ascending
descending
found: 12 books

 -
ELLIOTT, KATHLEEN (AKA KAREN HARBAUGH)
A Special License
HarperCollins, New York, 1995. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Book in excellent condition--single faintest possible spine crease, inside covers beginning to tan, otherwise lightest possible shelf wear. When the Earl of Rothwick abducted Miss Linnea Ashley, he believed he was saving his nephew from a scheming adventuress. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 002591
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Regency Romance Historical Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

HARBAUGH, KAREN
Cupid's Mistake
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1997. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451192397. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,lower spine re-inforced; (Signet Regency Romance Ser, No. AE-9239) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 24045
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0451192397 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

KAREN HARBAUGH
Dark Enchantment
Dell 2004 Paperback, 336pp. "Author Karen Harbaugh returns to the dark, sensual world of her acclaimed novel Night Fires-a world of danger and desire, sorcery and seduction-the glorious world of the beautiful, doomed de la Fer family. For here, the ravishing fugitive Catherine de la Fer battles the deadliest sorcery of all: the seductive power of one man’s endlessly erotic touch.A shattering act of violence drives Catherine de la Fer to flee into the dark and deadly night. Now a hunted criminal, the wily French noblewoman enlists the services of English mercenary Jack Marstone to teach her the art of self-defense. But she has cast her lot with a man whose terrible secret plunges them into a world of depravity and deadly seduction. Their taboo desire takes them from the moon-shadowed highways of Paris to the treacherous palace of the Sun King—the prey of a highborn enemy with the mind-bending powers of a sorcerer’s dark arts. As day becomes endless night, as they enter a place of unimaginable pleasure, France’s most notorious swordswoman and her forbidden lover will attempt a daring act of rescue—one that could promise them eternity in each other’s arms-or damn them both forever. ", (ISBN: 9780440242505). Good.
Book number: 550177
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780440242505 9780440242505
In shopping cart

More information

KAREN HARBAUGH
Dark Enchantment
Dell 2003 Paperback, 336pp. "Author Karen Harbaugh returns to the dark, sensual world of her acclaimed novel Night Fires-a world of danger and desire, sorcery and seduction-the glorious world of the beautiful, doomed de la Fer family. For here, the ravishing fugitive Catherine de la Fer battles the deadliest sorcery of all: the seductive power of one man’s endlessly erotic touch.A shattering act of violence drives Catherine de la Fer to flee into the dark and deadly night. Now a hunted criminal, the wily French noblewoman enlists the services of English mercenary Jack Marstone to teach her the art of self-defense. But she has cast her lot with a man whose terrible secret plunges them into a world of depravity and deadly seduction. Their taboo desire takes them from the moon-shadowed highways of Paris to the treacherous palace of the Sun King—the prey of a highborn enemy with the mind-bending powers of a sorcerer’s dark arts. As day becomes endless night, as they enter a place of unimaginable pleasure, France’s most notorious swordswoman and her forbidden lover will attempt a daring act of rescue—one that could promise them eternity in each other’s arms-or damn them both forever. ", (ISBN: 9780553584219). Good.
Book number: 550193
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780553584219 9780553584219
In shopping cart

More information

HARBAUGH, KAREN.
NIGHT FIRES.
New York: Dell, (2003.) Book club edition: the first hardcover printing. Historical romance - a love story between a French vampire and an English spy in 1793, the turbulent years of the French Revolution. 356 pp. Very good in very good dust jacket.
Book number: 33790
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: vampire fiction, french revolution, historical romance,
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARBAUGH, KAREN
Night Fires
New York: Dell Publishing, 2004. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440242517. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, rear cover rumpled; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 356 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 218901
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0440242517 Fiction Fantasy & Futuristic Romance Vampire France England Erotic Harbaugh, Karen
In shopping cart

More information

KAREN HARBAUGH
The Reluctant Cavalier (Signet Regency Romance)
Signet 1996 Paperback, 224pp. (ISBN: 9780451190208). Good.
Book number: 552043
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780451190208 9780451190208
In shopping cart

More information

KAREN HARBAUGH
The Vampire Viscount And The Devil's Bargain (Signet Regency Romance)
Signet 2004 Paperback, 448pp. "One DASH of DARK MAGIC. TWO DELICIOUS REGENCIES. In these two noir Regencies, Karen Harbaugh introduces two ingenues who get more than they bargained for with their darkly mysterious lovers. ", (ISBN: 9780451212870). Good.
Book number: 550192
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780451212870 9780451212870
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARBAUGH, KAREN
The Vampire Viscount
Signet Regency, New York, 1995. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Leonore Farleigh was sold by her debt-ridden father to the Viscount St. Vire. What sort of monster had to buy a wife? But St. Vire wasn't a monster--he was blindingly handsome, supremely seductive. Vampire romance in Regency London. Book in very nice condition--faint spine creases, light shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz.
Book number: 001872
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Regency ROMANCE HISTORICAL ST VIRE Vampire Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

HENDRICKSON, EMILY;HARBAUGH, KAREN,
Elizabeth's Rake And Cupid's Mistake.
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A., Signet / Penguin Publications, 2005. (ISBN: 0451214315) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback Very Good/. Wraps have light edgewear.. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 226562A
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Romance Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JO BEVERLEY, MARY JO PUTNEY, BARBARA SAMUEL, KAREN HARBAUGH
Chalice of Roses
NAL Trade, 2010. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Like New Paperback clean, tight has a remainder mark, light scuffing to cover edge otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000158811 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000158811
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Anthologies, Fantasy & Futuristic, Historical, All product, Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

JO BEVERLEY, MARY JO PUTNEY, BARBARA SAMUEL, KAREN HARBAUGH
Chalice of Roses
NAL Trade, 2010. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, has a remainder mark, - JP ID: mon0000157321 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000157321
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Anthologies, Fantasy & Futuristic, Historical, All product, Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search