182716
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0440122120
In shopping cart

More information

W. A. HARBINSON
Eden
New English Library 1998 Paperback, 439pp. (ISBN: 9780340695456). Good.
Book number: 542125
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780340695456 9780340695456
In shopping cart

More information

HARBINSON, W. A.
Eden (Also released as: Light of Eden.)
Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-12212-0) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Spine crease. Also released as: Light of Eden. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 915071
USD 8.65 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 687]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0440122120
In shopping cart

More information

HARBINSON,W A
Elvis A Tribute To Elvis Presley The King of Rock
Grosset & Dunlap. (ISBN: 044814638X) . A very good oversized photocvoer trade paperback. 1st printing 1976.
Book number: 3R0292
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Music and Sheet Music 044814638x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARBINSON W. A.
ELVIS PRESLEY
ISBN : 2226003924. Albin Michel - Rock & Folk. 1989. In-4 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Coiffe en pied abîmée. Quelques rousseurs. 159 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc. Quelques annotations dans l'ouvrage.
¶ Trad. de J.D. Brierre.
Book number: RO40136153
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Chanteurs
In shopping cart

More information

HARBINSON, W. A.
Elvis 1935 1977
Strengholt Televideo BV en Teleboek BV, 1977, 1e druk. Gebrocheerd. Compleet levensverhaal met ca. 300 foto's. Elvis Presley Songbook met 50 hit-teksten. Complete discografie en filmoverzicht. Vertaling: Henk van Gelder. Pp 158. Gelezen ex.
Book number: mv50404
€  14.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.21 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1446]
Catalogue: Muziek
Keywords: muziek, Elvis, geillustreerd, nederlands vertaald uit het engels
In shopping cart

More information

HARBINSON, W. A.
Elvis 1935-1977. Compleet levensverhaal met ca 300 foto 's. Complete discografie en filmoverzicht.
Bussum 1e 1977, ing. gr. form. 159 p. rijk geïll.
Book number: 16958
€  13.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.95 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1347]
Catalogue: Muziek / Music
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARBINSON W.A.
Elvis (1935-1977): Compleet levensverhaal met ca. 300 foto's / Elvis Presley Songbook met 50 hit-teksten / Complete discografie en filmoverzicht
Strengholt's Boeken BV, 1977, 158 .pp, paperback, 21 x 27 cm. Geïllustreerd/Illustrated/Illustré/Illustriert, Translated into Dutch by Henk van Gelder. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 167944&337F
€  24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.14 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2394]
Catalogue: Muziek
Keywords: Muziek
In shopping cart

More information

HARBINSON, W. A. (WILLIAM ALLEN) (1941-?)
Evita! : A Legend for the Seventies / By W.A. Harbinson ; Designed By Mike Ricketts
London : Star Books 1977. 1st Edition. Description: 128 p. : ill.ports. ; 28 cm. Subjects: Peron. Eva. 1919-1952. Presidents’ spouses--Argentina--Biography. Politicians--Argentina--Biography. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0352301171. Weight in Kg appr.: 2
Book number: 74295
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 0352301171
In shopping cart

More information

W. A. HARBINSON
Evita: Saint or Sinner?
St. Martin's Press, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0312961871 Very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6560775
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0312961871
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARBINSON , W. A.
Genesis. Beklemmende roman over UFO's en hun makers
De Kern, 1981, gebonden, met stofomslag. (ISBN: 9032501224). goed.
Book number: A-18378
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Sf
Keywords: 9032501224
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search