| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 84 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Illustrated Elvis. New York, 1976 160pp quarto, pictorial boards, many plates. Book number: 15729 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: biography musician elvis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bronson! a Biographical Portrait W H ALLEN, 1976. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. First UK. 30f . Book number: 00011358 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Charles Bronson Buchinsky Death Wish the Magnificent Seven Great Escape Guns of Diablo Dirty Dozen Once Upon a Time in West Jill Ireland 0 491 01536 4 Biography Films & Hollywood | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bronson! a Biographical Portrait. , Pinnacle Books 1975, 1st Printing, Paperback. Ill.: B&W photo section. Good used paperback.Cover edges rubbed.Light crease in rear cover.Pages slightly tanned. -- LincBookBook number: 013863 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Cinema Film Biography Bronson,Charles | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crystal Skulls New English 1997 Paperback, 392pp. (ISBN: 034067251X). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 248556 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Horror034067251X 034067251X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crystal Skulls New English Library Ltd 1997 Paperback, 392pp. (ISBN: 9780340672518). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 542136 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780340672518 9780340672518 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crystal Skulls New English, London, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Covers have some creasing and shelf wear. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fantasy; ISBN: 034067251X. Inventory No: 003103. Book number: 003103 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dream Maker: A Novel New York, New York, U.S.A. Walker & Co. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-8027-1214-2) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "W. A. Harbinson is a combination of H. G. Wells and Frederick Forsythe - audacious imaginatin combined with a precise and convincing realism." - Colin Wilson. Fine/Fine, Brodart Covered. Book number: 062226 USD 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 921]
Keywords: Fiction Science 0802712142 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dream Maker: A Novel NY: Walker & Co, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802712142. First Printing; 1.1 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 234 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 5111 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0802712142 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dream Maker. New York: Walker & Company 1992. 1st Printing. Hardbound 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall) 234 pages. Description: Panoramic dust jacket art by Alan Clark. BINDING/CONDITION: paper covered boards; a Near Fine book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dj is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-8027-1214-2 -- The BookwormBook number: 043630 USD 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 377] Catalogue: Fantasy and Science Fiction
Keywords: 0802712142 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dream Maker Orbit 1991 Paperback, 352pp. (ISBN: 9780747405429). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 542126 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780747405429 9780747405429 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DREAM MAKER New York, Walker , First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0802712142 ¶ -; Environmental techno-thriller. Book number: 3495 USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914] Catalogue: SciFi, Fantasy, Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Techno-thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dream Maker Walker 1992 First Edition in the US First Printing. Fine book in like Dust Jacket. Signed and Inscribed by the Author on the Title Page. ¶ Clute - "UK writer who has concentrated on the sf of paranoia, generally rooted in the notion that aliens are either investigating our planet or governing us, or both... Dream Maker... suggests that UFOs in need of energy from human minds are sucking holes in the ozone layer."" Book number: 49976 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dream Maker Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-1214-2) . 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 390194 USD 28.39 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2255] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0802712142 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eden (Also released as: Light of Eden.) Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-12212-0) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Light of Eden. (Science Fiction). Book number: 182716 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0440122120 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eden New English Library 1998 Paperback, 439pp. (ISBN: 9780340695456). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 542125 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780340695456 9780340695456 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eden (Also released as: Light of Eden.) Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-12212-0) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Spine crease. Also released as: Light of Eden. (Science Fiction). Book number: 915071 USD 8.65 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 687] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0440122120 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elvis A Tribute To Elvis Presley The King of Rock Grosset & Dunlap. (ISBN: 044814638X) . A very good oversized photocvoer trade paperback. 1st printing 1976. Book number: 3R0292 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Music and Sheet Music 044814638x | In shopping cart More information div> |
ELVIS PRESLEY ISBN : 2226003924. Albin Michel - Rock & Folk. 1989. In-4 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Coiffe en pied abîmée. Quelques rousseurs. 159 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc. Quelques annotations dans l'ouvrage. ¶ Trad. de J.D. Brierre. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40136153 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Chanteurs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elvis 1935 1977 Strengholt Televideo BV en Teleboek BV, 1977, 1e druk. Gebrocheerd. Compleet levensverhaal met ca. 300 foto's. Elvis Presley Songbook met 50 hit-teksten. Complete discografie en filmoverzicht. Vertaling: Henk van Gelder. Pp 158. Gelezen ex. Book number: mv50404 € 14.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.21 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1446] Catalogue: Muziek
Keywords: muziek, Elvis, geillustreerd, nederlands vertaald uit het engels | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elvis 1935-1977. Compleet levensverhaal met ca 300 foto 's. Complete discografie en filmoverzicht. Bussum 1e 1977, ing. gr. form. 159 p. rijk geïll. Book number: 16958 € 13.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.95 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1347] Catalogue: Muziek / Music
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Elvis (1935-1977): Compleet levensverhaal met ca. 300 foto's / Elvis Presley Songbook met 50 hit-teksten / Complete discografie en filmoverzicht Strengholt's Boeken BV, 1977, 158 .pp, paperback, 21 x 27 cm. Geïllustreerd/Illustrated/Illustré/Illustriert, Translated into Dutch by Henk van Gelder. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 167944&337F € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.14 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2394] Catalogue: Muziek
Keywords: Muziek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evita! : A Legend for the Seventies / By W.A. Harbinson ; Designed By Mike Ricketts London : Star Books 1977. 1st Edition. Description: 128 p. : ill.ports. ; 28 cm. Subjects: Peron. Eva. 1919-1952. Presidents’ spouses--Argentina--Biography. Politicians--Argentina--Biography. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0352301171. Weight in Kg appr.: 2 -- MW BooksBook number: 74295 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 0352301171 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evita: Saint or Sinner? St. Martin's Press, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0312961871 Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6560775 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0312961871 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Genesis. Beklemmende roman over UFO's en hun makers De Kern, 1981, gebonden, met stofomslag. (ISBN: 9032501224). goed. Book number: A-18378 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Sf
Keywords: 9032501224 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page