| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Geschichte Und Psychoanalyse Kiepenheuer & Witsch, 1971. Soft Card Covers. 346200834x 184 pages. German text. Previously owned (a few minor marks on cover, evidence of normal use etc) but a sound tight clean paperback. (Pocket Series No. 25). Good . Book number: 030298 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: 346200834x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Monat Heft 3 Okt/Nov 1959: Ernst Bloch. Helsinki und Moskau. Die Zivilisation ist am Ende. Horizonte im Weltraum. Preussen ist wieder chic. Die Behörde ist beleidigt. F. J. Strauss: Ein Bild von einem Mann Beltz 1979. guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag gebraucht - gut Book number: BU128062 € 30.99 [Appr.: US$ 38.91 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3091]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Preussen im Rückblick. Aufsätze zur deutschen Sozial- und Verfassungsgeschichte des 19. und 20. Jahrhunderts. Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 1980. 323 S. Br. Einband leicht verfärbt. Book number: 61593EB € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Geschichte - Allgemein | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bismarck und der Imperialismus Köln: Kiepenheuer & Witsch 1st edn 1969 582p, hardback, a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper (minor repairs) Book number: 71620 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744] Catalogue: European History
Keywords: European History Germany after 1789 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deutsche Historiker I / II / III Vadenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1971 3 vols, 113+132+147p, paperbacks, spines slightly sunned - otherwise a VG+ part set (at least nine volumes were issued in the course of time) Book number: 92075 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: European History
Keywords: European History Germany after 1789 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aus der Geschichte lernen? Essays. München, C. H. Beck, 1988. 8vo. 323 S. OKart. Book number: 13558DB € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bibliographie zur neueren deutschen Sozialgeschichte. München, C. H. Beck, 1993. 8vo. 439 S. OKart. Book number: 22225DB € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bibliographie zur neueren deutschen Sozialgeschichte. München, Beck, 1993. 439 S. OKart. (1080/4169) Book number: 474888 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Politik und politische Theorie
Keywords: Politikwissenschaft Politologie German Political Science Sciences Politique Poli; Politische Theorie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deutsche Historiker.. Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht. Herausgegeben von Hans-Ulrich Wehler. 1971-1972. 5 vols., stiff wrappers (Kleine Vandenhoeck-Reihe) Book number: 021527 USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 6355]
Keywords: Germany Historiography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deutsche Gesellschaftsgeschichte 1987. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 914. ISBN: 9783406322624. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1723519 € 11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1147] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9783406322624 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deutsche Historiker Band IV. Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 1972. 116 S. Br. Einband leicht berieben. Book number: 16394CB € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Geschichte - Allgemein | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deutsche Historiker V. Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 1972. 148 S. Br. Einband berieben. Leichte Anstr. Book number: 27146EB € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Geschichte - Allgemein | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deutsche Gesellschaftgeschichte. Vierter band vom beginn des Ersten Weltkriegs bis zur gründung der beiden deutschen Staaten. 1914-1949. Verlag C. H. Beck, München, 2003. Gebonden met stofomslag, 1173 pp Book number: 101424450 € 30.50 [Appr.: US$ 38.3 | £UK 24.5 | JP¥ 3042]
Keywords: Geschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Deutsche Bauernkrieg 1524-1526. Göttingen 1975. Paperback, 356 p. Book number: 03403 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796] Catalogue: History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deutsche Gesellschaftsgeschäfte 4 Bände. 1700-1815, 1815-1845/49, 1849-1914, 1914-1949. C.H. Beck. 1987. Cloth/ dustj. * Sl. discoloured. Book number: 77853 € 80.00 [Appr.: US$ 100.46 | £UK 64.25 | JP¥ 7980] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: Geschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Deutsche Kaiserreich 1871-1918 Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 292. ISBN: 9783525335420. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1879021 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: Ongecategoriseerd
Keywords: 9783525335420 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Deutsche Bauernkrieg: 1524-1526. Goettingen: Vandenhoek & Ruprecht, 1975. Paperback, 356 pp. (Geschichte und Gesellschaft: Sonderh. 1.) Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN Book number: #154989 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: HISTORY Deutsche Bauernkrieg: 1524-1526.. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Deutsche Bauernkrieg 1524-1526 Vandenhoeck und Ruprecht, 1975. Paper Back. 3525364008 356 pages. German text. Previously owned (slightly creased corners, normal wear/fading to sound cover, internally evidence of normal use etc.) but basically a sound clean if used paperback.. Acceptable/see Description . Book number: 025363 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: 3525364008 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Deutsche Kaiserreich : 1871 - 1918. Göttingen : Vandenhoeck und Ruprecht, 1973. Broschiert Sehr guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung ISBN: 3525333404. gebraucht - sehr gut Book number: BU127616 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Deutsche Bauernkrieg 1524-1526. (=Geschichte und Gesellschaft. Sonderheft I). Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, Göttingen 1975. 356 S. Gr.-8°. Original-Kartoniert, Rücken mit kleiner Knickspur, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar, Book number: 51617 € 14.40 [Appr.: US$ 18.08 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1436] Catalogue: Frühe Neuzeit
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Entsorgung deutscher Vergangenheit? Ein polemischer Essay zum Die Kleine Reihe Büchergilde Gutenberg, 1988. , Erstauflage, EA, 333 S., kl. 8° OU EA Pappband, Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 215783 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Entsorgung der deutschen Vergangenheit? Ein polemischer Essay zum Historikerstreit. (=Büchergilde. Die Kleine Reihe). Büchergilde Gutenberg o.J. (ca. 1988). 333 S. Kl.-8°. Original-Pappband m. Schutzumschlag, Ecken leicht bestossen, sonst gutes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren; Schutzumschlag teils etwas bestossen. Book number: 59892 € 8.88 [Appr.: US$ 11.15 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 886] Catalogue: Geschichte allgemein
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Entsorgung der deutschen Vergangenheit ? : Ein polemischer Essay zum Historikerstreit. Die kleine Reihe Frankfurt am Main : Büchergilde Gutenberg, 1988. Erstauflage, EA 333 S. ; 19 cm 8°, Pappband Schutzumschlag, Schnitt oben etwas angeschmutzt, sonst guter Zustand Book number: 263936 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Geschichte
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Gegenwart als Geschichte. München, Beck 1995. 304 S. Br. Book number: 53676EB € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Geschichte - 20. Jahrhundert
Keywords: Geschichte - 20. Jahrhundert | In shopping cart More information div> |
The German Empire, 1871-1918 Leamington Spa, U.K. Berg Publishers Ltd. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0907582222). hardcover. Used, Hardback with light shelfwear/sunning to jacket, boards a little edgeworn. Contents clean, sound, bright. TPW. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 238653 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: History - Europe
Keywords: Germany_history_1871-1918 0907582222 | In shopping cart More information div> |