| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 169 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Fairy Tales From Hans Christian Andersen Rebo Productions, 1997. Hardback, with dustjacket. Almost very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. 1.5" split to bottom of spine. Wrapper is browned with wear to corners. ISBN: 1901094685 Book number: 445949 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FAIRY TALES Jansen, Maan 1901094685 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De sprookjes van Andersen Lisse : Rebo. 1995. Gebonden Hardcover. 1e druk, 480 blz, illustraties, 28 cm, isbn 9036609984, goed exemplaar. Annotatie: Bewerking van 37 sprookjes, voorzien van sfeervolle illustraties in kleur. Book number: 006198 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Kinder- en Jeugdboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
Langs de boorden van de Schelde`. Vèrse Hoeven Uitgeverij, Raamsdonksveer. 1e druk, 2005., ISBN 9789075703887 , 192 pp pictorial/geill. hardcover; 17 x 22cm. Nieuwstaat. -- 't DuveltjeBook number: 0711-333 € 5.75 [Appr.: US$ 7.22 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 574] Catalogue: Zeeland
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Langs de boorden van de Schelde. Raamsdonkveer, Vèrse Hoeven, 2005. geïllustreerd met kleurenfoto's, 192pp ingenaaid, karton, nieuw, Nieuw; 17 x 22cm. Book number: 9789075703887 € 18.50 [Appr.: US$ 23.23 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1845]
Keywords: Zeeland; België; Schelde; Flora en Fauna | In shopping cart More information div> |
Historical & Editorial Studies in Medieval & Early Modern English for Johan Gerritsen. Groningen. Wolters-Noordhoff. 1985. Original publisher's red cloth hardback, gilt title on black label spine, tall 8vo; frontispiece portrait, 230pp. 15 contributions, tables, references, notes on contributors, tabula gratulatoria. Very fine copy - as new. Kristian Smidt - Derek Pearsall - N.E. Osselton - W.F.H. Nicolaisen - Tauno F. Mustanoja - Hans H. Meier - Gillis Kristensson - Willi Erzgräber - René Derolez - Gerrit Bunt - Fredson Bowers - T.A. Birrell - Wolf Dietrich Bald - John Algeo - Mary Jo Arn. ISBN: 90-01-03480-2. Book number: 25103 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
Keywords: 9001034802 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paulus en de andere joden: Exegetische bijdragen en discussie Meinema, 1984, 206 .pp, Genaaid/Broché, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 293375&265B € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paulus en de andere joden. Exegetische bijdragen en discussie. Delft : Meinema, 1984. Wrappers (paperback) 206 pp.; 22 cm. Text in Dutch. - (spine sl. folded, although very good) ISBN: 9021130823. Gewicht/Weight: 390 grs. Book number: 20121 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Paulus en de andere joden. Exegetische bijdragen en discussie Zoetrmeer, Meinema. 1984. (ISBN: 9021130823) Paperback. 206 pp. Book number: 0026290 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: 9021130823 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De ziel gaat te paard. Amstelveen & Zwolle, 1998. 80 pp. Col. ills. Boards. Book number: 163008 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: Dutch Art Modern Art 20th century Nederlandse kunst Moderne kunst 20e eeuw | In shopping cart More information div> |
Klinkende munt. Geschiedenis van het geld in de Lage Landen Elsevier, 1985. Ed./Druk: 2. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 160. ISBN: 9789010056504. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1630271 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Hobby
Keywords: 9789010056504 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antisemitism, A History Portrayed Amsterdam Anne Frank Foundation 1989. 129 Softcover Gut erhaltenes Exemplar, nur aussen leichte Lagerspuren und leicht lichtrandig. - Teile unseres Buchbestandes waren in einen Brand involviert, so dass manchen Büchern ei, Sprache: en, Lex. 8° siehe Beschreibung, insgesamt gut Book number: BU082308 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Antisemitisme. Een geschiedenis in beeld Sdu, 1989. Paperback. Pp: 129. ISBN: 9789012061117. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U573628 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9789012061117 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De onzichtbare ayatollah Van Praag. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 248. ISBN: 9789049024055. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1750644 € 11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1147] Catalogue: home
Keywords: 9789049024055 | In shopping cart More information div> |
HET GEWICHT [Dutch literary monthly]. Nummer 0 (Zero issue, All publ.?). S.I. [Amsterdam], s.n. Augustus, 1975. Small folio, centre folded. 16pp. Monochrome illustrations, cincluding cartoons and comics by Bernhard Holtrop and Aldo Crush, table of contents on front cover. Dutch language progressive monthly literary magazine, ZERO number (all publ.?) with [literary] contributions and critical notes by Mensje van Keulen, Remco Campert, Hans Dulfer (avant-garde Jazz in the Netherlands), Willem van Malsen, Jan Jansen van Galen, Bernhard Holtrop, Maarten Biesheuvel, Wim Noordhoek, Egbert Zuiderveld (et.al.). Very well preserved copy. Book number: 51262 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990]
Keywords: literature dutch literary magazine zeronumber nulnummer essays contribution society progressive culture heritage comics cartoons history | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het leven als leerschool. Portret van Emanuel Boekman Amsterdam, Boekmanstichting/Van Gennep. 1989. (ISBN: 9060128206). 176 pp. Zwart-wit illustraties. Garenloos/. Lichte gebruikssporen. Book number: 11276 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: (Auto) biografiën / biographies
Keywords: 9060128206 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het leven als leerschool. Portret van Emanuel Boekman. Amsterdam (Van Gennep) 1989; 176 pp.; published in the series >Boekmanstudies<; wrappers; (keywords: Tony Jansen, Tony, Emanuel Boekman, Emanuel); 26 x 21,5 cm. NEW COPY ; [ Book number: 80500 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art / Dutch art general Biography / Dutch ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het leven als leerschool. Portret van Emanuel Boekman. 1889-1940. Amsterdam, Van Gennep., 1989, 1e druk, Ill.: Geillustreerd. Toestand van het boek is goed, stofomslag: geen stofomslag aanwezig, band: paperback. Book number: 112585 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Nederlandse geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het leven als leerschool. Portret van Emanuel Boekman. 1889-1940. Amsterdam, Van Gennep, 1989. 26 x 21 cm, 176 pp. Ills. ISBN: 9789060128206. Book number: 9529 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: kunst | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Real VAN GOGH: The Artist and His Letters Dumas, Ann, Nienke Bakker, Leo Jansen, and Hans Luijten (curators) et al. The Real VAN GOGH: The Artist and His Letters. 304 pages, over 150 color plates and figures. 4to, cloth. London, Royal Academy of Arts, 2010. Exhibition at the Royal Academy, London. Book number: 140789 USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 6355]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Objektargumente. (=Grundelemente der semantischen Struktur von Texten III). (=Papiere zur Textlinguistik. Band 26). Helmut Buske Vlg., Hamburg 1980. 148 S. 8°. Original-kartoniert, Ecken u. Kanten leicht bestossen, sonst gutes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren. Book number: 70857 € 31.20 [Appr.: US$ 39.18 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3112] Catalogue: Sprachwissenschaft
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Oost kunst. Kunst in het Oostelijk Havengebied van Amsterdam 2001. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 128. ISBN: 9789064504389. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U929938 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Architectuur en design
Keywords: 9789064504389 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oost kunst. Kunst in het Oostelijk Havengebied van Amsterdam 2001. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 128. ISBN: 9789064504389. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1815303 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Architectuur en design
Keywords: 9789064504389 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oostkunst : Kunst in Het Oostelijk Havengebied Van Amsterdam / East Art : Art in Amsterdam's Eastern Docks Area Rotterdam, 010. 2001, Exhibition Catalogue. Hard Cover. Text: Dutch / English. 128 p.; ill.; 22,5 x 28 cm. Artists: Mark Manders, Per Kirkeby, Berend Strik, Guy Rombouts, Monica Droste, Willem Oorebeek, Joep Van Lieshout . Good. (ISBN: 9064504385) Book number: 002056 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993] Catalogue: Art : Modern & Contemporary
Keywords: Mark Manders Per Kirkeby Berend Strik Guy Rombouts Monica Droste Willem Oorebeek Joep Van Lieshout 9064504385 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Painted with words: the letters to Emile Bernard Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam / Rizzoli, 2007, 1st edition.Hard covers, dust jacket.978 0 8478 2993 4.New /New.An edited collection of 22 letters written by Vincent Van Gogh to his friend and colleague Emile Bernard, with facsimiles of the originals and translations.Paintings mentioned in the letters are also reproduced.384 pp. In English. Book number: 7647 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Artists and Artworks
Keywords: 9780847829934 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christelijke theologie na Auschwitz. Deel I. Theologische en kerkelijke wortels van het antisemitisme. s-Gravenhage, Boekencentrum B.V., 1983. Formaat 23 x 15, 5 x 5 cm; 5e druk; 719 blz.; hardcover met stofomslag (laatste iets beschadigd). - goed Book number: 45512 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: . . . | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page